Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 6/21 12:12 pm - Coles-Lyster and Cowan Podium at Crystal Cup


Posted by Editoress on 06/6/21
 

Results from the The Armed Forces Cycling Classic: Crystal Cup in Arlington, Virginia on Saturday June 6th

Pro/1/2 Women
1 Kendall Ryan L39ION of Los Angeles) 0:57:42
2 Maggie Coles-Lyster (DNA Pro Cycling Team)
3 Skylar Schneider (L39ION of Los Angeles)
4 Makayla Macpherson (Lux pb sideshow) all s.t.
5 Rachel Langdon (InstaFund Racing) 0:01
6 Colleen Gulick (Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
7 Harriet Owen (InstaFund Racing) 0:02
8 Kaia Schmid (LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized)
9 Summer Moak (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo)
10 Heather Fischer (DNA Pro Cycling Team)
11 Chloe Patrick (New England Development P/B cadence wealth) all s.t.
12 Emily Ehrlich (CWA Racing p/b TREK) 0:03
13 Holly Breck (Rally Cycling) 0:04
14 Olivia Cummins (LUX/sideshow p/b Specialized) 0:05
15 Alexi Costa (CWA Racing p/b TREK)
16 Madeline Bemis (Rally Cycling)
17 Arielle Coy (ButcherBox Cycling)
18 Tina Pic (Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Cycling)
19 Rachel Plessing (ButcherBox Cycling)
20 Katherine Sarkisov (dcdevo Racing Academy)
21 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom) all s.t.
22 Liza Rachetto (DNA Pro Cycling Team) 0:06
23 Andrea Buttine (ButcherBox Cycling) s.t.
24 Marjie Bemis (CWA) 0:07
25 Ava Sykes (LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized)
26 Alijah Beatty (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management)
27 Ayesha Mcgowan (Liv Racing) all s.t.
28 Julie Kuliecza (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo) 0:08
29 Allison Merner (Independant) 0:10
30 Kara Lilly (Automatic Racing Pro Women's Team)
31 Michelle Montoya (Pegasus Cycling) both s.t.
32 Megan Sybeldon (Artemis Racing) 0:11
33 Daniely Del Valle (CWA Racing p/b TREK)
34 Paige Kostanecki (ButcherBox Cycling)
35 Kimberly Lucie (DNA Pro Cycling Team)
36 Flora Yan (CWA Racing p/b TREK) all s.t.
37 Margot Clyne (DNA Pro Cycling Team) 0:12
38 Emma Bast (Independant) s.t.
39 Caitlin Conyers (Winners Edge Bermuda) 0:13
40 Madison Kelly (CWA Racing p/b TREK) 0:15
41 Maddie Woolley (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management) 0:16
42 Paige Bower (Automatic Racing) 0:21
43 Sara Tussey Rains (Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cycling) 0:25
44 Celine Oberholzer (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo) 0:26
45 Kristen Arnold (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo) 0:52
46 Gracie Pendleton (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management) 2:55
47 Amber Joseph (L39ion of Los Angeles)
48 Zoe Saccio (Pickle Juice Pro Cycling) both s.t.
DNF Allison Mccurry (Automatic Racing)
DNF Stephanie Ritter (Opus One Velo)
DNF Elizabeth Harden (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management)
DNF Lauren Dodge (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo)
DNF Caro Poole (ATX Wolfpack p/b Jakroo)
DNF Rachel Jordan (3T/Q+M Cycling)
 
