Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 25/21 11:36 am - Liege-Bastogne-Liege women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/21
 

Results from Liège-Bastogne-Liège in Belgium

Bastogne to Liège, 140.9 km
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) SD Worx 3:54:31
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women
3 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
4 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
5 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) SD Worx 0:02
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma Women 1:27
7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) SD Worx
8 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope both s.t.
9 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 1:59
10 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange
11 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
12 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma Women
13 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
14 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Mariia Novolodskaia (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
16 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) SD Worx
18 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
19 Mavi Garcia (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
20 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
22 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 2:07
23 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:47
24 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:57
25 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
26 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service both s.t.
27 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women 4:02
28 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma Women
29 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) SD Worx
30 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
31 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 4:34
32 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
33 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
34 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
35 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:37
36 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire 5:13
37 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
38 Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma Women
39 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
40 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
41 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma Women
42 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
43 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
44 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling 5:15
45 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 9:04
46 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
47 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Movistar Team Women
48 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
49 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
50 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
51 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
52 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Liv Racing
53 Camilla Alessio (Ita) BePink
54 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
55 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
56 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team 14:58
57 Lone Meertens (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
58 Mae Lang (Est) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
59 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma Women
60 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
61 Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
62 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
63 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
64 Alessia Patuelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
65 Carolin Schiff (Ger) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
66 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
67 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
68 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
69 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
70 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Team BikeExchange
71 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
72 Silvia Magri (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
73 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
74 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
75 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Liv Racing
76 Elena Cecchini (Ita) SD Worx
77 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
78 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
79 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 15:03
80 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
81 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank both s.t.
82 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 15:07
83 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team s.t.
DNF Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo Women
DNS Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
DNF Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Claire Faber (Lux) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Sandra Weiss (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
DNF Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Tanja Erath (Ger) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Mariia Miliaeva (Rus) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
DNF Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF Charlotte Becker (Ger) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Petra Stiasny (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lenny Druyts (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Justine Ghekiere (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Kelly van den Steen (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Barbara Sniezynska (Pol) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Fien van Eynde (Bel) Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus Continental Team
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNF Vania Canvelli (Ita) BePink
DNF Michaela Drummond (NZl) BePink
DNF Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
DNF Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
DNF Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.