Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 11/21 20:12 pm - Marlene Sudtirol Sunshine Race results


Posted by Editoress on 04/11/21
 

Results from Marlene Südtirol Sunshine Race Nals/Nalles-#3 in the Internazionali D'Italia series in Italy on Saturday, April 10th. With the World Cup slated to start in early May, riders are trying to get as much racing in as possble in preparation.

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Massi 1:22:02
2 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Absolute-Absalon - BMC at 1:44
3 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Trek | Vaude 2:05
4 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Racing 2:45
5 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:15
6 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 3:49
7 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 4:01
8 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing MTB 4:31
9 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 4:34
10 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 4:34
11 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 5:15
12 Julie Bresset (Fra) Massi 5:46
13 Andrea Waldis (Sui) 6:18
14 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 6:35
15 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 6:39
16 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Racing 7:11
17 Caroline Bohé (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 7:28
18 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 7:32
19 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 7:34
20 Sofie Pedersen (Den) 7:36
21 Corina Druml (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 7:43
22 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 7:58
23 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 8:02
24 Ronja Eibl (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 8:12
25 Giada Specia (Ita) KTM Protek Elettrosystem 8:25
26 Nina Benz (Ger) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 8:28
27 Noëlle Buri (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 8:44
28 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) Team Rudy Project 8:53
29 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) 9:00
30 Barbara Benkó (Hun) Maloja Pushbikers Mtb 9:01
31 Kristina Ilina (Rus) 9:04
32 Tereza Tvaruzkova (Cze) Expres CZ - Tufo Team Kolín 9:05
33 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) 9:38
34 Elisabeth Osl (Aut) 9:51
35 Virág Buzsáki (Hun) 10:29
36 Tina Züger (Sui) Swiss MTB Pro Team 10:38
37 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 10:43
38 Luisa Daubermann (Ger) Rdr Italia Factory Team 11:10
39 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 11:11
40 Vera Medvedeva (Rus) 11:31
41 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 11:36
42 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 11:38
43 Linda Zanetti (Sui) 12:41
44 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 13:16
45 Nicole Pesse (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem 13:22
46 Karla Stepanova (Cze) Maloja Pushbikers Mtb 13:27
47 Aleksandra Ushakova (Rus) 13:30
48 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Fischer-Bmc 13:44
49 Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) 13:47
50 Tereza Oborilová (Cze) 13:48
51 Tamara Wiedmann (Aut) 14:34
52 Letizia Marzani (Ita) 14:44
53 Viktoria Kirsanova (Rus) 14:46
54 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 15:35
55 Cornelia Holland (Aut) 15:42
56 Kim Ames (Ger) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 15:55
57 Mariske Strauss (Rsa) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 16:09
58 Lejla Tanovic (Bih) 16:17
59 Regina Schmidel (Hun) 16:21
60 Kira Böhm (Ger) 16:44
61 Lina Dorscht (Ger) 17:14
62 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) 18:03
63 Charline Fragnière (Sui) 18:15
64 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 18:29
65 Angela Campanari (Ita) 18:33
66 Sandra Mairhofer (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory Team 18:33
67 Julia Maria Graf (Ita) 19:22
68 Annika Liehner (Sui) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 19:29
69 Emma Blömeke (Ger) 20:02
70 Marta Zanga (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem -1 lap
71 Giulia Bertoni (Ita) -1 lap
72 Gaia Tormena (Ita) -1 lap
73 Alessia Verrando (Ita) -1 lap
74 Giorgia Stegagnolo (Ita) Four Es International Project -1 lap
75 Nefelly Mangiaterra (Ita) -1 lap
76 Martina Guerrera (Ita) -1 lap
77 Karmen Skiljic (Cro) -1 lap
78 Francesca Saccu (Ita) -1 lap
79 Martina Stirano (Ita) -1 lap
80 Camilla Martinet (Ita) -1 lap
81 Anna Künig (Ita) -1 lap
82 Camilla De Pieri (Ita) -1 lap
83 Camilla Cassol (Ita) -1 lap
84 Virginia Cancellieri (Ita) -1 lap
85 Elena Spadaccia (Ita) -1 lap
86 Vanessa Lucca (Ita) -1 lap
DNF Leonie Daubermann (Ger)
DNF Marika Tovo (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem
 
