Posted by Editoress on 05/6/21
Results from the first stage of the V Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - Vuelta Comunitat Valenciana Feminas in Spain
Stage 1: Barxeta to Gandía, 125km | |
1 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women | 3:20:52 |
2 Margarita Victora Garcia Cañellas (Esp) Ale' BTC Ljubljana | at 2:06 |
3 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women | 2:21 |
4 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
5 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
6 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
7 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | |
8 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
9 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
10 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
11 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team Bikeexchange | all s.t. |
12 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 2:24 |
13 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing | 3:01 |
14 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Women Cycling Sport | |
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | both s.t. |
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling | 3:03 |
17 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | |
18 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women | |
19 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | all s.t. |
20 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana | 3:04 |
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
22 Nadine Gill (Ger) Bizkaia - Durango | |
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | |
24 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi | |
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
26 Ines Cantera Carrasco (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | |
27 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Women Cycling Sport | |
28 Inga Cesuliene (Ltu) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
29 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange | |
30 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team Bikeexchange | |
31 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
32 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | |
33 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | |
34 Vita Heine (Nor) Massi Tactic Women Team | all s.t. |
35 Giorgia Bariani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 3:12 |
36 Amber Aernouts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | 5:17 |
37 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
38 Amelia Sharpe (GBr) NXTG Racing | |
39 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing | |
40 Emma Grant (GBr) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
41 Fie Osterby (Den) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
42 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange | |
43 Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling | all s.t. |
44 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | 6:25 |
45 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
46 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | |
47 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana | |
48 Gaia Masetti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
49 Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | |
50 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana | all s.t. |
51 Anna Baidak (Rus) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | 6:26 |
52 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Women Cycling Sport | 6:32 |
53 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana | |
54 Agnieta Francke (Ned) Team Farto - Btc | 7:16 |
55 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | |
56 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | |
57 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | |
58 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women | |
59 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
60 Teniel Campbell (TTO) Team Bikeexchange | |
61 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) VIB Sports | |
62 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing | all s.t. |
63 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi | 9:06 |
64 Olivia Ray (NZl) Rally Cycling | 9:39 |
65 Elise Marie Olsen (Nor) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | |
66 Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | |
67 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia - Durango | |
68 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team | |
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | |
70 Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling | |
71 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | |
72 Giulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
73 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling | |
74 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling | |
75 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange | all s.t. |
76 Annabel Fisher (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | 11:17 |
77 Sandra Moral Ventosinos (Esp) Team Farto - Btc | |
78 Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | both s.t. |
79 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling | 11:46 |
80 Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | |
81 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | |
82 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
83 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | |
84 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team Bikeexchange | |
85 Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
86 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | |
87 Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo | |
88 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | |
89 Gemma Sernissi (Ita) Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano | |
90 Maria Martins (Por) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | all s.t. |
91 Nofar Maoz (Isr) Women Cycling Sport | 13:03 |
92 Nerea Nuño Iglesias (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | s.t. |
93 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing | 14:40 |
94 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women | 16:12 |
95 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | 16:56 |
96 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | 17:10 |
97 Kim Baptista (GBr) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | 17:13 |
98 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women | 17:15 |
99 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team | |
100 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | |
101 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat - RBH Global - Martin Villa | |
102 Liliana Jesus (Por) Team Farto - Btc | 19:59 |
103 Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-Le Col Supported By Tempur | |
104 Paula Soler Llacer (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | |
105 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia - Durango | |
106 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez (Esp) Team Farto - Btc | |
107 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi | |
108 Lena Mettraux (Sui) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | all s.t. |
109 Isabel Martin Martin (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte | 20:07 |
110 Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente- Maritime Women Cycling | 21:57 |
111 Esthefania Hurtado Campuzano (Esp) VIB Sports | |
112 Maryoly Sosa (Ven) VIB Sports | both s.t. |
113 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing | 21:59 |
114 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing | |
115 Luciana Roland (Arg) Women Cycling Sport | |
116 Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp) Team Farto - Btc | |
117 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck - Proximus Continental Team | |
118 Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Esp) Team Farto - Btc | |
119 Stella Nightingale (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | |
120 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing | |
121 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG Racing | all s.t. |
122 Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Esp) Team Farto - Btc | 22:01 |
123 Rylee Mcmullen (NZl) Andy Schleck - CP Nvst - Immo Losch | 22:45 |
124 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre (Esp) Laboral Kutxa - Fundacion Euskadi | 22:54 |
125 Natalia Saiz Sanchez (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | 23:16 |
126 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team | s.t. |
127 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Women Cycling Sport | 27:48 |
Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |