Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 5/21 12:04 pm - French Cup #1: Disera and Smith 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 06/5/21
 

Results from French Cup #1 in Gueret, France

XC

Elite/U23 Women, 4 laps
1 Lena Gerault (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 1:27:02
2 Sofie Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team at 0:45
3 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 1:27
4 Malene Degn (Den) KMC Orbea 2:37
5 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 3:19
6 Juliette Trombini (Fra) Hase 4:26
7 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam 4:36
8 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:59
9 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) VTT Ornans 6:20
10 Constance Valentin (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 6:45
11 Camille Benoit Guyod (Fra) VTT Conliege Bassin De Lons Le Saun 7:23
12 Isaure Medde (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 8:18
13 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Saint Die Des Vosges 8:28
14 Laura Lavry (Fra) Velo Club Dolois 8:35
15 Marie Dufosse (Fra) Cycles Darnanville 9:01
16 Amélie Vazeille (Fra) Vosges VTT 9:23
17 Léa Bouilloux (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam 10:00
18 Pasquine Vandermouten (Fra) Velcan Racing 11:07
19 Michelle Vorster (Nam) 11:45
20 Lucile Bellelle (Fra) Elles VTT 12:54
21 Cecile Scotto (Fra) U.C.C.Vivonne 13:45
22 Alice Imbert (Fra) Performance Cycling 14:04
23 Anaelle Henry (Fra) Marseilletechnoteam13-Headbike-Hutc 14:34
24 Manon Mantei (Fra) Gardanne Velo 16:09
25 Laëtitia Meresse (Fra) Ca Peymeinade 17:09
26 Anaelle Even Latouche (Fra) Ec Landerneau 18:09
27 Clara Donneger (Fra) VTT Gauriac 33 19:09
28 Guylaine Ducol (Fra) Superiorbikes - Mitas 21:09
29 Lou Garcin (Fra) Elles VTT 22:09
30 Amélie Darnat (Fra) Jotul Cd21 Scodijon 24:09
31 Marie Zeimeth (Fra) Roussy Bike Club 25:09
32 Agathe Micol (Fra) Performance Cycling 26:09
33 Lea Houyvet (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre -1 lap
34 Fiona Antoine (Fra) Vosges VTT -1 lap
35 Noémie Pan (Fra) VTT Conliege Bassin De Lons Le Saun -1 lap
36 Lison Liardet (Fra) Elles VTT -1 lap
37 Séverine Corret (Fra) Desmier -1 lap
38 Rosine Jung (Fra) Moselle Culture Velo -1 lap
39 Lea Gros (Fra) Beaumes De Venise - Massi -1 lap
40 Lea Borrelly (Fra) Marseilletechnoteam13-Headbike-Hutc -2 laps
41 Julie Chastain (Fra) Targuet Bike Aventure -2 laps
DNF Emma Terrigeol (Fra) Cycles Darnanville
DNF Amelie Laquebe (Fra) Team Creuse Mainsat Evaux
DNF Marine Philippe (Fra) Beaumes De Venise - Massi
DNF Noemie Garnier (Fra) Velcan Racing
DNF Alice Dam (Fra) Calvisson VTT
DNS Didi De Vries (Ned) RS-Olympia Racing Team
DNS Laure Souty (Fra) Aix VTT
DNS Elise Poehner (Fra) Jotul Cd21 Scodijon
DNS Margaux Borrelly (Fra) Calvisson VTT
DNS Amandine Vidon (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion
DNS Hannah Van Boven (Fra) Team Talentned
 
