Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 7/21 21:04 pm - The Women's Tour: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 10/7/21
 

Results from the fourth stage in Great Britain

Stage 4: Shoeburyness to Southend-on-the-Sea, 117.8 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 2:54:43
2 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
3 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
4 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
5 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
6 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
7 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
9 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
10 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
11 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products
12 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
13 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
14 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team
15 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
16 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
18 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
20 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
21 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
22 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
23 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
24 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso
25 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
26 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
27 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
28 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
29 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
30 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
31 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
33 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
34 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
35 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
36 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
37 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
38 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM
39 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
40 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
41 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
42 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
43 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
44 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
45 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
47 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
48 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso all s.t.
49 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:16
50 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team s.t.
51 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:21
52 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange s.t.
53 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:26
54 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur both s.t.
56 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:28
57 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:30
58 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:35
59 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:38
60 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
61 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:41
62 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:43
63 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso
64 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service both s.t.
65 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 1:07
66 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:28
67 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
68 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
69 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
70 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso
71 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
72 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso 1:39
73 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea
74 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso both s.t.
75 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3:20
76 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea 3:45
DNS Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNS Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
 
GC
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 9:40:44
2 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM at 1:09
3 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:19
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:20
5 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 1:33
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 1:46
7 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 1:47
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:51
9 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:52
10 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1:53
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:54
12 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 2:05
13 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 2:08
14 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:10
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 2:17
16 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:26
17 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:29
18 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:31
19 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:48
20 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:53
21 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
22 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso 2:55
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 2:58
24 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:00
25 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01
26 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:04
27 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 3:08
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:09
29 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:27
30 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 3:28
31 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 3:30
32 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso 3:33
33 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:36
34 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:39
36 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:40
37 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:45
38 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products 3:58
39 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:59
40 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:01
41 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 4:07
42 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 4:20
43 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:36
44 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:52
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 4:54
46 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 5:11
47 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 5:33
48 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5:56
49 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6:01
50 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 6:30
51 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 6:55
52 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 7:01
53 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso 7:12
54 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:16
55 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 7:28
56 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 7:37
57 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:48
58 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 8:14
59 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea 8:23
60 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 8:42
61 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:51
62 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 9:26
63 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 10:27
64 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 10:39
65 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 10:56
66 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 13:05
67 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:28
68 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 17:52
69 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 19:27
70 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso 19:53
71 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 20:06
72 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso 26:39
73 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea 31:50
74 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso 31:58
75 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea 33:57
76 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:39



The Women's Tour: Stages 1 and 2 results

The Women's Tour: Stage 3 results, Kirchmann 3rd

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.