Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 29/20 18:04 pm - Women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad results


Posted by Editoress on 02/29/20
 

Results from Omloop Het Nieuwsblad in Belgium

Gent to Ninove, 122.9
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 3:34:55
2 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana at 0:42
3 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb
4 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam both s.t.
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 0:44
6 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Bigla - Katusha 1:13
7 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
8 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally Cycling 1:30
9 Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:30
10 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
11 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
12 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
13 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Bigla - Katusha
14 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC - Liv
15 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 1:36
17 Soraya Paladin (Ita) CCC - Liv s.t.
18 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:38
19 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 1:58
20 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
21 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton Scott both s.t.
22 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:09
23 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb 3:14
24 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope s.t.
25 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 3:17
26 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team Sunweb s.t.
27 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) CCC - Liv 3:20
28 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
29 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
30 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
31 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
32 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 4:05
33 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 4:10
34 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb 4:25
35 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops
36 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
37 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
38 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) Wcc Team
39 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton Scott
40 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC - Liv
41 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam all s.t.
42 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC - Liv 4:28
43 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC - Liv s.t.
44 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton Scott 4:35
45 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing 5:52
46 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops
47 Quinty Ton (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
48 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
49 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
50 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling 5:54
51 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
52 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
53 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
54 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
55 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Bigla - Katusha
56 Romy Kasper (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
58 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
59 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
60 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
61 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
62 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek - Segafredo
64 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
65 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
66 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies all s.t.
67 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb 7:47
68 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
69 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
70 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
71 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
72 Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Ciclotel
73 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Teniel Campbell (Tto) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) WCC Team
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Mitchelton Scott
DNF Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) WCC Team
DNF Veronika Jandová (Cze) WCC Team
DNF Akvile Gedraityte (Ltu) WCC Team
DNF Skylar Schneider (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
DNF Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNF Jenelle Crooks (Nzl) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Sarah Gigante (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing
DNF Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Melanie Klement (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Désirée Ehrler (Sui) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ciclotel
DNF Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ciclotel
DNF Daniela Reis (Por) Ciclotel
DNF Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Ciclotel
DNF Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Ciclotel
DNF Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Merel Hofman (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Bigla - Katusha
DNF Natalie Irene Midtsveen (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Leah Thomas (USA) Bigla - Katusha
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla - Katusha
DNF Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops
DNF Emilie Moberg (Nor) Drops
DNF Lucy Van Der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) Biehler Krush Pro Cycling
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
DNF Lotta Pauliina Henttala (Fin) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops
DNF Eva Jonkers (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Roxane Fournier (Fra)
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Febe Schokkaert (Bel) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants - Lsk Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport Uci Women Cycling
DNF Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) WCC Team
DNF Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Rossella Ratto (Ita) Chevalmeire Cycling Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.