Elite/U23 Men, 5 laps
1 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Massi 1:24:08
2 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Proteam at 0:18
3 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team Xc 1:14
4 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 2:12
5 Maxime Loret (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam 2:40
6 Mathis Guay (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 3:11
7 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 3:43
8 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-Bmc 3:48
9 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 4:39
10 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 4:47
11 Ben Oliver (NZl) NZ Cycling Project, Mitoq 4:51
12 Arthur Liardet (Fra) Vosges VTT 5:09
13 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:28
14 Leo Bartoletti (Fra) Calvisson VTT 5:29
15 Killian Desbiens (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 5:48
16 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 5:57
17 Raphael Gay (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 6:12
18 Clement Izquierdo (Fra) Passion VTT Venelles 6:13
19 Clement Horny (Bel) BH - Wallonie MTB Team 6:18
20 Mathis Tonneau (Fra) Horizon Montlucon 6:45
21 Nicolas Rihouey (Fra) Cycles Darnanville 6:55
22 Thibault Soula (Fra) Beaumes De Venise - Massi 7:06
23 Baptiste Truntschka (Fra) Veloproshop By Maxperf 7:09
24 Valentin Remondet (Fra) Sunn Offroad 7:09
25 Rémi Groslambert (Fra) VTT Ornans 7:26
26 Clément Auvin (Fra) Club Cycliste Grand Reims 7:29
27 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Team Peltrax - Csd 7:42
28 Ugo Bertrand (Fra) Vosges VTT 7:59
29 Remy Duquesne (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 8:09
30 Jarne Vandersteen (Bel) Orbea-Gbikes MTB Racing Team 8:17
31 Martin Groslambert (Fra) VTT Ornans 8:22
32 Benoit Igoulen (Fra) Beaumes De Venise - Massi 8:28
33 Lubin Monteil (Fra) VTT Lozere 8:31
34 Florian Trigo (Fra) Vosges VTT 8:35
35 Alexis Paris (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam 8:39
36 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 8:49
37 Axel Couveinhes (Fra) VTT Conliege Bassin De Lons Le Saun 8:52
38 Tom Chambers (Fra) Velo Club Dolois 9:04
39 Alexandre Langlais (Fra) Pommiers VTT-Materiel-Velo.Com 9:08
40 Maxime Garin (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 9:18
41 Esteban Bagnon (Fra) Aix VTT 9:38
42 Louis Vincent Desmier (Fra) Desmier 9:40
43 Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Bh-Wallonie MTB Team 9:43
44 Paul Delpech (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion 9:55
45 Antoine Le Coq (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 9:58
46 Florian Lopez (Fra) Bagnol Jo.We Omega 10:02
47 Mattis Pateau (Fra) Creuse Mainsat Evaux 10:20
48 Simon Laurent (Fra) Calvisson VTT 10:24
49 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Vosges VTT 10:25
50 Simon Robin (Fra) Club Eric Favre Sport 10:40
51 Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 10:56
52 Lucas Duveaux (Fra) VTT Ornans 11:02
53 Yannis Musy (Fra) Velo Club Dolois 11:06
54 Lucas Deloison (Fra) Sunn Offroad 11:09
55 Clément Cousin (Fra) VTT Saint Lo 11:17
56 Killian Demangeon (Fra) Mistral Adventura 11:28
57 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam 11:42
58 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Cycles Darnanville 11:55
59 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) VTT Conliege Bassin De Lons Le Saun 11:57
60 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Ride with Rendall 12:05
61 Damien Portet (Fra) Uv Mazamet 12:09
62 Clément Trunet (Fra) Ec Château-Thierry VTT 12:12
63 Nathan Dugua (Fra) VTT Aventure Piolenc 12:16
64 Robin Bourdier (Fra) Xc 63 12:18
65 Theo Derrieu (Fra) Aix VTT 12:19
66 Lucas Gauget (Fra) Beziers-Mediterranee Cycl 12:31
67 Ugo Ananie (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 12:42
68 Guillaume Guilbaud (Fra) VTT Vendee Piveteau Bois 12:51
69 Gregory Durando (Fra) Criterium Vaucluse Pernes 12:58
70 Théo Jung (Fra) Moselle Culture Velo 13:04
71 Clément Peuget (Fra) U.C. Pontcharra 13:16
