Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 21/21 7:42 am - La Fleche Wallonne women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/21/21
 

Results from the women's La Flèche Wallonne in Belgium

Huy to Mur de Huy, 130.2 km
1 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx 3:28:27
2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing at 0:02
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:06
4 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women s.t.
5 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:22
6 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:28
7 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:31
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:32
9 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35
10 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:42
11 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 1:32
12 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 1:36
13 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 1:38
14 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling 1:39
15 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 1:42
16 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women s.t.
17 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:43
18 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing 1:45
19 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:48
20 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:50
21 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 1:53
22 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:55
23 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 2:03
24 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:06
25 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:07
26 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 2:21
27 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Team BikeExchange s.t.
28 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies 3:20
29 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team s.t.
30 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx 3:23
31 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
32 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Jumbo-Visma Women Team both s.t.
33 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 3:27
34 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
35 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 3:30
36 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 3:36
37 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:39
38 Eider Merino (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 3:45
39 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 3:57
40 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 5:11
41 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Team SD Worx 5:17
42 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
43 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire both s.t.
44 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 5:25
45 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:30
46 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
47 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:35
48 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 5:37
49 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 5:42
50 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
51 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 5:56
52 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women 5:58
53 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 5:59
54 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing 6:08
55 Léa Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6:12
56 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6:15
57 Julia van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:26
58 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 6:59
59 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9:47
60 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 9:49
61 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team 9:52
62 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women 9:54
63 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
64 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 9:57
65 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch 9:59
66 Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
67 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
68 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 10:02
69 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 10:08
70 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 10:12
71 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 10:14
72 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
73 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service both s.t.
74 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 10:18
75 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
76 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
77 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink all s.t.
78 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 11:07
79 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women 11:11
80 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 12:13
81 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 13:32
82 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing 13:40
83 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 13:48
OTL Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
OTL Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
OTL Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
OTL Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
OTL Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OTL Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OTL Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OTL Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
OTL Silvia Magri (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
OTL Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
OTL Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
OTL Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
OTL Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
OTL Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
OTL Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
OTL Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
OTL Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
OTL Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
OTL Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
OTL Fien Van Eynde (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
OTL Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
OTL Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
OTL Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OTL Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OTL Rylee McMullen (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
OTL Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF Maike Van der Duin (Ned) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thalea Mäder (Ger) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Barbara Sniezynska (Pol) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
DNF Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
DNF Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
DNS Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.