Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 15/20 17:03 pm - Mediterranean Epic: Stage 3, Smith 2nd on stage, Batty 2nd in GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/15/20
 

Results from stage 3 of The Mediterranean Epic in Spain

Stage 3: 84.94km
 
Women
1 Rebecca McConnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 3:33:39
2 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 3:35:40
3 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 3:35:40
4 Elisabeth Brandau (German National Team) 3:35:43
5 Julie Bresset (Team Massi) 3:36:00
6 Ramona Forchini (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 3:37:04
7 Jacqueline Schneebeli (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 3:37:04
8 Janika Lõiv (Hawaii Express) 3:37:49
9 Malene Degn (Team KMC Orbea) 3:40:47
10 Cherie Redecker (Conway Factory Racing) 3:42:08
11 Lotte Koopmans (LTD Team) 3:44:27
12 Sophie Von Berswordt (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 3:45:15
13 Ramona Kupferschmied (Swiss Mtb Pro Team Powered By Stoll) 3:46:59
14 Alice Pirard (Hoot) 3:47:22
15 Meritxell Figueras Garangou (MMR Factory Racing) 3:49:59
16 Githa Michiels (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 3:50:04
17 Charline Fragnière (Team Menoud-Bike) 3:50:04
18 Maaris Meier (Miranda Factory Team) 3:57:47
19 Antonia Daubermann (German National Team) 4:00:55
20 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) 4:04:47
21 Josefina Casadey (Independiente) 4:06:04
22 Eva Garrido Castro (Merida E.C.) 4:07:11
23 Arantxa Salvado Verges (Gobik Factory Team) 4:08:45
24 Olga Anabel Echenique Gómez (Alen Bikes C.C.) 4:10:45
25 Celina Santos Carpinteiro (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 4:12:13
26 Laëtitia Meresse (Team Veloproshop By Maxperf) 4:32:29
27 Ana Maria Cardenas Hernandez (San Sebastian De Los Reyes) 4:38:55
28 Camille Devi (Sunn - Baumes De Venise) 4:44:36
Greete Steinburg (Spordiklubi Rakke) 0:00:00
 
