Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 3/21 10:26 am - US Pro XCT Soldier Hollow results


Posted by Editoress on 05/3/21
 

Results from the US Pro XCT races at Soldier Hollow Bike Festival in Midway, Utah

Short Track: April 30th
 
Elite Women
1 Rose Grant (USA) Juliana/SRAM 0:17:16
2 Alexis Skarda (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles at 0:31
3 Evelyn Dong (USA) Juliana/SRAM 1:10
4 Haley Randel (USA) Bear National Team 1:15
5 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Giant/Liv Factory Off Road Team 1:21
6 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite MTB Tea 1:26
7 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) Bear National Team 1:53
8 Natalie Quinn (USA) Meta by BJC 1:53
9 Sydney Nielson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 2:04
10 Paige Edwards (USA) Dialed Cycling Team 2:12
11 Madelyn Roberson (USA) B^2 Performance 2:26
12 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:38
13 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Bear National Team 2:48
14 Helena Gilbert-Sny (USA) English Endurance -2 laps
15 Clementine Nixon (USA) KING KOG -3 laps
16 Ivy Audrain Audrain (USA) Handup + The Black Bibs Racing -3 laps
17 Lauren Lopez (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -3 laps
18 Kiara Marrero (USA) Jesus Cross Country / Trek Puerto -3 laps
19 Opal Koning (USA) WE DEVELOPMENT -3 laps
DNF Melisa Rollins (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite
DNS Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Sage Davis (USA) Independent
DNS Katherine Indart (USA) Riders Inc
DNS Olivia Gordon (USA) Fort Lewis College
DNS Moriah Wilson (USA) FAFL p/b Sportful
DNS Michaela Thompson (USA) Meta by BJC
 
Elite Men
1 Luke Vrouwenv (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 0:17:47
2 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team at 0:02
3 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 0:05
4 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 0:07
5 Russell Finsterwa (USA) CLIF Pro Team 0:07
6 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 0:10
7 Georwill Perez (Pur) PURMTBTEAM 0:13
8 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:24
9 Bjorn Riley (USA) BEAR NATIONAL TEAM 0:24
10 Torbjorn Roed (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer P/b Bike World 0:25
11 Carson Beckett (USA) Riders, Inc. 0:28
12 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stans-NoTubes, 0:31
13 Ryan Standish (USA) Orange Seal/Kenda 0:35
14 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes 0:36
15 Jacob Morales (USA) Independent 0:39
16 Daxton Mock (USA) Bear Professional Team 0:46
17 Alex Wild (USA) Orange Seal 0:49
18 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 0:50
19 Sandy Floren (USA) Dirt Camp Devo 0:50
20 Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joe's Racing Team 0:57
21 Nicholas Tabares (USA) WE Devo 1:01
22 Guy Leshem (USA) Durango Team Segment 28 1:03
23 Brannan Fix (USA) Ciclismo Racing 1:06
24 Cody Cupp (USA) Riders Inc. 1:13
25 Oliver Boyd (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 1:13
26 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale/Team Dream 1:16
27 Truman Glasgow (USA) Rouler Devo p/b DNA Cycling 1:22
28 Aaron Pool (USA) Independent 1:23
29 Jack Tanner (USA) Independent 1:23
30 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear National Team 1:23
31 Scott Funston (USA) Independent 1:24
32 Charles Rausch (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1:25
33 Pavel Nelson (USA) Bear National Team 1:26
34 Payson Partridge (USA) Dekorra/Compass 1:26
35 Danny Van (USA) Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:27
36 Lucca Trapani (USA) WE Devolopment 1:29
37 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Dirt Camp Devo 1:36
38 Canyon Emmott (USA) Elbowz Racing 1:37
39 Landon Farnwort (USA) Dryve Racing 1:37
40 Carter Hall (USA) Wedgelite Industry Nine 1:50
41 Jordan Sirtoli (USA) Trek of New Hartford 2:07
42 Zack Villars (USA) Bear Valley Bikes -1 lap
43 Aidan Duffy (USA) Independent -2 laps
44 Lucas Miers (USA) Reno Devo -2 laps
45 Calder Wood (USA) Rouleur Elite Team -2 laps
46 Keegan Pelton (USA) Flow Formulas Racing -2 laps
47 Nathan Bigelow (USA) Team High Gear -2 laps
48 Cameron Adams (USA) Bear National Team -3 laps
49 Kyson Montague (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles -3 laps
50 Lars Hallstrom (USA) Independent -3 laps
51 Jonathan Marrero (USA) Giant/ LIV Racing Team -3 laps
52 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear National Team -3 laps
53 William Dowling (USA) Fort Lewis College/Santa Cruz Bikes -3 laps
54 Ken Hall (USA) Independent -3 laps
55 Ried Indart (USA) Riders Inc -4 laps
56 Jamie Williams (USA) Independent -4 laps
DNF William Bonner (USA) Specialized, Hammer, 100%, Maxxis, Magura, Gap
DNF Justin Desilets (USA) Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners
DNS Ryder Jordin (USA) Maybird Reyespsych
DNS Chris Mehlman (USA) Bear National Team
DNS Colton Sacket (USA) Riders INC.
DNS Keiran Eagen (USA) Durango Segment 28
 
