Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 16/20 11:07 am - Valley of the Sun: Stage 2 results, Boilard 4th


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/20
 

Results from the second stage of the 2020 Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Phoenix, Arizona (USA)

Stage 2: Safeco Insurance, Parrish Agency Road Race
 
 
Pro/1/2 Women, 99.78 km
1 Summer Moak (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:45:52
2 Makayla MacPherson (USA) TWENTY20
3 Melanie Wong (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Simone Boilard (Can) TWENTY20
5 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20
6 Caitlin Conyers (Ber) Illinois State
7 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Holly Henry (Can) Red Truck Racing
9 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20
11 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Liv Racing
12 Natalia Franco (USA) TWENTY20
13 Sara Youmans (USA) ORION Racing
14 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation
15 Jasmine Soh (USA) TWENTY20
16 Susej Esqueda (USA) San diego bicycle club
17 Jessica Bonilla (USA) Kent State
18 Jancy Meraz (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
19 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club all s.t.
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 0:38
22 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized s.t.
23 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (USA) Kansas State 0:43
24 Paige Redman (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing s.t.
25 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:48
26 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:00
27 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:35
28 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club s.t.
29 Sophia Larsen (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 4:45
30 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 4:59
31 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) TWENTY20
32 Julyn Renee Aguila (USA) Kansas State both s.t.
33 Kara Lilly (Can) Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 5:57
34 Cecile Lejeune (USA) Landis/Trek 7:21
35 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/Trek 9:05
36 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 10:14
37 Faith Montrieuil (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized s.t.
38 Elle Bush (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 11:55
39 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Hamilton United 14:46
40 Courtney Nelson (USA) TWENTY20 s.t.
DNS Sarah Hoots (USA) Classic Cycling
DNS Betsabee Salomon (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
DNS Anne Donley (USA) Wingman
 
Pro/1 Men, 151.28
1 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:29:22
2 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team
3 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) Colorado Mesa University
4 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
5 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
6 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) United States Military Enduranc
7 Keegan Swenson (USA) Clemson
8 Thomas Schellenberg (USA) TaG Racing Team
9 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank
10 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing
11 Kaden Hopkins (USA) Winners Edge
12 Evan Russell (USA) TaG Racing Team
13 Ryan Standish (USA) Ventum Racing Orange Seal
14 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California
15 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing
16 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road
17 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes Equator
18 Shawn Litster (USA) Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
19 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
20 Matthew Ricittello (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
21 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro
22 John Keller (USA) Project Supertraining
23 Eric Marcotte (USA) 100% Factor Eliel IRC
24 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM
25 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Landis/Trek
26 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction
27 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
28 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek
29 Joseph Bacala (USA) SEMPER PORRO
30 Alex Schueckler (USA) US Military Endurance Sports
31 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM
32 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro all s.t.
33 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:11
34 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team
35 Lance Abshire (USA) STRIKE Elite Devo Team
36 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
37 Grant Simonds (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W
38 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek all s.t.
39 Joseph Lupien (USA) NONE 0:42
40 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
41 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Cal State-Northridge
42 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM all s.t.
43 Eric Inkster (Can) TaG Racing Team 0:49
44 Caleb Barville (USA) Clemson
45 Kyle Van Renterghem (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
46 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W
47 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
48 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek
49 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) TaG Racing Team
50 Sean Richardson (Can) TaG Racing Team all s.t.
51 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 0:53
52 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 1:27
53 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Racing Team s.t.
54 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:46
55 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Racing Team 1:48
56 Frederick Junge (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 1:5;
57 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 1:55
58 Reece Linder (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 2:05
59 Eli Husted (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 2:36
60 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:27
61 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles s.t.
62 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/Trek 4:11
63 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 4:51
64 Jordan Miller (USA) SEMPER PORRO 5:33
65 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 11:26
66 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles s.t.
67 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 19:42
68 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 36:26
69 Thomas Revard (USA) L39ion of Los Angeles s.t.
70 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 37:04
71 Joseph Garey (USA) SEMPER PORRO 42:36
72 Rex Roberts (USA) SEMPER PORRO s.t.
73 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 42:43
DNS Alfonso Medrano (USA) Major Motion p/b Desert Fox
DNS Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek
DNS Caleb Bender (Can) TaG Racing Team
DNS Nick Kleban (Can) Brigham Young
DNS Paul Thomas (USA) Monster Racing
DNS Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande
 
GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Summer Moak (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:16:33
2 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 at 1:01
3 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1:40
4 Simone Boilard (Can) TWENTY20 1:49
5 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 2:15
6 Sara Youmans (USA) ORION Racing 2:34
7 Caitlin Conyers (Ber) Illinois State 2:35
8 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 2:35
9 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:34
10 Jessica Bonilla (USA) Kent State 3:49
11 Jasmine Soh (USA) TWENTY20 4:07
12 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:11
13 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Liv Racing 4:16
14 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:38
15 Melanie Wong (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:40
16 Paige Redman (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 4:42
17 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:51
18 Natalia Franco (USA) TWENTY20 4:52
19 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:54
20 Susej Esqueda (USA) San diego bicycle club 5:09
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5:22
22 Jancy Meraz (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 5:30
23 Makayla MacPherson (USA) TWENTY20 5:34
24 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (USA) Kansas State 7:06
25 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 7:17
26 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 7:42
27 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) TWENTY20 8:37
28 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 8:59
29 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9:06
30 Cecile Lejeune (USA) Landis/Trek 10:36
31 Kara Lilly (Can) Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 11:08
32 Holly Henry (Can) Red Truck Racing 12:20
33 Sophia Larsen (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 12:21
34 Faith Montrieuil (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 12:50
35 Julyn Renee Aguila (USA) Kansas State 13:11
36 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 13:12
37 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/Trek 14:44
38 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Hamilton United 18:03
39 Elle Bush (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 21:32
40 Courtney Nelson (USA) TWENTY20 23:32
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 3:57:18
2 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles at 0:19
3 Matthew Ricittello (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:35
4 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 0:39
5 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:56
6 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:56
7 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank 1:09
8 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) Colorado Mesa University 1:10
9 Joseph Bacala (USA) SEMPER PORRO 1:20
10 Thomas Schellenberg (USA) TaG Racing Team 1:26
11 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:30
12 Kaden Hopkins (USA) Winners Edge 1:48
13 Shawn Litster (USA) Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:55
14 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:59
15 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 2:03
16 John Keller (USA) Project Supertraining 2:14
17 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) United States Military Enduranc 2:17
18 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:24
19 Ryan Standish (USA) Ventum Racing Orange Seal 2:30
20 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing 2:30
21 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 2:32
22 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes Equator 2:33
23 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:38
24 Lance Abshire (USA) STRIKE Elite Devo Team 2:46
25 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 2:55
26 Eric Marcotte (USA) 100% Factor Eliel IRC 3:01
27 Alex Schueckler (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 3:03
28 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:10
29 Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 3:10
30 Caleb Barville (USA) Clemson 3:15
31 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:20
32 Grant Simonds (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 3:27
33 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:33
34 Keegan Swenson (USA) Clemson 3:38
35 Evan Russell (USA) TaG Racing Team 4:08
36 Sean Richardson (Can) TaG Racing Team 4:09
37 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek 4:17
38 Joseph Lupien (USA) NONE 4:19
39 Frederick Junge (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 4:35
40 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 4:42
41 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 4:48
42 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Landis/Trek 5:01
43 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 5:02
44 Eli Husted (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 5:09
45 Eric Inkster (Can) TaG Racing Team 5:20
46 Reece Linder (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 5:20
47 Kyle Van Renterghem (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 5:36
48 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 5:45
49 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Cal State-Northridge 5:50
50 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) TaG Racing Team 5:54
51 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 6:03
52 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Racing Team 6:34
53 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 6:38
54 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Racing Team 6:52
55 Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 6:57
56 Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/Trek 7:09
57 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 7:24
58 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 7:48
59 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 8:59
60 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 9:35
61 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 10:24
62 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 10:27
63 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 11:02
64 Jordan Miller (USA) SEMPER PORRO 12:50
65 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 13:08
66 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 16:59
67 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 23:14
68 Thomas Revard (USA) L39ion of Los Angeles 40:15
69 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 41:45
70 Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 43:21
71 Joseph Garey (USA) SEMPER PORRO 45:38
72 Rex Roberts (USA) SEMPER PORRO 46:03
73 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 48:20



Valley of the Sun Stage Race: Stage 1 results, Boilard 5th

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.