Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 22/21 17:30 pm - Canadians Podium in Croatia


Posted by Editoress on 06/22/21
 

Results from XCO Samobor in Croatia on June 20th

Elite/U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 1:27:30
2 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) UNIOR-SINTER at 2:18
3 Marianne Theberge (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:35
4 Zuzana Safarova (Cze) Rouvy Specialized 12:22
5 Eszter Bereczki (Rou) Velocitas 12:51
6 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) Serbian national team 16:46
7 Marusa Knap (Slo) Calcit bike team 20:22
8 Larisa Bosnjak (Cro) BBK Sismis Samobor 24:11
9 Aikaterini Eleftheriadou (Gre) Scott Goldstar Sports Racing Team -1 Lap
10 Ana Rumiha (Cro) BBK Adrenalina -1 Lap
11 Teodora Savic Popovic (Srb) BGK Tuskanac -1 Lap
12 Dora Cicin Sain (Cro) BBK Orlov Krug -2 Laps
13 Bruna Cicin Sain (Cro) BBK Orlov Krug -2 Laps
14 Antonela Juretic (Cro) BK Grobnik -4 Laps
DNS Francesca Saccu (Ita) KTM Brenta Brakes
 
Elite / U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Alessio Agostinelli (Ita) KTM PROTEK ELETTROSYSTEM 1:24:39
2 Andras Parti (Hun) UTE at 1:33
3 Rok Naglic (Slo) Calcit bike team 2:02
4 Leandre Bouchard (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 2:02
5 Tomas Sevcu (Cze) AMENITY EXTREM SPORT TEAM 2:43
6 Fortier Marc-Andre (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 3:01
7 Luciano Rota (Ita) SCUOLA MTB SAN PAOLO D'ARGON 4:47
8 Edoardo Bonetto (Ita) Giant Polimedical Official Team 5:33
9 Alessio Trabalza (Ita) GITO SQUADRA CORSE 6:30
10 Nicholas Pettin. (Ita) 6:50
11 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 6:50
12 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 6:51
13 Matic Kranjec Zagar (Slo) Calcit bike team 8:29
14 Auclair Raphael (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE 9:04
15 Felix Fritzsch (Ger) R2-bike.com MTN CREW 10:07
16 Gregor Dimic (Slo) ENERGIJATEAM.COM 10:48
17 Charoun Molla Amet Ali (Gre) Scott Goldstar Sports Racing Team 10:54
18 Jakob Klemencic (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh 11:21
19 Gregor Krajnc (Slo) Hormann Slovenia Bike Team 11:25
20 Patrick Pescaru (Rou) NoMad Merida CST 13:13
21 Matija Mestric (Cro) BK Maraton Beciklin 13:55
22 Clement Peuget (Fra) UCPG 14:25
23 Alberto Brancati (Ita) U.C. CAPRIVESI 16:04
24 Blaz Zle (Slo) Calcit bike team 16:09
25 Florian Hamm (Ger) German Technology Racing Team 23:18
26 Jaka Starman (Slo) KD Rajd Ljubljana -1 Lap
27 Dani Simcic (Cro) BBK Adrenalina -1 Lap
28 Simon Nemec (Cze) Rouvy Specialized -1 Lap
29 Tonko Cicin Sain (Cro) BBK Orlov Krug -1 Lap
30 Stjepan Hunjak (Cro) MBK Crni Vrh -1 Lap
31 Bozidar Mavrin (Cro) BK Mura Avantura -1 Lap
32 Andrea Martinelli (Ita) Team Lappierre Trentino Ale -2 Laps
DNF Dimitrios Antoniadis (Gre) Scott Goldstar Sports Racing Team
DNF David B.Rtek (Cze) AMENITY EXTREM SPORT TEAM
DNF Matjaz Lozar (Slo) MBK Crni Vrh
DNF Maxime Gl.Ckner (Ger) RSV 54 Venusberg
DNF Matija Orlovic (Cro) BK Benkovac
DNF Marko Znidaric (Cro) BK Mura Avantura
DNF Anze Dolensek (Slo) Calcit bike team
DNS Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache
DNS Patrik Antolasic (Cro) BK Mura Avantura
DNS Sinisa Lukic (Bih) BK Kozara Prijedor
DNS Adolfo Canal (Ita) TEAM TODESCO
DNS Andrea Siffredi (Ita) Vallerbike



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.