Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 7/21 11:06 am - Watersley U23 Womens Challenge results, Vallieres Mill top Canadian


Posted by Editoress on 09/7/21
 

Results from the three stages of the Watersley Womens Challenge, Stage race for U23 women in the Netherlands

Stage 1 (September 3rd): Criterium, 99 km
1 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 2:25:57
2 Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel at s.t.
3 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 1:04
4 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
5 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing 3:25
6 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
7 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
8 Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel
9 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
10 Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
11 Katrijn de Clercq (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
12 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling
13 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
14 Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel
15 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Canadian National Team
16 Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel
17 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team
18 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
19 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
20 Magdelein Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team
21 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
22 Ainsley Black (Can) Canadian National Team
23 Lieke van Weereld (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
24 Ilse Grit (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
25 Petra Welmers (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
26 Mette Jensen (Den) Denmark National Team
27 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Products
28 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
29 Rixt Tol (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe
30 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
31 Sanne van Heel (Ned) WV Schijndel
32 Fleur Smith (Ned) Restore Cycling
33 Iris van der Kolk (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
34 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
35 Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L 3:40
36 Yenthe Van Lommel (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
37 Marise Lagendijk (Ned) Restore Cycling 4:31
38 Pam Schutten (Ned) Restore Cycling
39 Nora Tveit (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
40 Emilie Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
41 Rebecca Koerner (Den) Denmark National Team
42 Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
43 Violinde den Breeijen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 6:28
44 Esmée Gielkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
45 Yonna van Dam (Ned) Restore Cycling
46 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) Canadian National Team
47 Sophie Tierolf (Bel) Talent Cycling U23
48 Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel
49 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
50 Estelle de Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
51 Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Products
52 Amber Lacompte (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L
53 Mille Troelsen (Den) Denmark National Team
54 Arenda Middendorp (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe
55 Gabriella Homer (Irl) Rupelcleaning Champion L
56 Erin Hoefkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
57 Rose Kloese (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 9:34
58 Romy Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
59 Femke de Graaff (Ned) Restore Cycling
60 Ilsa Kluit (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
61 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
62 Maja Perinoviü (Cro) Rupelcleaning Champion L
63 Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
64 Lucy Hempstead (Can) Canadian National Team
65 Holly Waymark (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
66 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
67 Lisa Bouwers (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe 12:24
68 Ilse Lingen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
69 Hannah Graveney (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
70 Ellen Klinge (Den) Denmark National Team
71 Kim van de Groenendaal (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 15:52
72 Marit Wasmus (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
73 Martine Gjøs (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 18:55
74 Yvet Schoonewille (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Ella Coleman (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
DNF Famke van Waterschoot (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
 
Stage 2 (September 4th): ITT, 12km Time         
Gap
1 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 18:29.51 0:00
2 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing 18:31.45 1.94
3 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 18:44.06 14.55
4 Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel 18:45.94 16.43
5 Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel 18:59.32 29.81
6 Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 19:09.45 39.94
7 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 19:11.21 41.70
8 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 19:13.21 43.70
9 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 19:17.32 47.81
10 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 19:22.85 53.34
11 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing 19:26.35 56.84
12 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 19:27.46 57.95
13 Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team 19:31.42 1:01.91
14 Esmée Gielkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 19:31.82 1:02.31
15 Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing 19:32.72 1:03.21
16 Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel 19:37.08 1:07.57
17 Magdelein Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team 19:37.40 1:07.89
18 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL O'Shea 19:38.30 1:08.79
19 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 19:40.11 1:10.60
20 Katrijn de Clercq (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 19:42.09 1:12.58
21 Ilse Grit (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 19:42.98 1:13.47
22 Sanne van Heel (Ned) WV Schijndel 19:46.96 1:17.45
23 Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Products 19:47.13 1:17.62
24 Iris van der Kolk (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 19:50.28 1:20.77
25 Martine Gjøs (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 19:56.84 1:27.33
26 Rebecca Koerner (Den) Denmark National Team 20:02.36 1:32.85
27 Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel 20:06.44 1:36.93
28 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 20:06.59 1:37.08
29 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Products 20:09.42 1:39.91
30 Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel 20:10.77 1:41.26
31 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing 20:14.70 1:45.19
32 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Canadian National Team 20:15.59 1:46.08
33 Lieke van Weereld (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 20:18.57 1:49.06
34 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling 20:18.82 1:49.31
35 Arenda Middendorp (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe 20:19.07 1:49.56
36 Ilsa Kluit (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 20:23.66 1:54.15
37 Violinde den Breeijen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 20:25.42 1:55.91
38 Marit Wasmus (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 20:33.54 2:04.03
39 Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 20:33.62 2:04.11
40 Ellen Klinge (Den) Denmark National Team 20:34.78 2:05.27
41 Mette Jensen (Den) Denmark National Team 20:35.00 2:05.49
42 Rixt Tol (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe 20:37.14 2:07.63
43 Mille Troelsen (Den) Denmark National Team 20:39.84 2:10.33
44 Gabriella Homer (Irl) Rupelcleaning Champion L 20:45.10 2:15.59
45 Fleur Smith (Ned) Restore Cycling 20:51.93 2:22.42
46 Yonna van Dam (Ned) Restore Cycling 20:51.94 2:22.43
47 Amber Lacompte (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L 20:51.95 2:22.44
48 Yenthe Van Lommel (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 20:54.91 2:25.40
49 Rose Kloese (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 20:55.45 2:25.94
50 Erin Hoefkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 20:59.78 2:30.27
51 Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L 21:03.23 2:33.72
52 Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 21:04.62 2:35.11
53 Petra Welmers (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 21:06.23 2:36.72
54 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 21:07.57 2:38.06
55 Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 21:12.36 2:42.85
56 Sophie Tierolf (Bel) Talent Cycling U23 21:12.78 2:43.27
57 Emilie Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team 21:21.76 2:52.25
58 Lucy Hempstead (Can) Canadian National Team 21:24.12 2:54.61
59 Pam Schutten (Ned) Restore Cycling 21:29.81 3:00.30
60 Marise Lagendijk (Ned) Restore Cycling 21:33.16 3:03.65
61 Femke de Graaff (Ned) Restore Cycling 21:34.57 3:05.06
62 Estelle de Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 21:41.63 3:12.12
63 Allyson Webb Charland (Can) Canadian National Team 21:42.52 3:13.01
64 Holly Waymark (GBr) AWOL O'Shea 21:43.94 3:14.43
65 Nora Tveit (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 21:46.11 3:16.60
66 Hannah Graveney (GBr) AWOL O'Shea 21:58.76 3:29.25
67 Romy Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 22:05.53 3:36.02
68 Maja Perinoviü (Cro) Rupelcleaning Champion L 22:07.10 3:37.59
69 Lisa Bouwers (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe 22:11.84 3:42.33
70 Ilse Lingen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 22:28.51 3:59.00
71 Kim van de Groenendaal (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 23:10.63 4:41.12
72 Yvet Schoonewille (Ned) Restore Cycling 24:04.12 5:34.61
DNF Ainsley Black (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
 
