Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 16/20 17:29 pm - Mediterranean Epic: Stage 4, Batty 2nd overall


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/20
 

Results from fourth and final stage of The Mediterranean Epic in Spain

Women, 51.03 km
1 Ramona Forchini (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 2:29:40
2 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 2:31:06
3 Jacqueline Schneebeli (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 2:33:08
4 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 2:34:42
5 Malene Degn (Team KMC Orbea) 2:34:46
6 Rebecca McConnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 2:34:47
7 Janika Lõiv (Hawaii Express) 2:35:21
8 Julie Bresset (Team Massi) 2:35:26
9 Githa Michiels (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 2:39:36
10 Sophie Von Berswordt (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 2:41:42
11 Camille Devi (Sunn - Baumes De Venise) 2:42:01
12 Cherie Redecker (Conway Factory Racing) 2:43:53
13 Elisabeth Brandau (German National Team) 2:46:08
14 Lotte Koopmans (LTD Team) 2:46:14
15 Charline Fragnière (Team Menoud-Bike) 2:48:35
16 Maaris Meier (Miranda Factory Team) 2:48:38
17 Meritxell Figueras Garangou (MMR Factory Racing) 2:48:40
18 Antonia Daubermann (German National Team) 2:50:36
19 Ramona Kupferschmied (Swiss Mtb Pro Team Powered By Stoll) 2:51:24
20 Olga Anabel Echenique Gómez (Alen Bikes C.C.) 2:57:50
21 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) 2:57:52
22 Eva Garrido Castro (Merida E.C.) 3:00:27
23 Arantxa Salvado Verges (Gobik Factory Team) 3:03:37
24 Josefina Casadey (Independiente) 3:04:14
25 Celina Santos Carpinteiro (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 3:11:29
26 Laëtitia Meresse (Team Veloproshop By Maxperf) 3:27:36
27 Ana Maria Cardenas Hernandez (San Sebastian De Los Reyes) 3:36:59
DNF Alice Pirard (Hoot)
 
