Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 29/20 13:45 pm - Cyclocross World Cup #1 Tabor results, Rochette 11th


Posted by Editoress on 11/29/20
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #1 in Tabor, Czech Republic

 

Women,19.35 km (start loop + 6 laps)
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:53:43
2 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix at 0:24
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:32
4 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Doltcini-Van Eyck- Proximus Continental 0:32
5 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:50
6 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:22
7 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:31
8 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 777 1:31
9 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino Cx Team 1:45
10 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Credishop-Fristads 1:53
11 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 1:55
12 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:02
13 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltcini 2:09
14 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 2:11
15 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar Cx Team 2:13
16 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:40
17 Gaia Realini (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 2:47
18 Sophie De Boer (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:59
19 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 3:17
20 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino Cx Team 3:20
21 Josie Nelson (GBr) Trinity Racing 3:38
22 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:56
23 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 4:10
24 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 4:13
25 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 4:13
26 Eva Lechner (Ita) Starcasino Cx Team 4:30
27 Anais Morichon (Fra) Team Arkea 4:33
28 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Team Arkea 4:47
29 Karla Stepanova (Cze) Pushbikers XcC Team 4:51
30 Tereza Tvaruzkova (Cze) Expres Cz-Tufo Team Kolín 5:04
31 Katherine Compton (USA) 5:11
32 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team 5:36
33 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 6:00
34 Tereza Vanickova (Cze) 6:06
35 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 6:24
36 Julie De Wilde (Bel) IKO-Crelan 6:34
37 Lyse Girault (Fra) 6:43
38 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 7:02
39 Tereza Svihalkova (Cze) 7:12
40 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 7:20
41 Elizabeth Ungermanova (Cze) 7:30
42 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) 8:17
43 Noemi Ruegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling -1 lap
44 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team -2 laps
45 Katerina Mudrikova (Cze) -2 laps
46 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) -2 laps
47 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service -2 laps
48 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) -2 laps
DNF Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Loes Sels (Bel) IKO-Crelan
DNS Lea Curinier (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing
DNF Sara Casasola (Ita) Servetto-Piumate-Beltrami TSA
 
 
Elite Men, 25.75 km (start loop + 8 laps)
1 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:02:43
2 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal at 0:05
3 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:12
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:18
5 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Telenet Baloise Lions 0:21
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:51
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:01
8 Daan Soete (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 1:05
9 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 1:27
10 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop-Fristads 1:42
11 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Group Hens-Maes Containers 1:49
12 David Menut (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 1:50
13 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:58
14 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:03
15 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia-Guerciotti-Elite 2:05
16 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta-Skoda Alecar CX Team 2:06
17 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Trinity Racing 2:11
18 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 2:18
19 Timon Ruegg (Sui) Swiss Racing Academy 2:46
20 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 2:58
21 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 3:06
22 David Van Der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 3:10
23 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 3:10
24 Stan Godrie (Ned) 3:44
25 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta 3:45
26 Michael Boros (Cze) 3:51
27 Yan Gras (Fra) AAA Sörius 3:53
28 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) 4:03
29 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 4:06
30 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) 4:39
31 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 4:59
32 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 5:34
33 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Sunn Factory Racing 5:43
34 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 5:59
35 Mickael Crispin (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 7:15
36 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) 10:10
37 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta -1 lap
38 Frederik Hahnel (Ger) -1 lap

 

Junior and U23 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.