Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 23/20 14:51 pm - Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 4 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/20
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain

Stage 4: Betxí to Vila-Real, 140 km
1 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla - Katusha 3:53:26
2 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
3 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) National Team Spain
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling all s.t.
5 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 0:05
6 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 1:27
7 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla - Katusha
8 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
9 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
12 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla - Katusha
13 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Bigla - Katusha all s.t.
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team 5:16
15 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) Belori Vipeq Team
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
17 Omer Shapira (Isr) National Team Israel
18 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) National Team Spain all s.t.
19 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:33
20 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
21 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
22 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg
23 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
24 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 9:48
25 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
26 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway
27 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
28 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla - Katusha
29 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
32 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg
33 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi
34 Elise Chabbey (SUI) Bigla - Katusha
35 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
36 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service 12:20
37 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
38 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
39 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
40 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
41 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
42 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
43 Jennifer Powell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi
44 Somayeh Yazdani (IRI) VIB - Natural Greatness
45 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) National Team Norway
46 Illi Gardner (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi
47 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
48 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
49 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
50 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
51 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
52 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
53 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) National Team Spain
54 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa
55 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango
56 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
57 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global
58 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
59 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) National Team Spain
60 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) National Team Spain all s.t.
61 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) National Team Norway 15:35
62 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
63 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling both s.t.
64 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 16:59
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 18:47
66 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
67 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
68 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi
69 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
70 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
71 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops
72 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla - Katusha
73 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
74 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
75 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global
76 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
77 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) National Team Spain
78 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
79 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
80 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service all s.t.
81 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing 28:01
82 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 30:17
83 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
84 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango
85 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
86 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
87 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team all s.t.
88 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 35:34
89 Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) Team Arkéa 35:59
DNF Jennifer Tatiana Ducuara Acevedo (Col) VIB - Natural Greatness
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team
DNF Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango
DNF Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Julie Solvang (Nor) National Team Norway
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops
DNF Maria Apolonia Van't Geloof (Ned) Drops
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling
DNF Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) Astana Women's Team
DNF Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Anastasiia Pliaskina (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Lucie Jounier (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Coralie Houdin (Fra) Team Arkéa
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNF Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB - Natural Greatness
DNF Elena Perez Muñoz (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte
DNF Juliet Wolfe (Irl) Belori Vipeq Team
 
Final GC
1 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 12:30:54
2 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla - Katusha at 0:35
3 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1:07
4 Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla - Katusha 2:21
5 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Bigla - Katusha 2:35
6 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 3:09
7 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) National Team Spain 3:11
8 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 3:20
9 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) National Team Norway 3:21
10 Stine Borgli (Nor) National Team Norway 4:39
11 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 4:40
12 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops 4:50
13 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla - Katusha 5:48
14 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Astana Women's Team 8:14
15 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) Belori Vipeq Team 8:41
16 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 8:58
17 Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Esp) National Team Spain 9:22
18 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 10:00
19 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:03
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Bigla - Katusha 12:44
21 Vita Heine (Nor) National Team Norway 13:06
22 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:06
23 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 13:09
24 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla - Katusha 13:24
25 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 13:26
26 Omer Shapira (Isr) National Team Israel 13:31
27 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 14:07
28 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) National Team Spain 15:38
29 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 15:41
30 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 16:22
31 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team 17:29
32 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 18:52
33 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 20:35
34 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia - Durango 21:35
35 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 21:48
36 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 22:07
37 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 22:34
38 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies 23:47
39 Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 24:05
40 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 24:05
41 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) National Team Spain 24:11
42 Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Astana Women's Team 24:32
43 Vibeke Lystad (Nor) National Team Norway 24:34
44 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) National Team Spain 24:35
45 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 24:39
46 Pauline Allin (Fra) Team Arkéa s.t.
47 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango 24:47
48 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 24:50
49 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 24:57
50 Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service 25:50
51 Somayeh Yazdani (IRI) VIB - Natural Greatness 26:05
52 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:21
53 Lauren Creamer (Irl) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 26:45
54 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling s.t.
55 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global 26:57
56 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling 27:16
57 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 27:25
58 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 27:54
59 Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) National Team Norway 30:00
60 Jennifer Powell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 30:33
61 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 31:09
62 Rebecca Durrell (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 31:24
63 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing 31:25
64 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling 31:43
65 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 32:04
66 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla - Katusha 32:28
67 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops 33:12
68 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) National Team Spain s.t.
69 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 33:23
70 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 33:24
71 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
72 Nicole D'Agostin (Ita) Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano 33:53
73 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 34:40
74 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling 36:29
75 Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 36:29
76 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez (Esp) Río Miera - Cantabria Deporte 37:52
77 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 39:22
78 Illi Gardner (GBr) CAMS - Tifosi 39:52
79 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 40:36
80 Carla Oberholzer (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango 43:03
81 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Eneicat - RBH Global 45:24
82 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 51:29
83 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Women Cycling 51:56
84 Fatima Zahra El Hayani (Mar) Team Arkéa 52:35
85 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing 52:59
86 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 53:57
87 Ariadna Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi - Tactic Women's Team 55:52
88 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 56:13
89 Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 56:46


Setmana Ciclista Valenciana: Stages 1-3 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.