Elite Men, 6 laps
1 Mathias Flueckiger (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 1:23:38
2 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 0:04
3 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 0:11
4 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:11
5 Filippo Colombo (Sui) Absolute-Absalon - BMC 0:28
6 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Racing 0:30
7 Titouan Carod (Fra) Absolute-Absalon - BMC 0:39
8 Lars Forster (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 1:00
9 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 1:28
10 Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC - Orbea 1:35
11 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 1:35
12 Maximilian Foidl (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 1:35
13 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 1:55
14 Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi 2:00
15 Milan Vader (Ned) KMC - Orbea 2:30
16 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 2:31
17 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa MTB Pro Team 2:45
18 Alan Hatherly (Rsa) Cannondale Factory Racing 2:52
19 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 2:58
20 Antoine Philipp (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 2:58
21 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek - Pirelli 3:05
22 Simone Avondetto (Ita) Team Trek - Pirelli 3:10
23 Daniele Braidot (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 3:15
24 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 3:19
25 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Massi 3:22
26 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Racing 3:35
27 Sergio Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp) MMR Factory Racing Team 3:40
28 Thomas Litscher (Sui) KMC - Orbea 3:46
29 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:57
30 Joel Roth (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 3:58
31 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 4:08
32 Mirko Tabacchi (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem 4:12
33 Fabian Rabensteiner (Ita) Team Trek - Pirelli 4:13
34 Luca Schätti (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 4:17
35 Georg Egger (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 4:40
36 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Trek | Vaude 4:43
37 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) Absolute-Absalon - BMC 4:48
38 Stephane Tempier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing Xc 4:50
39 Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Torpado Ursus 4:59
40 Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:01
41 Karl Markt (Aut) Trek | Vaude 5:01
42 Markus Heuer (Den) 5:11
43 Alexandre Balmer (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 5:13
44 Janis Baumann (Sui) Trek - Pirelli 5:18
45 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 5:34
46 Manuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:34
47 Anton Sintsov (Rus) Strüby - Bixs Team 5:48
48 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 6:06
49 Daniel Geismayr (Aut) Team Trek - Pirelli 6:12
50 Juri Zanotti (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem 6:16
51 Jan Vastl (Cze) Maloja Pushbikers Mtb 6:37
52 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Ger) Team Bulls 6:41
53 Dario Lillo (Sui) 6:46
54 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 6:46
55 Alex Miller (Nam) Trek | Vaude 6:46
56 Niklas Schehl (Ger) Team Bulls 6:47
57 Matthias Stirnemann (Sui) 6:50
58 Lukas Flückiger (Sui) Axxios-Infinity 6:51
59 Mario Bair (Aut) Torpado Ursus 6:53
60 Victor Philipsen (Den) 7:07
61 Davide Toneatti (Ita) Team Rudy Project 7:07
62 Matej Ulik (Svk) Expres CZ - Tufo Team Kolín 7:11
63 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem 7:35
64 Fabio Püntener (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 7:35
65 Andrin Beeli (Sui) 7:56
66 Gioele De Cosmo (Ita) Trek - Pirelli 8:12
67 Tomás Paprstka (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 8:14
68 Luke Wiedmann (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 8:28
69 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 8:37
70 Cristian Cominelli (Ita) 8:40
71 Nick Burki (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn 8:44
72 Zsombor Palumby (Hun) 8:45
73 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem 8:48
74 Nikolai Ivanov (Rus) 8:58
75 Bruno Vitali (Sui) 9:05
76 Jan Zatloukal (Cze) 9:06
77 Tobias Lillelund (Den) 9:07
78 Oliver Sølvhøj (Den) Torpado Ursus 9:17
