Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 8/21 10:29 am - BC Bike Race: Day 5


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/21
 

The penultimate day of the race took place under the brilliant blue skies of Campbell Mountain, Penticton.

As usual racing was fierce, with the day concluding in on the buff and relentless trails of Campbell Mountain, Penticton. Under brilliant blue skies the racers rolled out of the start/finish area in Penticton and made their way through the neutral zone's lush green vineyards, and onto the base of the trail network. From here the proverbial gun fired and the first salvo of attacks was launched.

 

Photo

Race Leader Andrew L'Esperance

 

Photo

Race Leader Laurie Arseneault

 

Photo

Photo Gallery, Dave Silver Photos

 

While the majority of racers are Canadian this year, we are happy to welcome racers from the UK, USA, South Africa, Spain, Mexico, Belgium, Dubai, Italy, and Germany. This has been a special year, a tough year, and yet we at BC Bike Race are so grateful to get back to business putting on, “The Ultimate Singletrack Experience,” for all of our racers.

Today's morning temperatures were just shy of balmy, and most racers wore vests or arm warmers at the start. But by the time the racers crossed the finish line the Okanagan sun was warmly welcoming everyone home from what turned out to be a doozy of a course. Once this route was engaged by the racers it was a full-on virtuoso of quad smashing ups, fast running berms, woops and edge-of-the-seat precipices. The risk of derailment was real; too fast in any direction and...

Another flavour has been added to the overall journey enjoyed by racers. From the tech-gnar of day one, to the shale slopes of Summerland on day two, to the loamy alpine dirt of Apex on day three, and back again to the undulations, roots and rocks of the Three Blind Mice. The racers have had no respite in an ongoing buffet of changing styles, all provided by the South Okanagan. If anyone was asked to describe the riding in this area, the answer would be, “diverse and sublime.”

The basics of the route was an ongoing combo of climbs and descents, something around four significant ups. Each climb was rewarded with a full blown high speed hairball descent. With all of the buff singletrack this area is known for it was difficult to make up time on the downs.

Friday is a final parade lap through the Three Blind Mice network. An area so vast that not even the locals know all the secrets (well maybe some do). The highlight reel is not to be missed as all the racers have now ridden every style imaginable in the South Okanagan. As we move into our final day tomorrow, we hope we have left no stone unturned in this BCBR 2021 odyssey.

Report courtesy BCBR

Photo Gallery, Dave Silver Photos

 

Day 5: Trail Networks, Campbell Mountain, 34.5 km
 
Overall Leaders bolded
 
Solo Open Women
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:22:30
2 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:26:40
3 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 1:36:05
4 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 1:36:14
5 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 1:40:28
6 Tania Lavoie (Can) 1:57:58
7 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell 3:22:25
 
Solo Open Men
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:10:10
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 1:11:04
3 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:11:07
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:11:29
5 Payson Partridge (USA) 1:13:27
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA 1:15:22
7 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:15:29
8 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching 1:15:29
9 Matthew Fox (USA) 1:16:43
10 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes 1:22:26
11 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:23:27
12 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing 1:27:06
13 Aaron Johnson (USA) 1:27:40
14 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:27:48
15 Sean Rodgers (Can) 1:28:01
16 Dan Hamhuis (Can) 1:29:26
17 Timothy Munson (Can) 1:30:44
18 Ben Sigston (Can) 1:32:34
19 Kris Sneddon (Can) 1:33:45
20 Ian Pace (Can) 1:38:27
21 Clayton Kuzma (USA) 1:38:38
22 Kyle Payne (Can) 1:43:11
23 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs 1:45:15
24 Ryan Fischer (USA) 1:48:11
25 Chase Moreira (Can) 1:57:43
26 Ryan Murcar (Can) 1:57:47
27 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 1:58:35
28 Matthew Norton (USA) 2:01:59
29 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles 2:06:47
30 John Anderson (Sco) 2:15:34
31 John Gardiner (Sco) 2:16:03
32 Reid Carter (Can) 2:30:14
 
Team of 2 Open Mixed
1 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:30:22
2 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:30:25
3 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching 1:58:57
4 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays 1:58:57
5 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession 2:37:50
6 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession 2:37:51
7 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things 4:03:59
8 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things 4:04:02
 
Team of 2 Open Men
1 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:32:00
2 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:36:00
3 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels 1:39:59
4 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires 1:40:44
5 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 1:41:10
6 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 1:41:11
7 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires 1:41:47
8 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike 1:48:36
9 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike 1:49:43
10 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 1:50:42
11 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 1:50:52
12 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL 1:53:12
13 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL 1:58:53
14 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels 2:09:09
 