Men
1 Simon Vitzthum (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 3:02:56
2 Anton Sintsov (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 3:02:57
3 Milan Vader (Team KMC Orbea) 3:02:57
4 Joel Roth (Swiss National Team) 3:02:58
5 Ivan Diaz Buj (Cultbikes-Specialized) 3:02:58
6 David Valero Serrano (MMR Factory Racing) 3:02:58
7 Krzysztof Lukasik (JBG-2 Cryospace) 3:02:58
8 Victor Koretzky (Team KMC Orbea) 3:02:59
9 Vital Albin (Swiss National Team) 3:02:59
10 Thomas Griot (Team Massi) 3:02:59
11 Daniel Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 3:02:59
12 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (German National Team) 3:03:23
13 Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude Team) 3:03:24
14 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Orbea Sport Club) 3:03:25
15 Tony Longo (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 3:03:26
16 Jakub Zamrozniak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 3:03:27
17 Miguel Muñoz Moreno (Independiente) 3:05:11
18 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Giant France Xc Team) 3:05:12
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles Ote) 3:05:12
20 Ever Alejandro Gómez Díaz (Olympia Cycles Club Ciclista) 3:05:13
21 Nick Vanpol (Goeman Scott) 3:05:58
22 Nadir Colledani (MMR Factory Racing) 3:06:18
23 Markus Schulte-lünzum (German National Team) 3:06:19
24 Hugo Drechou (Team Massi) 3:06:19
25 Wojciech Halejak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 3:06:35
26 Billaud Pierre (Team Vendee Vtt) 3:06:36
27 Adelino Moll Mut (Xabia's Bike - Fasterwear) 3:07:16
28 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Protourbcn Grupo Deportiv) 3:07:17
29 Manuel Cordero Morgado (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 3:07:18
30 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (El Gallo C.C.) 3:07:18
31 Maximillian Foidl (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 3:09:03
32 Loris Rouiller (Independiente) 3:09:03
33 Mariusz Kozak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 3:09:03
34 Alberto Mingorance Fernandez (Miranda Bike C.C.) 3:09:04
35 Vlad Dascalu (Team Trek - Pirelli) 3:09:04
36 Roberto Bou Martín (Tbelles-Bmc-Iguña By Kala) 3:09:06
37 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Team NCA - Rockrider) 3:09:48
38 David Rosa (Team Massi) 3:09:49
39 Dennis Van Winden (Ahoy) 3:09:54
40 Víctor Sellés Pardo (La Vila Joiosa) 3:09:55
41 Cyril Bourdon (Team Calvisson Vtt) 3:10:06
42 Gioele De Cosmo (Team Trek Pirelli 03m3167) 3:10:09
43 Jens Bergmann (Sk Rye/Team Skeno Sfit Helse) 3:11:19
44 Torjus Bern Hansen (Sk Rye) 3:11:43
45 Markus Eydt (German National Team) 3:11:43
46 Pau Marza Bedos (Gobik Factory Team) 3:11:48
47 Konny Looser (Buff-Scott Mtb Team) 3:11:49
48 Simone Avondetto (Team Trek-Pirelli 03m3167) 3:12:01
49 Thomas Litscher (Team KMC Orbea) 3:12:41
50 Marcos Oriente Pinar (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 3:12:42
51 Marc Trayter Alemany (L´Escala-Empuries Club Ci) 3:12:42
52 Sergi Bassas Martin (Hors Categorie Girona) 3:13:39
53 Mikhail Utkin (Mountainpeaks.Ru) 3:14:16
54 Marc Ahicart Porcar (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 3:14:33
55 Jesus Torres Perez (Btt Navarra Cdc) 3:14:34
56 David Martinez Reche (Gobik Factory Team) 3:15:04
57 Wim De Bruin (Independiente) 3:15:42
58 Miguel Benavides Gonzalez (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 3:15:59
59 Aleix Espargaro (41 Team Orbea) 3:15:59
60 David Puente Baldazo (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 3:16:00
61 Teus Ruijter (Kona LTD Team) 3:16:02
62 Stefano Valdrighi (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 3:16:05
63 Jorge Martin Diaz (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 3:16:18
64 Simone Linetti (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 3:19:07