Men, 51.03 km
1 Ivan Diaz Buj (Cultbikes-Specialized) 2:05:42
2 Milan Vader (Team KMC Orbea) 2:05:42
3 David Valero Serrano (MMR Factory Racing) 2:05:46
4 Thomas Litscher (Team KMC Orbea) 2:07:02
5 Victor Koretzky (Team KMC Orbea) 2:07:02
6 Vital Albin (Swiss National Team) 2:07:19
7 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Orbea Sport Club) 2:08:27
8 Nadir Colledani (MMR Factory Racing) 2:08:27
9 Simon Vitzthum (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 2:08:28
10 Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude Team) 2:08:28
11 Markus Schulte-lünzum (German National Team) 2:08:40
12 Daniel Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 2:08:40
13 Anton Sintsov (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 2:08:41
14 Hugo Drechou (Team Massi) 2:08:47
15 Krzysztof Lukasik (JBG-2 Cryospace) 2:08:47
16 Tony Longo (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 2:08:48
17 Jakub Zamrozniak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 2:08:50
18 Marc Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles Ote) 2:09:02
19 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (German National Team) 2:09:43
20 Miguel Muñoz Moreno (Independiente) 2:11:04
21 Alberto Mingorance Fernandez (Miranda Bike C.C.) 2:11:32
22 Joel Roth (Swiss National Team) 2:11:33
23 David Rosa (Team Massi) 2:11:34
24 Roberto Bou Martín (Tbelles-Bmc-Iguña By Kala) 2:11:35
25 Ever Alejandro Gómez Díaz (Olympia Cycles Club Ciclista) 2:11:41
26 Nick Vanpol (Goeman Scott) 2:11:44
27 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Giant France Xc Team) 2:13:05
28 Adelino Moll Mut (Xabia's Bike - Fasterwear) 2:13:06
29 Víctor Sellés Pardo (La Vila Joiosa) 2:13:06
30 Stefano Valdrighi (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 2:13:07
31 Torjus Bern Hansen (Sk Rye) 2:13:38
32 Loris Rouiller (Independiente) 2:13:38
33 Manuel Cordero Morgado (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 2:14:06
34 Jesus Torres Perez (Btt Navarra Cdc) 2:14:48
35 Mariusz Kozak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 2:16:12
36 Maximillian Foidl (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 2:16:13
37 Cyril Bourdon (Team Calvisson Vtt) 2:16:15
38 Victor Verreault (Velo2max) 2:16:15
39 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (El Gallo C.C.) 2:16:15
40 Konny Looser (Buff-Scott Mtb Team) 2:16:17
41 Billaud Pierre (Team Vendee Vtt) 2:17:19
42 Pau Marza Bedos (Gobik Factory Team) 2:17:20
43 Marcos Oriente Pinar (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 2:17:21
44 Wojciech Halejak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 2:17:23
45 Jorge Martin Diaz (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 2:18:59
46 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Team NCA - Rockrider) 2:19:31
47 Dennis Van Winden (Ahoy) 2:19:31
48 Teus Ruijter (Kona LTD Team) 2:19:32
49 Simone Avondetto (Team Trek-Pirelli 03m3167) 2:19:33
50 Marc Trayter Alemany (L´Escala-Empuries Club Ci) 2:19:33
51 David Puente Baldazo (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 2:19:35
52 David Martinez Reche (Gobik Factory Team) 2:19:35
53 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Dugan Team C.D.E.) 2:19:35
54 Milton Ramos Gamez (Sabiñanigo C.C.) 2:20:23
55 Jens Bergmann (Sk Rye/Team Skeno Sfit Helse) 2:21:29
56 Anthony Grand (Team Dupasquier Sport Bike) 2:22:17
57 Wim De Bruin (Independiente) 2:22:20
58 Marc Ahicart Porcar (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 2:22:21
59 Jordan Meier (Team Vtt Vca Anjos) 2:22:22
60 Markus Eydt (German National Team) 2:22:58
61 Raphael Gay (Team Veloroc Lapierre) 2:23:01
62 Sergi Bassas Martin (Hors Categorie Girona) 2:23:06
63 Simone Linetti (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 2:23:12
64 Simone Ferrero (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 2:24:17
65 Damian Belles Negre (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 2:24:18
66 Franz Hofer (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 2:24:18
67 David Domingo Campos Motos (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 2:25:05
68 Alvaro Lobato Matias (Bicimontaña Lopenta C.D.) 2:27:03
69 Raphaël Bourdon (Team Nimes Cyclisme) 2:27:04
70 Benjamin Inauen (Rmc Appenzell) 2:27:15
71 Ruben Fernandez Garcia (Mtb Cabezon) 2:27:15
72 Enrico Ferraris (A.S.D. Magicuneo) 2:27:53
73 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 2:29:20
74 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Orbea Sport Club) 2:29:24
75 Cristian Belles Belles (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 2:29:24
76 Alberto Fernández Sainz (Aldro Racing Team) 2:29:26
77 David Leggett Walters (Independiente) 2:29:59
78 Juan Manuel Navarro Delgado (La Botica - Sanasur C.D.) 2:30:00
79 Aaron Delgado Coronado (Biking Point Club Ciclista) 2:30:03
80 Juan Estevan Oliver (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 2:34:36
81 Bart Classens (Thijshendriks.Nl - Bikesight) 2:35:08
82 Alexis Lloret (Acme) 2:35:55
83 Cristian Cofiné Garcia (Tribike Cabrils) 2:36:40
84 Enrique Barbera Ucher (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 2:37:42
85 Alvaro Nieto Alonso (Independiente) 2:39:29
86 Fabian Müller (2radbarmetler) 2:41:28
87 Alvar Portal Buenaga (Cabezon De La Sal Sdad Ci) 2:42:14
88 Pol Farrando Soler (Independiente) 2:42:37
89 Marc Cases Pérez (Independiente) 2:42:37
90 Ries Leeuwestein (Brower Bikes of Olympia) 2:43:19
91 Marc Torres Boned (Independiente) 2:44:31
92 Miguel Garcia Gomez (Ekuon Conchel Sport Team) 2:45:02
93 Enrico Gasparri (A.S.D.C Valle Del Conca) 2:45:07
94 Mikhail Utkin (Mountainpeaks.Ru) 2:45:10
95 Fernando Jose Panadero Gutierrez (Es Xebel.Li De Eivissa C.) 2:51:36
96 Cristian Villalba Arenas (Independiente) 2:53:53
97 Pablo Perez Piquero (Armantes C.D.) 2:54:38
98 Roberto Rodriguez Martinez (Ciclo Sport Grupo Deporti) 2:54:54
99 Alex Teixidor Sais (Btt Palafrugell Club Espo) 2:56:36
100 Arthur Brasseur (Independiente) 2:56:41
 