72 Vincent Brunello (Fra) Passion VTT Venelles 13:31
73 Antoine Orchampt (Fra) Sunn Offroad 13:52
74 Tom Rossion (Fra) Ec Château-Thierry VTT 13:54
75 Romain Leblanc (Fra) Trek Giromagny 13:58
76 Hugo Peyroux (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 14:02
77 Xavier Faure (Fra) Club Eric Favre Sport 14:05
78 Luuk Chambeyron (Fra) Mistral Adventura 14:12
79 Adrian Cayrel (Fra) Velo Club Mende Lozere 14:15
80 Corentin Muller (Fra) Vosges VTT 14:27
81 Gaëtan Steger (Fra) Asptt Mulhouse 15:08
82 Arnaud Blanchard (Fra) VTT Vendee Piveteau Bois 15:19
83 Raphael Perret (Fra) Oc Gif VTT 15:25
84 Victor Vidal (Fra) Calvisson VTT 15:30
85 Adrien Monterrat (Fra) Passe Partout VTT Macon 15:57
86 Baptiste Brissaud (Fra) Pommiers VTT-Materiel-Velo.Com 16:46
87 Quentin Charmes (Fra) Cycliste Du Golfe 18:09
88 Joris Bagnol (Fra) Bagnol Jo.We Omega -1 lap
89 Nicolas Bard (Sui) Team MTB Scott Fribourg -1 lap
90 Alrick Vatin (Fra) Haute Garonne VTT -1 lap
91 Enzo Marci (Fra) VTT Aventure Piolenc -1 lap
92 Julien Cousin (Fra) VTT Saint Lo -1 lap
93 Dorian Bourg (Fra) Amsl VTT Levens -1 lap
94 Victor Lab (Fra) Passion VTT Beaucourt -1 lap
95 Arnaud Belossat (Fra) Nimes Cyclisme -1 lap
96 Antoine Lachaize (Fra) Besse Super-Besse -1 lap
97 Quentin Bourg (Fra) Velo Club Dolois -1 lap
98 Matheo Lucet (Fra) VTT Le Treport -1 lap
99 Adrien Roquebrun (Fra) VTT Ornans -1 lap
100 Pierre Curien (Fra) Vosges VTT -1 lap
101 Maxime Barbarin (Fra) VCA Anjos Asterion -1 lap
102 Renaud Pioline (Fra) Veloproshop By Maxperf -1 lap
103 Jason Ansard (Fra) Le Mans Sarthe Velo -1 lap
104 Valentin Bancharel (Fra) Xc 63 -1 lap
105 Paul Vanrenterghem (Fra) VTT Gauriac 33 -1 lap
106 Baptiste Serpaggi (Fra) Vsc Beaune 21 -1 lap
107 Loic Tournillon (Fra) VTT Aventure Piolenc -1 lap
108 Valentin Revaux (Fra) Superiorbikes - Mitas -1 lap
109 Alexandre Charbonnel (Fra) S.C. Bourg Les Valence -1 lap
110 Mathias Gamba (Fra) Marseilletechnoteam13-Headbike-Hutc -1 lap
111 Adrien Roulleau (Fra) Xc Comite Loiret -1 lap
112 Louis Defaut (Fra) VTT Saint Amand Les Eaux -1 lap
113 Corentin Jaffuel (Fra) VTT Lozere -2 laps
114 Maël Desrieux (Fra) VTT Aventure Piolenc -2 laps
115 Enguerrand Coudouin (Fra) Creuse Mainsat Evaux -2 laps
116 David Julien (Fra) Velo Club Mende Lozere -2 laps
117 Etienne Chartrez (Fra) VTT Saint Amand Les Eaux -2 laps
118 Quentin Schrotzenberger (Fra) Vc Rouen 76 -2 laps
119 Nicolas Jouan (Fra) Xc 63 -2 laps
120 Matéo Bayet (Fra) Haute Garonne VTT -2 laps
121 Victor Borella (Fra) Passion VTT Venelles -2 laps
122 Eddy Steible (Fra) Chouet`Bike Cl.V-Neuf -2 laps
123 Nicolas Pinchon (Fra) VTT Le Treport -2 laps
124 Thomas Sanz (Fra) Calvisson VTT -2 laps
125 Theo Pouget (Fra) Bagnol Jo.We Omega -2 laps
126 Simon Barrial (Fra) Nimes Cyclisme -2 laps
DNF Tom Cardot (Fra) VTT Ornans
DNF Baptiste Cherion (Fra) Usp Issoirienne
DNF Geoffrey Leturcq (Fra) Ec Château-Thierry VTT
DNF Basile Allard (Fra) Velcan MTB Proteam
DNF Alex Riboulet (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNF Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) Creuse Mainsat Evaux
DNF Thibaut Andre Gallis (Fra) Passion VTT Venelles
DNF Louis Chazaly (Fra) VTT Conliege Bassin De Lons Le Saun
DNF Antoine Rostang (Fra) Calvisson VTT
DNF Luca Martin (Fra) KMC Orbea
DNF Hugo Hahn (Nam)
DNF Arthur Tropardy (Fra) Cycles Darnanville
DNF Kyle Cameron (Fra) Bagnol Jo.We Omega
DNS Victor Koretzky (Fra) KMC Orbea
DNS Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Racing
DNS Titouan Carod (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-Bmc
DNS Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi
DNS David Menut (Fra) Cross Team Legendre
DNS Nicolas Sire (Fra) Aizenay Velos Sports
DNS Quentin Pitard (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 VTT
DNS Juliano Cocuzzi (Bra)
DNS Amós Dos Anjos Almeida (Bra)
DNS Loan Cheneval (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret
DNS Léo Lagoutte (Fra) Vsc Beaune 21
DNS Mathieu Bertin (Fra) Marseilletechnoteam13-Headbike-Hutc
DNS Niek Hoornsman (Ned) Team Talentned
DNS Paul Snip (Ned) Team Talentned