Team of 2 Veterans 80+
1 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:30:58
2 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:31:15
3 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC 1:39:19
4 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC 1:39:45
5 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 1:40:38
6 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 1:40:41
7 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS 1:46:19
8 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching 1:47:29
9 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching 1:47:35
10 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing 1:55:56
11 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing 1:56:38
12 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers 2:10:08
13 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers 2:19:54
14 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS 2:22:39
15 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys 3:32:21
16 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys 3:32:29
 
Solo 40+ Women
1 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) 1:44:23
2 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 1:44:35
3 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing 1:46:03
4 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing 1:53:58
5 Terra Murdoch (Can) 1:56:37
6 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching 1:58:23
7 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing 2:00:58
8 Fiona MacLeod (Can) 2:11:05
9 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) 2:48:22
10 Sandra Gibbens (USA) 3:34:31
 
Solo 40+ Men
1 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:20:48
2 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna 1:21:26
3 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 1:23:50
4 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing 1:25:23
5 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:25:39
6 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing 1:29:56
7 Robert Parniak (Can) 1:31:30
8 David Stachon (Can) 1:35:20
9 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting 1:37:03
10 Von Edwards (USA) 1:40:36
11 Jerome Legare (Can) 1:40:38
12 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas 1:40:58
13 Keith Wilkinson (Can) 1:41:19
14 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team 1:41:35
15 Erik Lavoie (USA) 1:41:48
16 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs 1:43:18
17 Carl Hill (Can) 1:43:29
18 Steve Stoddart (UK) 1:43:36
19 Trevor Stone (Can) 1:43:43
20 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada 1:43:56
21 Neil Gilchrist (Can) 1:44:05
22 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 1:44:46
23 Allan Maynard (Bar) 1:44:54
24 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club 1:47:07
25 Michael Leach () 1:47:08
26 Pete Roggeman (Can) 1:48:42
27 Michael Oliver (Can) 1:50:13
28 Ross McKegney (Can) 1:51:36
29 Izak Jonker (Can) 1:52:02
30 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison 1:52:26
31 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison 1:55:09
32 Dave Gosnell (Can) 1:57:43
33 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT 1:58:38
34 Richard Grimes (Can) 2:09:25
35 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto 2:10:31
36 Claude Bedard (Can) 2:10:33
37 Anthony Bergeron (Can) 2:10:34
38 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong 2:11:24
39 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella 2:15:10
40 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs 2:19:10
41 Jose Sandoval (Mexico) Venenos RT 2:24:10
42 David Swales (USA) 2:25:44
43 Chris Stewart (Can) 2:28:19
44 Petrus Kruger (Can) 2:36:37
45 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary 2:54:17
 
Solo 50+ Women
1 Grace Menning (Can) 1:42:36
2 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:50:22
3 Tamara Blythe (Can) 1:52:27
4 Deidra Symon-James (USA) 2:11:40
5 Karen Rodgers (Can) 2:17:56
6 Valerie Terada (USA) 2:34:20
7 Ute Eppinger (Can) 2:39:06
8 Patty McKeeman (USA) 2:45:28
 
Solo 50+ Men
1 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling 1:28:26
2 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell 1:29:13
3 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain 1:29:59
4 Jay Menning (Can) 1:30:38
5 Robert Trainor (Can) 1:34:34
6 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes 1:41:42
7 Graham Forbes (Sco) Fourbees 1:42:16
8 Andrew Griezic (Can) 1:44:32
9 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) 1:44:56
10 Frank Hallett (Can) 1:45:11
11 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery 1:46:30
12 Colin Easton (Can) 1:46:49
13 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing 1:48:49
14 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent 1:49:38
15 Rick Hill (Can) 1:50:50
16 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A 1:53:49
17 Brian Coffey (USA) 1:56:49
18 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 1:57:06
19 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison 1:57:19
20 Jerome Carron (Can) 1:58:58
21 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays 2:00:18
22 Alan Terada (USA) 2:01:26
23 James Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:01:38
24 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:01:58
25 Steven Thornitt (Can) 2:03:47
26 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID 2:03:53
27 Ian Smith (Can) ID 2:03:55
28 Augusto Barcia (Esp) 2:04:39
29 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs 2:05:55
30 Kelly Bear (USA) 2:07:51
31 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club 2:08:08
32 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 2:10:25
33 Nelson Whitmore (Can) 2:13:20
34 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison 2:16:47
35 Steven Carlson (Can) 2:21:39
36 Simon Williams (USA) 2:23:34
37 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs 2:26:31
38 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:31:09
39 Tom Eckstrom (USA) 2:33:14
40 Carlos Delucca (USA) 2:39:51
41 Scott Salemi (USA) 2:53:12
42 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop 2:58:14
43 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas 3:11:13
44 Brennan Kelly (USA) 3:12:47
45 Peter Zarkadas (Can) 3:19:02
46 Dean Heffring (Can) 3:22:05
47 Robert Gibbens (USA) 3:34:39
48 Michael Pardo (USA) 4:03:48
 