Final GC
 
Women
1 Ramona Forchini (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 11:59:50
2 Emily Batty (Trek Factory Racing) 12:08:12
3 Jacqueline Schneebeli (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 12:16:41
4 Julie Bresset (Team Massi) 12:17:54
5 Janika Lõiv (Hawaii Express) 12:23:14
6 Rebecca Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 12:23:58
7 Malene Degn (Team KMC Orbea) 12:25:38
8 Githa Michiels (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 12:36:36
9 Elisabeth Brandau (German National Team) 12:37:26
10 Sophie Von Berswordt (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 12:45:16
11 Lotte Koopmans (LTD Team) 12:52:02
12 Cherie Redecker (Conway Factory Racing) 12:53:48
13 Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 12:54:00
14 Ramona Kupferschmied (Swiss Mtb Pro Team Powered By Stoll) 13:11:56
15 Meritxell Figueras Garangou (MMR Factory Racing) 13:19:35
16 Charline Fragnière (Team Menoud-Bike) 13:26:56
17 Maaris Meier (Miranda Factory Team) 13:28:58
18 Camille Devi (Sunn - Baumes De Venise) 14:02:19
19 Sidney Mcgill (Pedalhead Race Room) 14:10:58
20 Josefina Casadey (Independiente) 14:15:57
21 Eva Garrido Castro (Merida E.C.) 14:21:25
22 Olga Anabel Echenique Gómez (Alen Bikes C.C.) 14:23:50
23 Arantxa Salvado Verges (Gobik Factory Team) 14:40:07
24 Celina Santos Carpinteiro (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 14:55:54
25 Michaela Sekulova Sekula (Tbelles Cannondale Sural) 15:04:19
26 Andreia Freitas (BTT Loulé/Elevis) 15:12:08
27 Aida Beteta Corvillo (Faster Wear Team Cd) 15:25:29
28 Laëtitia Meresse (Team Veloproshop By Maxperf) 15:57:17
29 Maria Martín Díaz (Cc Crazy Biker) 16:27:57
30 Maria Lucia Minervino (Pollino Bike Tour Asd) 16:29:14
31 Belpaire Emmanuelle (Liv Cycling / 3c Team) 16:34:26
32 Ana Maria Cardenas Hernandez (San Sebastian De Los Reyes) 16:49:18
33 Mari Carmen Gallart Torres (Cultbikes-Specialized) 17:53:09
34 Karen Price (Team Jmc) 18:30:57
35 Antonella Capone (Asd Mountain Bike Sila) 19:01:35
36 Paloma Vargas Palu (Spain Downhill C.D.) 19:51:57
37 Natalia Gil - Alfaro (Spain Downhill C.D.) 19:51:58
 
