Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 18/20 20:13 pm - Salamina Epic 3: Stage 2, Woods 5th overall


Posted by Editoress on 02/18/20
 

Results from the second stage of the Salamina Epic 3 in Greece

Stage 2: XCC
 
Women
1 Erin Huck (USA) USA 0:27:37
2 Caroline Bohe (Den) Denmark 0:28:04
3 Leah Davison (USA) USA 0:28:07
4 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 0:28:09
5 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 0:28:10
6 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:28:25
7 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 0:28:34
8 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 0:28:42
9 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:28:57
10 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) Russia 0:29:03
 
Men
1 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:29:50
2 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:29:54
3 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) CS Carabinieri 0:29:55
4 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 0:29:59
5 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 0:30:04
6 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:05
7 Riki Kitabayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:30:05
8 Volodymyr Kozlovskyy (Ukr) Ukraine 0:30:20
9 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:20
10 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 0:30:20
16 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:30:39
 
GC
 
Women
1 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:03:09
2 Erin Huck (USA) USA 1:03:37
3 Caroline Bohe (Den) Denmark 1:03:51
4 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 1:03:52
5 Leah Davison (USA) USA 1:03:59
6 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 1:04:10
7 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:04:26
8 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 1:04:34
9 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 1:04:52
10 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) Russia 1:06:04
 
Men
1 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 0:58:48
2 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) CS Carabinieri 0:59:04
3 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 0:59:09
4 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 0:59:26
5 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:59:37
6 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:00:04
7 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 1:00:12
8 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 1:00:17
9 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 1:00:27
10 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 1:00:38



Jackson 3rd on Stage 1 of Salamina Epic 3

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.