79 Jan Rajchart (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 9:36
80 Emanuele Huez (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 9:41
81 Nicholas Pettina' (Ita) CS Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 9:46
82 Antonio Folcarelli (Ita) 9:51
83 Francesco Bonetto (Ita) 9:58
84 Frazer Clacherty (GBr) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 10:02
85 Alex Bregenzer (Ger) 10:10
86 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) 10:26
87 Matej Prudek (Cze) 10:36
88 Ian Schumacher (Ned) 10:49
89 Josef Jelínek (Cze) Cyklostar Trek Pirelli 10:51
90 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 10:59
91 Jakub Jencus (Svk) 10:59
92 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 11:01
93 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 11:03
94 Rob Vanden Haesevelde (Bel) Mountainbike Racingteam 11:08
95 David Sulc (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team 11:58
96 Timo Müller (Sui) Thömus RN Swiss Bike Team 12:02
97 Fabian Giger (Sui) Maloja Pushbikers Mtb 12:05
98 Ursin Spescha (Sui) 12:07
99 Thibaut Andre Gallis (Fra) 12:08
100 Oscar Lind (Swe) Serneke Allebike MTB Team 12:20
101 Simon Walter (Sui) 12:31
102 Jan-Ole Zilse (Ger) 12:41
103 Andrin Gees (Sui) 12:43
104 Samuel Jirous (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 12:54
105 Luciano Rota (Ita) 13:02
106 Roland Thurner (Ita) 13:11
107 Jan Sáska (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 13:16
108 Michael Holland (Aut) 13:29
109 Lukas Hatz (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team 14:09
110 Markus Eydt (Ger) -1 lap
111 Andrea Candeago (Ita) Team Rudy Project -1 lap
112 Giulio Valfrè (Ita) -1 lap
113 Tobias Oberhammer (Ita) -1 lap
114 Martino Fruet (Ita) -1 lap
115 Alessio Trabalza (Ita) -1 lap
116 Davide Clerici (Ita) -1 lap
117 Alberto Brancati (Ita) -1 lap
118 Cristian Bernardi (Ita) -1 lap
119 Domenico Valerio (Ita) -1 lap
120 Ivan Filatov (Rus) -1 lap
121 Janis Spescha (Sui) -1 lap
122 Niek Hoornsman (Ned) -1 lap
123 Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) -1 lap
124 Dario Cherchi (Ita) -1 lap
125 Jan Laner (Ita) -1 lap
126 Paul Snip (Ned) -1 lap
127 Kevin Krieg (Sui) v
128 Stefano Cerisara (Ita) -1 lap
129 Nicola Casadei (Ita) -1 lap
130 Alberto Capoia (Ita) -1 lap
131 Elia Nascarella (Sui) Bike Team Solothurn -1 lap
132 Lorenzo Lazzaretti (Ita) -2 laps
133 Gian Andri Schmid (Sui) -2 laps
134 Sebastian Roth (Sui) -2 laps
135 Armin Embacher (Aut) -2 laps
136 Anthony Bilic (Cro) Four Es International Project -2 laps
137 Philip Handl (Aut) Trek | Vaude -2 laps
138 Andreas Egger (Ger) -2 laps
139 Luca Pescarmona (Ita) Trinx Factory Team -2 laps
140 Kristián Jánosík (Svk) -2 laps
141 Mattia Longa (Ita) -2 laps
142 Andrin Walter (Sui) -2 laps
143 Davide Foccoli (Ita) -2 laps
144 Miron Lipp (Ger) -2 laps
145 Franco Nicolas Adaos Alvarez (Chi) -2 laps
146 Clément Peuget (Fra) -2 laps
147 Giulio Galli (Ita) -2 laps
148 Matús Jakub Koren (Svk) -2 laps
149 Florián Papcun (Svk) -2 laps
150 Nicolas Bard (Sui) -2 laps
151 Mattia Beretta (Ita) KTMProtek Elettrosystem -2 laps
152 Silvano Brugiafreddo (Ita) -2 laps
153 Juri Ragnoli (Ita) -2 laps
154 Marco Rigano (Ita) -2 laps
155 Frits Biesterbos (Ned) -2 laps
156 Andrea Brevi (Ita) -3 laps
157 Stefano Goria (Ita) -3 laps
158 Benjamin Muth (Ger) -3 laps
159 Kevin Biagi (Ita) -3 laps
160 Loris Mazzucco (Ita) -3 laps
161 Loris Dal Farra (Sui) -3 laps
162 Alberto Centurioni (Ita) -3 laps
163 Andrea Martinelli (Ita) -3 laps
164 Emanuele Crisi (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory Team -3 laps
165 Andrin Betl (Sui) -3 laps
166 Ole Schönholz (Ger) -3 laps
167 Luca Gavardi (Ita) -3 laps
168 Tommaso Mezzacasa (Ita) -3 laps
169 Roberto Crisi (Ita) Rdr Italia Factory Team -3 laps
170 Martin Rauscher (Aut) -3 laps
171 Julian Hinder (Aut) -3 laps
172 Daniele Lievore (Ita) -3 laps
173 Leonardo Valbusa (Ita) -4 laps
174 Simone Verticchio (Ita) -4 laps
175 Andre Fuchs (Aut) -4 laps
176 Gionata Cominelli (Ita) -4 laps
177 Gabriel Dalla Serra (Ita) -4 laps
178 Damiano Vello (Ita) -4 laps
179 Gabriele Mazzoni (Ita) -4 laps
DNF Rares-Teodor Alecu (Rou)
DNF Federico Ceolin (Ita) Team Rudy Project
DNF Daniel Churfürst (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team
DNF Gabriele Comincini (Ita)
DNF Davide Maccarinelli (Ita)
DNF Rasmus Niekrenz (Den)
DNF Samuele Porro (Ita) Trek - Pirelli
DNF Tobias Steinhart (Ger)
DNF Gabriele Torcianti (Ita)
DNF Peter Tutzer (Ita)
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger) Trek | Vaude


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.