Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 18/21 11:21 am - Amstel Gold women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/21
 

Results from the women's Amstel Gold in the Netherlands

Valkenburg to Berg en Terblijt, 116.3 km
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women 3:00:20
2 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
3 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
4 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
5 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
6 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
7 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:01
8 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
9 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Team SD Worx both s.t.
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:02
11 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 0:09
12 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx s.t.
13 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 0:10
14 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
15 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:16
16 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:18
17 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 0:19
18 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:26
19 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:55
20 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:00
21 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
22 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
23 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
24 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:08
25 Julia van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:35
26 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 8:11
27 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
28 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
29 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
30 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
31 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
32 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 8:12
33 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
34 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
35 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
36 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Team BikeExchange
37 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
38 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
39 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
40 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing
41 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
42 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
43 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
44 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
45 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 8:13
46 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 8:15
47 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
48 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
49 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
50 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 8:45
51 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
52 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 8:46
53 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
54 Jelena Eric (Ser) Movistar Team Women 8:47
55 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 9:43
56 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
57 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
58 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
59 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
60 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
61 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
62 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
63 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
64 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
65 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
66 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women 9:44
67 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women
68 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
69 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
70 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
71 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
72 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
73 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
74 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
75 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
76 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women all s.t.
77 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 9:45
78 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
79 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
80 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 9:46
81 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
82 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
83 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
DNF Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Alessia Patuelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Plichta (Pol) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Noa Jaansen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Barbara Sniezynska (Pol) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Bryony van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
DNF Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
DNF Marijke de Smedt (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Megan Panton (GBr) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Rosalie van der Wolf (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jennifer Powell (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Jo Tindley (GBr) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS-Tifosi
DNF Demi De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Natalie van Gogh (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Rozanne Slik (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Rylee McMullen (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lisa Müllenberg (Ned) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Carolin Schiff (Ger) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thalea Mäder (Ger) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.