Results from the Short Track on June 4th

Women
1 Lena Gerault (Fra) Vca Anjos Asterion 0:19:51
2 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic at 0:09
3 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:31
4 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 0:31
5 Noemie Garnier (Fra) Velcan Racing 0:31
6 Malene Degn (Den) KMC Orbea 0:32
7 Juliette Trombini (Fra) Hase 0:41
8 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Amsl VTT Levens 0:49
9 Margot Moschetti (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam 0:55
10 Constance Valentin (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 1:04
11 Laura Lavry (Fra) Velo Club Dolois 1:08
12 Sabrina Enaux (Fra) Specialized Saint Die Des Vosges 1:10
13 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) VTT Ornans 1:12
14 Isaure Medde (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:26
15 Amandine Vidon (Fra) Vca Anjos Asterion 1:30
16 Pasquine Vandermouten (Fra) Velcan Racing 1:33
17 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) Team Creuse Mainsat Evaux 1:42
18 Léa Bouilloux (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam 2:08
19 Clara Donneger (Fra) VTT Gauriac 33 2:15
20 Elise Poehner (Fra) Jotul Cd21 Scodijon 2:19
21 Emma Terrigeol (Fra) Cycles Darnanville 2:30
22 Manon Mantei (Fra) Gardanne Velo 2:33
23 Amélie Darnat (Fra) Jotul Cd21 Scodijon 2:49
24 Alice Imbert (Fra) Performance Cycling 3:02
25 Séverine Corret (Fra) Desmier 3:18
26 Guylaine Ducol (Fra) Superiorbikes - Mitas -1 lap
27 Agathe Micol (Fra) Performance Cycling -1 lap
28 Marianna Chevalley (Fra) Xc63 -2 laps
 
Men
1 Titouan Carod (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-Bmc 0:22:56
2 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Racing at s.t.
3 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Massi 0:02
4 Maxime Loret (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam 0:04
5 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Proteam 0:06
6 Thomas Griot (Fra) Massi 0:07
7 Mathis Azzaro (Fra) Absolute-Absalon-Bmc 0:13
8 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team XC 0:20
9 Hugo Weiss (Fra) Giant France Xc 0:24
10 Basile Allard (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam 0:29
11 Hugo Drechou (Fra) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:32
12 Thibault Daniel (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 0:37
13 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:53
14 Leo Bartoletti (Fra) Calvisson VTT 0:55
15 Axel Roudil Cortinat (Fra) Giant France Xc 0:56
16 Esteban Bagnon (Fra) Aix VTT 0:58
17 Alexis Paris (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam 1:00
18 Andrew L'esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:03
19 Mathis Tonneau (Fra) Horizon Montlucon 1:15
20 Thibaut Andre Gallis (Fra) Passion VTT Venelles 1:17
21 Lukas Malezsewski (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 1:20
22 Vincent Sibille (Fra) Vosges VTT 1:31
23 Benjamin Le Ny (Fra) Creuse Mainsat Evaux 1:33
24 Clément Auvin (Fra) Club Cycliste Grand Reims 1:34
25 Anthony Zaragoza (Fra) Cube Pro Fermetures Sefic 1:34
26 Jeremie La Grenade (Can) Ride With Rendall 1:35
27 Baptiste Truntschka (Fra) Veloproshop By Maxperf 1:51
28 Hugo Briatta (Fra) Cycles Darnanville 1:55
29 Mickael Brunello (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 1:56
30 Raphael Gay (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 1:57
31 Simon Laurent (Fra) Calvisson VTT 1:59
32 Titouan Perrin Ganier (Fra) Velcan Mtb Proteam -1 lap
DNF Luca Martin (Fra) KMC Orbea
DNS Victor Koretzky (Fra)
DNS Victor Vidal (Fra)
DNS Remy Duquesne (Fra)
DNS Loan Cheneval (Fra)
 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.