65 Bart Classens (Thijshendriks.Nl - Bikesight) 3:19:34
66 Milton Ramos Gamez (Sabiñanigo C.C.) 3:19:35
67 Jordan Meier (Team Vtt Vca Anjos) 3:20:45
68 Damian Belles Negre (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 3:21:19
69 David Leggett Walters (Independiente) 3:21:40
70 Raul Castrillo Sedano (Velobur C.D.) 3:21:40
71 Benjamin Inauen (Rmc Appenzell) 3:21:40
72 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 3:23:29
73 Juan Manuel Navarro Delgado (La Botica - Sanasur C.D.) 3:23:30
74 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Orbea Sport Club) 3:23:32
75 Simone Ferrero (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 3:24:47
76 Cristian Belles Belles (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 3:26:07
77 David Domingo Campos Motos (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 3:27:32
78 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Aldro Racing Team) 3:27:33
79 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Dugan Team C.D.E.) 3:27:34
80 Raphael Gay (Team Veloroc Lapierre) 3:28:09
81 Alvaro Lobato Matias (Bicimontaña Lopenta C.D.) 3:28:31
82 Enrique Barbera Ucher (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 3:29:59
83 Victor Verreault (Velo2max) 3:30:20
84 Anthony Grand (Team Dupasquier Sport Bike) 3:30:44
85 Aaron Delgado Coronado (Biking Point Club Ciclista) 3:31:16
86 Juan Estevan Oliver (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 3:31:19
87 Raphaël Bourdon (Team Nimes Cyclisme) 3:34:44
88 Alexis Lloret (Acme) 3:36:46
89 Enrico Gasparri (A.S.D.C Valle Del Conca) 3:37:33
90 Cristian Cofiné Garcia (Tribike Cabrils) 3:37:34
91 Franz Hofer (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 3:38:29
92 Alvar Portal Buenaga (Cabezon De La Sal Sdad Ci) 3:38:51
93 Ruben Fernandez Garcia (Mtb Cabezon) 3:38:52
94 Alvaro Nieto Alonso (Independiente) 3:40:29
95 Fabian Müller (2radbarmetler) 3:41:25
96 Francisco Javier Vargas Zarazaga (La Botica - Sanasur C.D.) 3:45:23
97 Fernando Jose Panadero Gutierrez (Es Xebel.Li De Eivissa C.) 3:46:24
98 Pol Farrando Soler (Independiente) 3:47:57
99 Marc Cases Pérez (Independiente) 3:47:57
100 Cristian Villalba Arenas (Independiente) 3:56:29
101 Alex Teixidor Sais (Btt Palafrugell Club Espo) 3:59:08
102 Jesus Beltrán Sanchez (Independiente) 4:02:36
103 Roberto Rodriguez Martinez (Ciclo Sport Grupo Deporti) 4:03:08
104 Pablo Perez Piquero (Armantes C.D.) 4:03:17
104 Oscar De Los Rios Gonzalez (Independiente) 4:07:29
106 Alex Tarrega Casanova (Les Agulles) 4:11:25
107 Marc Torres Boned (Independiente) 4:14:10
108 Enrico Ferraris (A.S.D. Magicuneo) 4:18:21
109 Jorge Sos Antonino (Independiente) 4:18:50
110 Arthur Brasseur (Independiente) 4:20:12
111 Pouchain Tom (Km10) 4:23:12
112 Ivan Asensio Andrada (Mainzu Bicischivacc) 4:29:47
113 Juan José Guerra Chambra (Independiente) 4:31:47
114 Thibault Sabatier (American Eagles Sports Services Bikes Pro Racing Team Xc Marathon) 4:43:03
114 Juan Campos Calzado (Independiente) 4:42:40
115 Jacobo Vilá De Aguilera (Independiente) 4:42:40
116 Jose Calvo Calzado (Moove All1) 4:42:40
118 Guillermo Gil Martínez (Sandalio Asoc. Dep. M.T.B) 4:53:50
119 Arno Thuy (Km10) 4:59:27
120 Miguel Garcia Gomez (Ekuon Conchel Sport Team) 5:11:30
121 Raul Muñoz Torres (Independiente) 5:14:40
120 Alejandro Ferrer Mas (Independiente) 5:10:16
121 Lucas Conde Alcalá (Independiente) 5:10:16
124 Mario Carmona Lora (Independiente) 5:32:20
125 Sergio Quezada Petroche (Sergio Ruffini Cacpe Pastaza) 5:38:25
Enrique Morcillo Vergara (Santa Eularia C.C.) 0:00:00
Pablo Garrido Satorre (Cc On Bike) 0:00:00
Daniele Mensi (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 0:00:00
Guillem Cassu Cantin (Tomas Belles) 0:00:00
Michael Wohlgemuth (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 0:00:00
 
