Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 28/20 20:04 pm - X2O Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross results, West 13th


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/20
 

Results from X2O Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross in Belgium

Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:45:43
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:01
3 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop - Fristads s.t.
4 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:14
5 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:40
6 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:43
7 Manon Bakker (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:07
8 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 1:27
9 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:34
10 Clara Honsinger (USA) 1:58
11 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:09
12 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO - Crelan 2:42
13 Ruby West (Can) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:56
14 Kaitlin Keough (USA) 2:57
15 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 3:31
16 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 3:45
17 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 3:56
18 Esther Van Der Burg (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:07
19 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) Starcasino CX Team 4:20
20 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 4:25
21 Amy Perryman (GBr) 4:41
22 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) 4:59
23 Marlene Petit (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 5:46
24 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 6:02
25 Camille Benoit-Guyod (Fra) 6:18
26 Abbie Manley (GBr) 6:27
27 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:19
28 Tine Rombouts (Bel) 7:31
29 Siobhan Kelly (Can) 7:35
30 Maité Barthels (Lux) lapped
31 Lina Beirinckx (Bel) lapped
 
Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:01:22
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions at 0:07
3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 0:27
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:41
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:50
6 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:51
7 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:56
8 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:58
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:08
10 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:12
11 Timo Kielich (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 1:16
12 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 1:30
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:40
14 Joran Wyseure (Bel) s.t.
15 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:48
16 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:02
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:17
18 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:19
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:23
20 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:50
21 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:53
22 Curtis White (USA) 2:54
23 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 3:24
24 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 3:37
25 Tim Van Dijke (Ned) 3:44
26 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:48
27 Julian Siemons (Bel) 3:56
28 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:57
29 Arne Baers (Bel) 3:58
30 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:05
31 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 4:09
32 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 4:21
33 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 4:26
34 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) 4:31
35 Gianni Siebens (Bel) 4:50
36 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 5:19
37 Valentin Remondet (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 5:20
38 Dolf Pemen (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:00
39 Jarno Bellens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 6:33
40 Noah Vreeswijk (Ned) lapped
41 Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
42 Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
DNF Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Teika-BH-Gsport
DNF Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Thibau Nys (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers
DNF Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.