Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 17/20 11:17 am - Valley of the Sun: Stage 4 results, Boilard 4th in FInal Overall


Posted by Editoress on 02/17/20
 

Results from the third and Final stage of the Valley of the Sun Stage Race in Phoeniix , Arizona.

Stage 3: Downtown Phoenix Criterium
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:41:01
2 Makayla MacPherson (USA) TWENTY20
3 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) TWENTY20
4 Melanie Wong (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
6 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (USA) Kansas State
7 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation
8 Julyn Renee Aguila (USA) Kansas State
9 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
11 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Sara Youmans (USA) ORION Racing
13 Sophia Larsen (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
14 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Liv Racing
15 Simone Boilard (Can) TWENTY20
16 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20
17 Holly Henry (Can) Red Truck Racing
18 Cecile Lejeune (USA) Landis/Trek
19 Natalia Franco (USA) TWENTY20
20 Faith Montrieuil (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
21 Caitlin Conyers (Ber) Illinois State
22 Kara Lilly (Can) Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca
23 Jessica Bonilla (USA) Kent State
24 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/Trek
25 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
26 Summer Moak (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
27 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
29 Jasmine Soh (USA) TWENTY20
30 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Hamilton United
31 Paige Redman (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing
32 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing all s.t.
33 Susej Esqueda (USA) San diego bicycle club 0:06
34 Jancy Meraz (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC s.t.
35 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:08
36 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 s.t.
37 Elle Bush (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 0:41
38 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:07
39 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 2:15
40 Courtney Nelson (USA) TWENTY20 6:59
 
Pro/1/Men
1 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 1:00:01
2 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
3 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team
4 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro
5 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza
6 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
7 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling
8 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team
9 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
10 Lance Abshire (USA) STRIKE Elite Devo Team
11 Joseph Lupien (USA) NONE
12 Eric Inkster (Can) TaG Racing Team
13 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
14 John Keller (USA) Project Supertraining
15 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Cal State-Northridge
16 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) Colorado Mesa University
17 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) TaG Racing Team
18 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road
19 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing
20 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM
21 Alfonso Medrano (USA) Major Motion p/b Desert Fox
22 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek
23 Kaden Hopkins (USA) Winners Edge
24 Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek
25 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
26 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) United States Military Enduranc
27 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank
28 Grant Simonds (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W
29 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing
30 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Racing Team
31 Eli Husted (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team
32 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
33 Eric Marcotte (USA) 100% Factor Eliel IRC
34 Shawn Litster (USA) Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
35 Keegan Swenson (USA) Clemson
36 Matthew Ricittello (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized
37 Thomas Schellenberg (USA) TaG Racing Team
38 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
39 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM
40 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction
41 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing
42 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California
43 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande
44 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
45 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande
46 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM
47 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles
48 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro
49 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes Equator
50 Ryan Standish (USA) Ventum Racing Orange Seal
51 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Racing Team
52 Evan Russell (USA) TaG Racing Team
53 Alex Schueckler (USA) US Military Endurance Sports
54 Joseph Bacala (USA) SEMPER PORRO
55 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek
56 Kyle Van Renterghem (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
57 Caleb Barville (USA) Clemson all s.t.
58 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:13
59 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:14
60 Frederick Junge (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 0:16
61 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 0:24
62 Sean Richardson (Can) TaG Racing Team 1:01
63 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:09
64 Thomas Revard (USA) L39ion of Los Angeles 1:19
65 Rex Roberts (USA) SEMPER PORRO 1:48
66 Jordan Miller (USA) SEMPER PORRO s.t.
67 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 3:05
68 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 3:07
69 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles s.t.
70 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 3:29
71 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Landis/Trek 4:17
DNF Joseph Garey (USA) SEMPER PORRO
DNF Stephen Pedone (USA) Landis/Trek
DNS Martin Adamczyk (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC
DNS Aidan Coats-Ballaseux (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W
DNS Reece Linder (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W
DNS Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank
 