GC
 
Women
1 Ramona Forchini (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 9:30:10
2 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 9:37:05
3 Julie Bresset (Team Massi) 9:42:28
4 Jacqueline Schneebeli (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 9:43:33
5 Janika Lõiv (Hawaii Express) 9:47:52
6 Rebecca Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 9:49:11
7 Malene Degn (Team KMC Orbea) 9:50:51
8 Elisabeth Brandau (German National Team) 9:51:18
9 Githa Michiels (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 9:57:00
10 Sophie Von Berswordt (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 10:03:34
11 Lotte Koopmans (LTD Team) 10:05:48
12 Cherie Redecker (Conway Factory Racing) 10:09:55
13 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 10:19:17
14 Ramona Kupferschmied (Swiss Mtb Pro Team Powered By Stoll) 10:20:31
15 Meritxell Figueras Garangou (MMR Factory Racing) 10:30:55
16 Alice Pirard (Hoot) 10:38:06
17 Charline Fragnière (Team Menoud-Bike) 10:38:21
18 Maaris Meier (Miranda Factory Team) 10:40:19
19 Josefina Casadey (Independiente) 11:11:43
20 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) 11:13:05
21 Camille Devi (Sunn - Baumes De Venise) 11:20:17
21 Eva Garrido Castro (Merida E.C.) 11:20:57
22 Olga Anabel Echenique Gómez (Alen Bikes C.C.) 11:25:59
23 Arantxa Salvado Verges (Gobik Factory Team) 11:36:29
24 Celina Santos Carpinteiro (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 11:44:24
25 Michaela Sekulova Sekula (Tbelles Cannondale Sural) 11:46:39
26 Andreia Freitas (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 12:03:58
27 Aida Beteta Corvillo (Faster Wear Team Cd) 12:04:50
28 Laëtitia Meresse (Team Veloproshop By Maxperf) 12:29:40
29 Maria Lucia Minervino (Pollino Bike Tour Asd) 12:35:51
29 Belpaire Emmanuelle (Liv Cycling / 3c Team) 12:59:50
30 Ana Maria Cardenas Hernandez (San Sebastian De Los Reyes) 13:12:18
32 Maria Martín Díaz (Cc Crazy Biker) 13:01:02
34 Mari Carmen Gallart Torres (Cultbikes-Specialized) 13:56:59
34 Raquel Almero Yeste (Ekuon Conchel Sport Team) 13:53:26
36 Karen Price (Team Jmc) 14:25:32
37 Antonella Capone (Asd Mountain Bike Sila) 14:54:20
38 Paloma Vargas Palu (Spain Downhill C.D.) 15:43:01
39 Natalia Gil - Alfaro (Spain Downhill C.D.) 15:43:01
Greete Steinburg (Spordiklubi Rakke) 0:00:00
Antonia Daubermann (German National Team) 0:00:00
 