Cross Country: May 1st
 
Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Alexis Skarda (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:31:47
2 Rose Grant (USA) Juliana/SRAM at 0:43
3 Evelyn Dong (USA) Juliana/SRAM 2:57
4 Moriah Wilson (USA) FAFL p/b Sportful 6:15
5 Helena Gilbert-Sny (USA) English Endurance 10:01
6 Kaysee Armstrong (USA) Giant/Liv Factory Off Road Team 10:20
7 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite MTB Tea 10:27
8 Melisa Rollins (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles Elite 10:54
9 Haley Randel (USA) Bear National Team 11:12
10 Natalie Quinn (USA) Meta by BJC 11:24
11 Alexis Bobbitt (USA) Bear National Team 13:21
12 Madelyn Roberson (USA) B^2 Performance 13:45
13 Gabrielle Richardson (USA) Bear National Team 15:30
14 Sarah Kaufmann (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team -2 laps
15 Sydney Nielson (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -2 laps
16 Paige Edwards (USA) Dialed Cycling Team -2 laps
17 Lisa Cordova (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club -2 laps
18 Clementine Nixon (USA) KING KOG -3 laps
19 Ivy Audrain Audrain (USA) Handup + The Black Bibs Racing -3 laps
20 Opal Koning (USA) WE DEVELOPMENT -3 laps
21 Lauren Lopez (USA) Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling -3 laps
22 Kiara Marrero (USA) Jesus Cross Country / Trek Puerto -3 laps
DNF Sage Davis (USA) Independent
DNS Michaela Thompson (USA) Meta by BJC
DNS Katherine Indart (USA) Riders Inc
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:30:09
2 Bjorn Riley (USA) BEAR NATIONAL TEAM at 0:29
3 Luke Vrouwenv (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:24
4 Russell Finsterwa (USA) CLIF Pro Team 1:36
5 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti, Maxxis, Shimano, Fox, Stans-NoTubes, 2:21
6 Ryan Standish (USA) Orange Seal/Kenda 2:33
7 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 2:34
8 Carson Beckett (USA) Riders, Inc. 2:49
9 Samuel Elson (USA) Muddy Bikes 2:52
10 Alex Wild (USA) Orange Seal 3:20
11 Truman Glasgow (USA) Rouler Devo p/b DNA Cycling 3:25
12 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 4:43
13 Tyler Clark (Can) Homestead Racing 4:50
14 Cody Cupp (USA) Riders Inc. 4:51
15 Sandy Floren (USA) Dirt Camp Devo 5:23
16 Torbjorn Roed (USA) Above & Beyond Cancer P/b Bike World 5:29
17 Jacob Morales (USA) Independent 5:29
18 Daxton Mock (USA) Bear Professional Team 5:48
19 Guy Leshem (USA) Durango Team Segment 28 5:52
20 Pavel Nelson (USA) Bear National Team 6:11
21 Scott Funston (USA) Independent 7:29
22 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 7:42
23 Eli Kranefuss (USA) Dirt Camp Devo 7:51
24 Payson Partridge (USA) Dekorra/Compass 8:46
25 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 9:10
26 Jeremy Norris (USA) Tokyo Joe's Racing Team 9:16
27 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear National Team 9:25
28 Nicholas Tabares (USA) WE Devo 9:26
29 Oliver Boyd (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 10:08
30 Keiran Eagen (USA) Durango Segment 28 10:30
31 Brannan Fix (USA) Ciclismo Racing 10:57
32 Aaron Pool (USA) Independent 11:05
33 Aidan Duffy (USA) Independent 11:11
34 Charles Rausch (USA) Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 11:45
35 Jack Tanner (USA) Independent 11:52
36 Ryder Jordin (USA) Maybird Reyespsych 12:00
37 Keegan Pelton (USA) Flow Formulas Racing 12:06
38 Chris Mehlman (USA) Bear National Team 12:20
39 Colton Sacket (USA) Riders INC. 12:33
40 Canyon Emmott (USA) Elbowz Racing 12:34
41 Carter Hall (USA) Wedgelite Industry Nine 12:46
42 Zack Villars (USA) Bear Valley Bikes 13:19
43 Nathan Bigelow (USA) Team High Gear 13:24
44 Calder Wood (USA) Rouleur Elite Team 13:30
45 Landon Farnwort (USA) Dryve Racing 13:36
46 Jordan Sirtoli (USA) Trek of New Hartford 14:34
47 Lucca Trapani (USA) WE Devolopment 15:27
48 Jonathan Marrero (USA) Giant/ LIV Racing Team -2 laps
49 Lucas Miers (USA) Reno Devo -2 laps
50 Noah Hayes (USA) Bear National Team -2 laps
51 Tydeman Newman (USA) Cannondale/Team Dream -2 laps
52 Kyson Montague (USA) Hanger 15 Bicycles -2 laps
53 Cameron Adams (USA) Bear National Team -2 laps
54 Justin Desilets (USA) Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners -3 laps
55 Ried Indart (USA) Riders Inc -3 laps
56 Jamie Williams (USA) Independent -4 laps
DNF Ken Hall (USA) Independent
DNF William Dowling (USA) Fort Lewis College/Santa Cruz Bikes
DNF William Bonner (USA) Specialized, Hammer, 100%, Maxxis, Magura,
DNF Lars Hallstrom (USA) Independent
DNF Danny Van (USA) Johnson Elite Orthodontics
DNF Georwill Perez (Pur) PURMTBTEAM



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.