Pro/1 Men
1 Connor Sallee (ButcherBox Cycling) 1:27:06
2 Tyler Stites (Aevolo)
3 Alec Cowan (L39ION of Los Angeles) both s.t.
4 Stephen Vogel (Project Echelon) 0:01
5 Samuel Boardman (L39ION of Los Angeles) 0:12
6 Justin Williams (L39ION of Los Angeles) 0:29
7 Sam Bassetti (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling)
8 Thomas Gibbons (Automatic Racing)
9 Noah Granigan (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling) all s.t.
10 Frank Travieso (NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry studios) 0:30
11 Clever Martinez (Rockland Cycling Velo)
12 Sean Mcelroy (Aevolo)
13 Daniel Estevez (Best Buddies Racing)
14 Ethan Craine (New England Development P/B cadence wealth)
15 Eric Young (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling)
16 Tobias Klein (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling)
17 John Heinlein Iii (Project Echelon)
18 Andrew Giniat (CS Velo Racing)
19 Dennis Ramirez (DCC)
20 Eric Brunner (Aevolo) all s.t.
21 Bryan Steven Gomez (DCC) 0:31
22 Alex Driscoll (Otterhaus/K&F Construction) 0:32
23 Cesar Marte (Rockland cycling velo) s.t.
24 Cesar Gallego (ButcherBox Cycling) 0:33
25 Conor Delanbanque (CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org)
26 Allan Rego (CRCA/Jamison Cannondale)
27 Matt Mcloore (total civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson) all s.t.
28 Keith Mullaly (CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale) 0:34
29 Vivien Rindisbacher (New England Development P/B cadence wealth) s.t.
30 Hasani Hennis (foundation CCB elite team) 0:35
31 Justin Mcquerry (Team Skyline: UCI CT)
32 Patrick Collins (CS Velo Racing)
33 Evan Hartig (Project Echelon) all s.t.
34 Clayton Travis (Team Skyline: UCI CT) 0:36
35 Kerry Werner (Project Echelon) s.t.
36 Luca Scuriatti (Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team) 0:37
37 Ryan Mckinney (DC Velo Racing) 0:38
38 Brendan Rhim (Automatic Racing) 0:40
39 Alexander Chrystall (New England Devo) 0:41
40 Liam Flanagan (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling) 0:42
41 Shawn Litster (Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting)
42 Jd Bergmann (team clif bar)
43 Dominic Caiazzo (CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale)
44 Sean Barrie (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson)
45 William Longwell (Otterhaus/K&F Construction) all s.t.
46 Parker Kyzer (Team Skyline: UCI CT) 0:43
47 Will Gleason (CS Velo Racing) 0:44
48 Michael Chauner (Vitesse) 0:45
49 Ruben Companioni (Best Buddies Racing) 0:46
50 David Guttenplan (BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching)
51 Andy Scarano (NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco) both s.t.
52 Tim Coffey (Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind Project) 0:49
53 Lucas Mccollum (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR) 0:50
54 Forrest Lee Howard (NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco) 0:51
55 Fabrizio Von Nacher (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling) 0:52
56 Geno Villafano (CRCA/Jamison Cannondale) 0:53
57 Eric Hill (Project Echelon) 0:54
58 Cristhian Ravelo (CS Velo Racing) 0:56
59 Baris Aytan (foundation CCB elite team) s.t.
60 Greg Capelle (Otterhaus/K&F Construction) 0:58
61 Jonathan Clarke (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling Team)
62 Erlin Garcia (CRCA/Good Guys Racing Team)
63 Cormac Daly (CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org) all s.t.
64 Jack Bardi (Gateway Devo Cycling) 0:58
65 Joshua Friedman (Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting) 0:59
66 Gage Hecht (Aevolo) 1:11
67 Spencer Moavenzadeh (ButcherBox Cycling) 1:13
68 Michael Hernandez (Best Buddies Racing) 1:17
69 Connor Ryan (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson) 1:24
70 Brandon Feehery (Project Echelon) 1:36
71 Ty Magner (L39ION of Los Angeles) s.t.
72 Kyle Tiesler (BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching) 1:37
73 Vitor Zucco Schizzi (Automatic Racing) 1:54
74 Davey Dawson (Automatic Racing) 1:56
75 Cory Williams (L39ION of Los Angeles) 2:01
76 Evan Bausbacher (Gateway Devo Cycling) 2:43
77 Nick Luther (NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco) 3:11
78 Mathew Mackay (Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting) 3:12
79 Luis Zayas (Best Buddies Racing) s.t.
DNF Gavin Hoover (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling)
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling)
DNF Eddy Huntsman (Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling)
DNF Samuel Snipe Grove (L39ION of Los Angeles)
DNF Cade Bickmore (Aevolo)
DNF Scott Mcgill (Aevolo)
DNF Joseph Lupien (Team Skyline: UCI CT)
DNF Simon Jones (Hagens Berman Axeon)
DNF Madi Hartley-Brown (Gateway Devo Cycling)
DNF Brody Mcdonald (Gateway Devo Cycling)
DNF Chris Tolley (Best Buddies Racing)
DNF Sam Lear (BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF Artem Shmidt (BSCG / Support Clean Sport / Guttenplan Coaching)
DNF John Harris (ButcherBox Cycling)
DNF Oliver Flautt (ButcherBox Cycling)
DNF Sam Rosenholtz (ButcherBox Cycling)
DNF Dimitri Lemus (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson)
DNF Stephen Robinson (Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson)
DNF Bill Ash (foundation CCB elite team)
DNF Michael Anthony (foundation CCB elite team)
DNF Jamlaul John (foundation CCB elite team)
DNF Raynauth Jefferny (foundation CCB elite team)
DNF Sait Arana (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling)
DNF Patton Sims (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling)
DNF Sean Guydish (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling)
DNF Owen Musser (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycling)
DNF Romello Crawford (CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale)
DNF Josh Rovner (CRCA / Jamison Cannondale)
DNF Dalton Collins (Automatic Racing)
DNF Jake Lifson (Margie Bars)
DNF Sean Burger (CS Velo Racing)
DNF Will Cooper (CS Velo Racing)
DNF Callum Mcqueen (New England Development P/B cadence wealth)
DNF Ben Gorodetsky (New England Development P/B cadence wealth)
DNF Stephen Jette (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management)
DNF Andrew Lageman (Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting)
DNF Morgan Baker (Project 412/Kindred Cycles/ATP Race Consulting)
DNF Ismael Collado (Rockland Cycling Velo)
DNF Juan Pimentel Jr. (Rockland Cycling Velo)
DNF William Guillen (Rockland Cycling Velo)
DNF Rafael Meran (Rockland Cycling Velo)
DNF Tony Leong (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR)
DNF Mark Lewis (TEAM BIKE DOCTOR)
DNF Donald Brew (Team Beyer Auto



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.