Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

February 27/21 13:14 pm - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Women results


Posted by Editoress on 02/27/21
 

Results from the women's Omloop Het Nieuwsblad in Belgium

Gent to Ninove, 124.4 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:21:00
2 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen (Den) Movistar Team Women at 0:23
3 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Liv Racing
5 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
6 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
7 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
8 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
9 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:26
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
12 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
13 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
14 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
15 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
16 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:33
19 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 2:22
20 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
21 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
22 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
23 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
25 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
26 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
27 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
28 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Team SD Worx
29 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
30 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
31 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
32 Elizabeth Banks (GBr) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:27
33 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:40
34 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 7:03
35 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
36 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:07
37 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport 7:08
38 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:13
39 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
40 Maria Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
41 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
42 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
43 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
44 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
46 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
47 Eva Buurman (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
48 Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
49 Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
50 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
51 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
52 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
53 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
54 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing
55 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
56 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
57 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
58 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
59 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
60 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
61 Fien Van Eynde (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
62 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
63 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
64 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Hitec Products
66 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
67 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
68 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
69 Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
70 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
71 Elizabeth Bennett (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
72 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
73 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
74 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
75 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
76 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
77 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
78 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
79 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
80 Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
81 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
82 Sara Van De Vel (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
83 Marijke De Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
84 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
85 Svenja Betz (Ger) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
86 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
87 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
88 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
89 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team BikeExchange
90 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
91 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
92 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Hitec Products
93 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
94 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
95 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
96 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
97 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
98 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
99 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
100 Anna Plichta (Pol) Lotto Soudal Ladies
101 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products
102 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
103 Leah Dixon (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
104 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
105 Margarita Victo Garcia Canellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
106 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
107 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team all s.t.
108 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 7:28
109 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
110 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
111 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
DNF Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Amber Lacompte (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Ann Helen Olsen (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Mia Griffin (Irl) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Antonia Gröndahl (Fin) Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Marieke van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Christa Riffel (Ger) Hitec Products
DNF Marie Morgane Le Deunff (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
DNF Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport
DNF Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) Hitec Products
DNF Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNS Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.