Men
1 David Valero Serrano (MMR Factory Racing) 7:59:00
2 Victor Koretzky (Team KMC Orbea) 7:59:37
3 Simon Vitzthum (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 7:59:51
4 Milan Vader (Team KMC Orbea) 8:00:30
5 Vital Albin (Swiss National Team) 8:00:54
6 Krzysztof Lukasik (JBG-2 Cryospace) 8:02:52
7 Ivan Diaz Buj (Cultbikes-Specialized) 8:03:03
8 Daniel Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 8:04:08
9 Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude Team) 8:04:31
10 Anton Sintsov (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 8:04:31
11 Ever Alejandro Gómez Díaz (Olympia Cycles Club Ciclista) 8:05:24
12 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Orbea Sport Club) 8:05:44
13 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Protourbcn Grupo Deportiv) 8:07:33
14 Tony Longo (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 8:08:10
15 Hugo Drechou (Team Massi) 8:08:54
16 Markus Schulte-lünzum (German National Team) 8:09:12
17 Miguel Muñoz Moreno (Independiente) 8:09:44
18 Thomas Griot (Team Massi) 8:11:09
19 Marc Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles Ote) 8:12:22
20 Nick Vanpol (Goeman Scott) 8:13:09
21 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (El Gallo C.C.) 8:14:00
22 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (German National Team) 8:14:07
23 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Giant France Xc Team) 8:15:36
24 Joel Roth (Swiss National Team) 8:16:07
25 Maximillian Foidl (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 8:16:55
26 Adelino Moll Mut (Xabia's Bike - Fasterwear) 8:18:51
27 Billaud Pierre (Team Vendee Vtt) 8:19:40
28 Jakub Zamrozniak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 8:21:40
29 Roberto Bou Martín (Tbelles-Bmc-Iguña By Kala) 8:22:04
30 Konny Looser (Buff-Scott Mtb Team) 8:23:23
31 Vlad Dascalu (Team Trek - Pirelli) 8:23:27
32 Víctor Sellés Pardo (La Vila Joiosa) 8:24:17
33 Nadir Colledani (MMR Factory Racing) 8:24:32
34 Wojciech Halejak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 8:24:37
35 Manuel Cordero Morgado (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 8:24:45
36 Alberto Mingorance Fernandez (Miranda Bike C.C.) 8:25:33
37 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Team NCA - Rockrider) 8:26:51
38 Gioele De Cosmo (Team Trek Pirelli 03m3167) 8:27:44
39 Cyril Bourdon (Team Calvisson Vtt) 8:28:50
40 Mariusz Kozak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 8:28:53
41 David Rosa (Team Massi) 8:32:36
42 Jens Bergmann (Sk Rye/Team Skeno Sfit Helse) 8:34:48
43 Sergi Bassas Martin (Hors Categorie Girona) 8:35:41
44 Pau Marza Bedos (Gobik Factory Team) 8:35:42
45 Loris Rouiller (Independiente) 8:35:54
46 Stefano Valdrighi (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 8:36:04
47 Marc Trayter Alemany (L´Escala-Empuries Club Ci) 8:36:37
48 Jesus Torres Perez (Btt Navarra Cdc) 8:37:07
49 Thomas Litscher (Team KMC Orbea) 8:37:45
50 Simone Avondetto (Team Trek-Pirelli 03m3167) 8:39:16
51 Marc Ahicart Porcar (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 8:39:35
52 Markus Eydt (German National Team) 8:39:39
53 Torjus Bern Hansen (Sk Rye) 8:40:48
54 Mikhail Utkin (Mountainpeaks.Ru) 8:41:30
55 Dennis Van Winden (Ahoy) 8:41:44
56 David Martinez Reche (Gobik Factory Team) 8:42:42
57 Miguel Benavides Gonzalez (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 8:43:41
58 David Puente Baldazo (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 8:47:31
59 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Hoot Vzw) 8:48:26
60 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Dugan Team C.D.E.) 8:48:34
61 Jorge Martin Diaz (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 8:49:33
62 Jordan Meier (Team Vtt Vca Anjos) 8:49:39
63 Victor Verreault (Velo2max) 8:49:42
64 Wim De Bruin (Independiente) 8:52:06
65 Marcos Oriente Pinar (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 8:52:23
66 Simone Linetti (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 8:52:49
67 Teus Ruijter (Kona LTD Team) 8:53:54
68 Raphael Gay (Team Veloroc Lapierre) 8:54:09
69 Stefan Spielmann (Coachme Cycling Team) 8:54:28
70 Manuel Fasnacht (Coachme Cycling Team) 8:54:30
71 Milton Ramos Gamez (Sabiñanigo C.C.) 8:54:49
72 Aleix Espargaro (41 Team Orbea) 8:56:02
73 Damian Belles Negre (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 8:57:37
74 Alberto Sanchez Saceda (Seral Bike C.D.E.) 9:00:05
75 Efren Fernandez Carrion (Es Xebel.Li De Eivissa C.) 9:00:15
76 Simone Ferrero (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 9:03:14
77 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Orbea Sport Club) 9:03:34
78 Franz Hofer (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 9:04:02
79 Raul Castrillo Sedano (Velobur C.D.) 9:04:14
80 Benjamin Inauen (Rmc Appenzell) 9:04:22
81 Joan Barcelo Riutort (Santa Margalida) 9:04:35
82 Toni Pascual Salas (Gobik Factory Team) 9:06:44
83 David Leggett Walters (Independiente) 9:08:30
84 Anthony Grand (Team Dupasquier Sport Bike) 9:09:36
85 Oscar Valdepeñas Quiñone (Gobik Factory Team) 9:12:36
86 Bart Classens (Thijshendriks.Nl - Bikesight) 9:12:48
87 Andrea Coruzzi (Soudal Leecougan Racing Team) 9:14:56
88 Carlos Santos (Cmsantoslda) 9:15:17
89 Alejo Moya Giral (Cc Crazy Biker) 9:15:18
90 Cristian Belles Belles (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 9:16:49
91 Juan Manuel Navarro Delgado (La Botica - Sanasur C.D.) 9:18:43
92 Marcos Gonzalez Perpiñan (Cultbikes-Specialized) 9:18:53
93 David Domingo Campos Motos (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 9:20:07
94 Gines Lopez Rubio (33bike Pro Team) 9:20:09
95 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 9:20:32
96 Sergio Vivanco Redondo (Gabi-Bike Cambrils Club C) 9:21:00
97 Carlos Ramos (Miracycling/Accm/Hotel Sra Da Conceição) 9:21:46
98 Juan Estevan Oliver (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 9:22:02
99 Ruben Fernandez Garcia (Mtb Cabezon) 9:22:12
100 Adrian Bardoll Chiva (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 9:22:41



Batty 2nd Overall after 2 Stages of Mediterranean Epic

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.