Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 19/20 17:48 pm - Salamina Epic 3: Stage 3, L'Esperance 3rd on Stage


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/20
 

Results from the third stage of the Salamina Epic 3 in Greece

Stage 3: XCM
 
Women
1 Caroline Bohe (Den) Denmark 3:51:38
2 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 3:53:10
3 Erin Huck (USA) USA 3:55:09
4 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 3:55:40
5 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 3:55:56
6 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 3:57:15
7 Leah Davison (USA) USA 3:59:52
8 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:01:51
9 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 4:05:39
10 Ekaterina Kovalchuk (Rus) 4:11:11
 
Men
1 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) CS Carabinieri 3:13:26
2 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 3:13:33
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 3:16:24
4 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 3:17:04
5 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Thomas RN Bike Team 3:17:54
6 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 3:19:19
7 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 3:19:27
8 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 3:20:20
9 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 3:20:22
 
12 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 3:22:13
17 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 3:32:15
 
GC
 
Women
1 Caroline Bohe (Den) Denmark 4:55:29
2 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) Russian Federation 4:57:02
3 Erin Huck (USA) USA 4:58:46
5 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Struby BIXS Team 4:59:05
4 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 5:00:14
6 Kristina Ilina (Rus) Russian Federation 5:01:25
7 Leah Davison (USA) USA 5:03:51
8 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 5:06:17
9 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 5:12:48
10 Sofie Heby Pedersen (Den) Denmark 5:17:05
 
Men
1 Nicholas Pettina (Ita) CS Carabinieri 4:12:30
2 Timofei Ivanov (Rus) Russian Federation 4:12:42
3 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Racing Team 4:15:52
4 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:16:28
5 Ursin Spescha (Sui) Thomas RN Bike Team 4:19:22
6 Zaccaria Toccoli (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 4:19:31
7 Markus Kaad Heuer (Den) Denmark 4:19:46
8 Ben Sonntag (Ger) Clif Pro Team 4:20:40
9 Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) Dream Seeker Mtb Racing Team 4:22:49
10 Mário Costa (Por) AXPRO 4:22:51
11 Quinton Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:25:03
17 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 4:31:52



Jackson 3rd on Stage 1 of Salamina Epic 3

Salamina Epic 3: Stage 2, Woods 5th overall

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.