 
Final GC
 
Pro/1/2 Women
1 Summer Moak (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 3:57:34
2 Jennifer Luebke (USA) TWENTY20 at 1:09
3 Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1:40
4 Simone Boilard (Can) TWENTY20 1:49
5 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D. Foundation 2:15
6 Sara Youmans (USA) ORION Racing 2:34
7 Caitlin Conyers (Ber) Illinois State 2:35
8 Shayna Powless (USA) TWENTY20 2:35
9 Eleanor Wiseman (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:34
10 Jessica Bonilla (USA) Kent State 3:49
11 Jasmine Soh (USA) TWENTY20 4:07
12 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Liv Racing 4:16
13 Zoe Ta-Perez (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:19
14 Ava Sykes (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:38
15 Melanie Wong (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:40
16 Kaia Schmid (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 4:41
17 Paige Redman (USA) Sabino Cycles Racing 4:42
18 Natalia Franco (USA) TWENTY20 4:52
19 Samantha Quijano (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 4:54
20 Susej Esqueda (USA) San diego bicycle club 5:09
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5:22
22 Makayla MacPherson (USA) TWENTY20 5:28
23 Jancy Meraz (Mex) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 5:30
24 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (USA) Kansas State 7:06
25 Christina Hashimoto (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 7:17
26 Sofia Arreola Navarro (USA) TWENTY20 8:33
27 Jaimee Erickson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 9:06
28 Emma Grant (GBr) TWENTY20 9:57
29 Cecile Lejeune (USA) Landis/Trek 10:36
30 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11:06
31 Kara Lilly (Can) Peloton Cycling p/b Hyperbia.ca 11:08
32 Holly Henry (Can) Red Truck Racing 12:20
33 Sophia Larsen (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 12:21
34 Faith Montrieuil (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 12:50
35 Julyn Renee Aguila (USA) Kansas State 13:11
36 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 13:12
37 Kasey Mcevoy (USA) Landis/Trek 14:44
38 Lindsay Sferrazza (Can) Hamilton United 18:03
39 Elle Bush (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 22:13
40 Courtney Nelson (USA) TWENTY20 30:31
 
Pro/1/Men
1 Magnus Sheffield (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 4:57:19
2 Tyler Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles at 0:19
3 Matthew Ricittello (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 0:35
4 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Semper Porro 0:39
5 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:56
6 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 0:56
7 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Team Rio Grande 1:08
8 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank 1:09
9 Torbjorn Andre Roed (USA) Colorado Mesa University 1:10
10 Joseph Bacala (USA) SEMPER PORRO 1:20
11 Thomas Schellenberg (USA) TaG Racing Team 1:26
12 Alex Driscoll (USA) Otterhaus/K&F Construction 1:30
13 Kaden Hopkins (USA) Winners Edge 1:48
14 Shawn Litster (USA) Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling 1:55
15 Ethan Overson (USA) Gateway Devo Cycling 1:59
16 Lance Haidet (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 2:03
17 John Keller (USA) Project Supertraining 2:14
18 Tristan Manderfeld (USA) United States Military Enduranc 2:17
19 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Team Rio Grande 2:24
20 Ryan Standish (USA) Ventum Racing Orange Seal 2:30
21 Thomas Fuller (USA) Subaru Santa Monica Racing 2:30
22 Luke Lamperti (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 2:32
23 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 2:32
24 Cooper Shanks (USA) Team Mikes Bikes Equator 2:33
25 Lance Abshire (USA) STRIKE Elite Devo Team 2:46
26 Miguel Santillanes (Mex) Joyerias Meza 2:50
27 Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 2:55
28 Eric Marcotte (USA) 100% Factor Eliel IRC 3:01
29 Alex Schueckler (USA) US Military Endurance Sports 3:03
30 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:10
31 Caleb Barville (USA) Clemson 3:15
32 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:20
33 Grant Simonds (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer PB Bike W 3:27
34 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:33
35 Jackson Bocksnick (Can) TaG Racing Team 3:38
36 Keegan Swenson (USA) Clemson 3:46
37 Evan Russell (USA) TaG Racing Team 4:08
38 John Noonan (USA) Landis/Trek 4:17
39 Joshua Berry (USA) Giant Factory Off-Road 4:42
40 Frederick Junge (USA) SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC 4:51
41 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 4:58
42 Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 5:01
43 Eli Husted (USA) Hot Tubes Development Team 5:09
44 Sean Richardson (Can) TaG Racing Team 5:10
45 Eric Inkster (Can) TaG Racing Team 5:20
46 Alfonso Medrano (USA) Major Motion p/b Desert Fox 5:20
47 Kyle Van Renterghem (USA) Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi 5:36
48 Kyle Trudeau (USA) CZracing 5:45
49 Kobi Gyetvan (USA) Cal State-Northridge 5:50
50 Omar Alejando Vega Miramontes (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 5:54
51 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (USA) OSI BIKE TEAM 6:03
52 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Racing Team 6:34
53 Miguel Folch (USA) Landis/Trek 6:38
54 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Racing Team 6:52
55 Joseph Lupien (USA) NONE 6:57
56 Cory Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 7:14
57 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 7:48
58 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Landis/Trek 9:18
59 Justin Poulson (USA) Semper Porro 9:35
60 Isaiah Oliver (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 10:48
61 Johnny Corcoran (USA) Bicycle Haus Racing 11:02
62 Diego Binatena (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 12:06
63 Logan Mclain (USA) LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized 13:21
64 Angel Munoz (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 13:32
65 Jordan Miller (USA) SEMPER PORRO 14:38
66 Dante Young (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 20:06
67 Samuel Grove (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 26:43
68 Thomas Revard (USA) L39ion of Los Angeles 41:34
69 Justin Williams (USA) Legion of Los Angeles 41:45
70 Rex Roberts (USA) SEMPER PORRO 47:51
71 Maxl Freeman (USA) Team Rio Grande 49:29



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.