Men
1 David Valero Serrano (MMR Factory Racing) 10:04:47
2 Milan Vader (Team KMC Orbea) 10:06:13
3 Victor Koretzky (Team KMC Orbea) 10:06:40
4 Vital Albin (Swiss National Team) 10:08:14
5 Simon Vitzthum (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 10:08:20
6 Ivan Diaz Buj (Cultbikes-Specialized) 10:08:45
7 Krzysztof Lukasik (JBG-2 Cryospace) 10:11:40
8 Daniel Mcconnell (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 10:12:49
9 Jochen Kaess (Centurion Vaude Team) 10:13:00
10 Anton Sintsov (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 10:13:13
11 Oliver Aviles Gilabert (Orbea Sport Club) 10:14:12
12 Tony Longo (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 10:16:58
13 Ever Alejandro Gómez Díaz (Olympia Cycles Club Ciclista) 10:17:05
14 Hugo Drechou (Team Massi) 10:17:42
15 Markus Schulte-lünzum (German National Team) 10:17:53
16 Miguel Muñoz Moreno (Independiente) 10:20:48
17 Marc Andre Fortier (Pivot Cycles Ote) 10:21:25
18 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (German National Team) 10:23:51
19 Nick Vanpol (Goeman Scott) 10:24:53
20 Joel Roth (Swiss National Team) 10:27:41
21 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Giant France Xc Team) 10:28:42
22 Jose Maria Sanchez Ruiz (El Gallo C.C.) 10:30:15
23 Jakub Zamrozniak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 10:30:31
24 Adelino Moll Mut (Xabia's Bike - Fasterwear) 10:31:58
25 Nadir Colledani (MMR Factory Racing) 10:33:00
26 Maximillian Foidl (JB Brunex Felt Factory Team) 10:33:08
27 Roberto Bou Martín (Tbelles-Bmc-Iguña By Kala) 10:33:39
28 Billaud Pierre (Team Vendee Vtt) 10:36:59
29 Alberto Mingorance Fernandez (Miranda Bike C.C.) 10:37:05
30 Víctor Sellés Pardo (La Vila Joiosa) 10:37:24
31 Manuel Cordero Morgado (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 10:38:52
32 Konny Looser (Buff-Scott Mtb Team) 10:39:41
33 Wojciech Halejak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 10:42:01
34 David Rosa (Team Massi) 10:44:10
35 Thomas Litscher (Team KMC Orbea) 10:44:48
36 Cyril Bourdon (Team Calvisson Vtt) 10:45:06
37 Mariusz Kozak (JBG-2 Cryospace) 10:45:06
38 Joseph De Poortere Emelien (Team NCA - Rockrider) 10:46:23
39 Stefano Valdrighi (Soudal Leecougan Mtb Racing Team) 10:49:12
40 Loris Rouiller (Independiente) 10:49:33
41 Jesus Torres Perez (Btt Navarra Cdc) 10:51:55
42 Pau Marza Bedos (Gobik Factory Team) 10:53:02
43 Torjus Bern Hansen (Sk Rye) 10:54:27
44 Marc Trayter Alemany (L´Escala-Empuries Club Ci) 10:56:11
45 Jens Bergmann (Sk Rye/Team Skeno Sfit Helse) 10:56:18
46 Sergi Bassas Martin (Hors Categorie Girona) 10:58:47
47 Simone Avondetto (Team Trek-Pirelli 03m3167) 10:58:50
48 Dennis Van Winden (Ahoy) 11:01:15
49 Marc Ahicart Porcar (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 11:01:56
50 David Martinez Reche (Gobik Factory Team) 11:02:17
51 Markus Eydt (German National Team) 11:02:38
52 Victor Verreault (Velo2max) 11:05:58
53 David Puente Baldazo (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 11:07:06
54 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Dugan Team C.D.E.) 11:08:10
55 Jorge Martin Diaz (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 11:08:33
56 Michiel Van Aelbroeck (Hoot Vzw) 11:09:07
57 Marcos Oriente Pinar (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 11:09:44
58 Jordan Meier (Team Vtt Vca Anjos) 11:12:02
59 Teus Ruijter (Kona LTD Team) 11:13:26
60 Wim De Bruin (Independiente) 11:14:26
61 Milton Ramos Gamez (Sabiñanigo C.C.) 11:15:12
62 Stefan Spielmann (Coachme Cycling Team) 11:15:43
63 Manuel Fasnacht (Coachme Cycling Team) 11:15:45
64 Simone Linetti (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 11:16:01
65 Raphael Gay (Team Veloroc Lapierre) 11:17:10
66 Damian Belles Negre (Costa Azahar Castellon Cc) 11:21:55
67 Alberto Sanchez Saceda (Seral Bike C.D.E.) 11:23:24
68 Efren Fernandez Carrion (Es Xebel.Li De Eivissa C.) 11:24:48
69 Mikhail Utkin (Mountainpeaks.Ru) 11:26:40
70 Simone Ferrero (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 11:27:32
71 Franz Hofer (New Bike 2008 Racing Team) 11:28:21
72 Joan Barcelo Riutort (Santa Margalida) 11:29:09
73 Benjamin Inauen (Rmc Appenzell) 11:31:37
74 Anthony Grand (Team Dupasquier Sport Bike) 11:31:53
75 Ibon Zugasti Arrese (Orbea Sport Club) 11:32:59
76 Oscar Valdepeñas Quiñone (Gobik Factory Team) 11:34:29
77 Toni Pascual Salas (Gobik Factory Team) 11:35:24
78 David Leggett Walters (Independiente) 11:38:30
79 Andrea Coruzzi (Soudal Leecougan Racing Team) 11:38:55
80 Alejo Moya Giral (Cc Crazy Biker) 11:39:21
81 David Domingo Campos Motos (Primaflor-Mondraker-X-Sauce) 11:45:13
82 Cristian Belles Belles (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 11:46:14
83 Bart Classens (Thijshendriks.Nl - Bikesight) 11:47:57
84 Juan Manuel Navarro Delgado (La Botica - Sanasur C.D.) 11:48:43
85 Marcos Gonzalez Perpiñan (Cultbikes-Specialized) 11:48:49
86 Carlos Ramos (Miracycling/Accm/Hotel Sra Da Conceição) 11:49:17
87 Ruben Fernandez Garcia (Mtb Cabezon) 11:49:28
88 Joseba Leon Gutierrez (Bikezona.Com Bilbao C.D.C) 11:49:53
89 Carlos Santos (Cmsantoslda) 11:50:04
90 Alvaro Lobato Matias 11:50:48
91 Adrian Bardoll Chiva (Ciclesxtrem Vall D`Alba) 11:51:37
92 Francisco De Borja Romero Alvarez 11:55:31
93 Jorge Sánchez Ortiz 11:55:33
94 David Lázaro Bravo 11:56:02
95 Juan Estevan Oliver (Fundacion Jose Sabater) 11:56:39
96 Gines Lopez Rubio (33bike Pro Team) 11:59:04
97 Joaquin Illan Rodenas 11:59:43
98 Miguel Benavides Gonzalez (Gr-100 Mtb C.D.) 12:00:16
99 Jon Arrastia Nieto 12:01:01
100 Marc Slinger 12:01:28



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.