Stage 3 (September 5th): Road Race, 112 km
1 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 3:02:32
2 Magdelein Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team at s.t.
3 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing 0:01
4 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI s.t.
5 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing 0:05
6 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team s.t.
7 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 0:23
8 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 0:47
9 Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Products 1:41
10 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Products 1:43
11 Petra Welmers (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 1:45
12 Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel
13 Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel
14 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team all s.t.
15 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 6:15
16 Ilse Grit (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 6:29
17 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling 7:42
18 Esmée Gielkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
19 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
20 Violinde den Breeijen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM all s.t.
21 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL O'Shea 7:48
22 Rebecca Koerner (Den) Denmark National Team 7:58
23 Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel s.t.
24 Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel 10:00
25 Rose Kloese (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
26 Sanne van Heel (Ned) WV Schijndel
27 Lieke van Weereld (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
28 Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team all s.t.
29 Yonna van Dam (Ned) Restore Cycling 10:04
30 Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel s.t.
31 Iris van der Kolk (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 10:09
32 Mille Troelsen (Den) Denmark National Team 10:29
DNF Holly Waymark (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
DNF Hannah Graveney (GBr) AWOL O'Shea
DNF Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Lucy Hempstead (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Simone Boilard (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Emilie Fortin (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Allyson Webb Charland (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Ellen Klinge (Den) Denmark National Team
DNF Mette Jensen (Den) Denmark National Team
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
DNF Sofie van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI
DNF Arenda Middendorp (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe
DNF Lisa Bouwers (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe
DNF Rixt Tol (Ned) Regioteam Drenthe
DNF Marise Lagendijk (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Fleur Smith (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Pam Schutten (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Yvet Schoonewille (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Femke de Graaff (Ned) Restore Cycling
DNF Ditte Lenseclaes (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L
DNF Amber Lacompte (Bel) Rupelcleaning Champion L
DNF Gabriella Homer (Irl) Rupelcleaning Champion L
DNF Maja Perinoviü (Cro) Rupelcleaning Champion L
DNF Ilsa Kluit (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
DNF Ilse Lingen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
DNF Kim van de Groenendaal (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
DNF Romy Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
DNF Estelle de Jong (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM
DNF Marit Wasmus (Ned) Talent Cycling U23
DNF Sophie Tierolf (Bel) Talent Cycling U23
DNF Martine Gjøs (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Nora Tveit (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Katrijn de Clercq (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
DNF Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
DNF Erin Hoefkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
DNF Yenthe Van Lommel (Ned) Van Assche - Veloloft CT
DNF Maddie Wadsworth (GBr) Watersley R&D Cycling Team
 
Final GC
1 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 5:47:33
2 Shari Bossuyt (Bel) NXTG Racing at 0:22
3 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 1:34
4 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 2:55
5 Ally Wollaston (NZl) NXTG Racing 2:57
6 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 3:43
7 Magdelein Vallieres Mill (Can) Canadian National Team 3:52
8 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 4:30
9 Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel 5:05
10 Eline van Rooijen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 5:33
11 Marit Cent (Ned) WV Schijndel 6:12
12 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop-Hitec Products 6:13
13 Petra Welmers (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 7:12
14 Anne van Rooijen (Ned) WV Schijndel 7:33
15 Emma Boogaard (Ned) Team Coop-Hitec Products 8:52
16 Ilse Grit (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 10:32
17 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg UCI 10:42
18 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL O'Shea 11:47
19 Elisa Serné (Ned) Restore Cycling 12:21
20 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop-Hitec Products 13:10
21 Rebecca Koerner (Den) Denmark National Team 13:27
22 Lente Boskamp (Ned) WV Schijndel 13:58
23 Sanne van Heel (Ned) WV Schijndel 14:07
24 Iris van der Kolk (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 14:20
25 Esmée Gielkens (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 14:37
26 Lieke van Weereld (Ned) Talent Cycling U23 14:39
27 Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 14:54
28 Violinde den Breeijen (Ned) SWABO Dames CYCLINGTEAM 15:31
29 Lisa van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel 17:38
30 Yonna van Dam (Ned) Restore Cycling 18:19
31 Mille Troelsen (Den) Denmark National Team 18:32
32 Rose Kloese (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Team 21:25



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.