Solo 60+ Men
1 Joe Haegert (Can) 1:55:43
2 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs 2:05:12
3 Graeme Fitch (Can) 2:05:20
4 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs 2:06:58
5 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs 2:18:46
6 Steven Cohen (USA) 2:45:05

 

Day 5 Overall
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:10:10
2 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy - Solo Open Men 1:11:04
3 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:11:07
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh - Solo Open Men 1:11:29
5 Payson Partridge (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:13:27
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA - Solo Open Men 1:15:22
7 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling - Solo Open Men 1:15:29
8 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching - Solo Open Men 1:15:29
9 Matthew Fox (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:16:43
10 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:20:48
11 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna - Solo 40+ Men 1:21:26
12 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes - Solo Open Men 1:22:26
13 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Solo Open Women 1:22:30
14 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo Open Men 1:23:27
15 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane - Solo 40+ Men 1:23:50
16 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:25:23
17 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:25:39
18 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Women 1:26:40
19 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing - Solo Open Men 1:27:06
20 Aaron Johnson (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:27:40
21 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine - Solo Open Men 1:27:48
22 Sean Rodgers (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:28:01
23 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling - Solo 50+ Men 1:28:26
24 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell - Solo 50+ Men 1:29:13
25 Dan Hamhuis (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:29:26
26 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:29:56
27 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain - Solo 50+ Men 1:29:59
28 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:30:22
29 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:30:25
30 Jay Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:30:38
31 Timothy Munson (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:30:44
32 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:30:58
33 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:31:15
34 Robert Parniak (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:31:30
35 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:32:00
36 Ben Sigston (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:32:34
37 Kris Sneddon (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:33:45
38 Robert Trainor (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:34:34
39 David Stachon (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:35:20
40 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:36:00
41 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt - Solo Open Women 1:36:05
42 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team - Solo Open Women 1:36:14
43 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting - Solo 40+ Men 1:37:03
44 Ian Pace (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:38:27
45 Clayton Kuzma (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:38:38
46 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:39:19
47 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:39:45
48 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 1:39:59
49 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler - Solo Open Women 1:40:28
50 Von Edwards (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 1:40:36
51 Jerome Legare (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:40:38
52 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:40:38
53 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:40:41
54 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 1:40:44
55 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas - Solo 40+ Men 1:40:58
56 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:10
57 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:11
58 Keith Wilkinson (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:41:19
59 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team - Solo 40+ Men 1:41:35
60 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes - Solo 50+ Men 1:41:42
61 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 1:41:47
62 Erik Lavoie (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 1:41:48
63 Graham Forbes (Sco) Fourbees - Solo 50+ Men 1:42:16
64 Grace Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 1:42:36
65 Kyle Payne (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:43:11
66 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs - Solo 40+ Men 1:43:18
67 Carl Hill (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:43:29
68 Steve Stoddart (UK) - Solo 40+ Men 1:43:36
69 Trevor Stone (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:43:43
70 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada - Solo 40+ Men 1:43:56
71 Neil Gilchrist (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:44:05
72 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 1:44:23
73 Andrew Griezic (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:44:32
74 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria - Solo 40+ Women 1:44:35
75 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento - Solo 40+ Men 1:44:46
76 Allan Maynard (Bar) - Solo 40+ Men 1:44:54
77 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) - Solo 50+ Men 1:44:56
78 Frank Hallett (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:45:11
79 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs - Solo Open Men 1:45:15
80 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 1:46:03
81 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:46:19
82 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery - Solo 50+ Men 1:46:30
83 Colin Easton (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:46:49
84 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club - Solo 40+ Men 1:47:07
85 Michael Leach () - Solo 40+ Men 1:47:08
86 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:47:29
87 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:47:35
88 Ryan Fischer (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:48:11
89 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 1:48:36
90 Pete Roggeman (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:48:42
91 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing - Solo 50+ Men 1:48:49
92 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent - Solo 50+ Men 1:49:38
93 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 1:49:43
94 Michael Oliver (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:50:13
95 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 50+ Women 1:50:22
96 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 1:50:42
97 Rick Hill (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:50:50
98 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 1:50:52
99 Ross McKegney (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:51:36
100 Izak Jonker (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:52:02
101 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 1:52:26
102 Tamara Blythe (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 1:52:27
103 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 1:53:12
104 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A - Solo 50+ Men 1:53:49
105 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing - Solo 40+ Women 1:53:58
106 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:09
107 Joe Haegert (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 1:55:43
108 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:55:56
109 Terra Murdoch (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 1:56:37
110 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:56:38
111 Brian Coffey (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 1:56:49
112 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 1:57:06
113 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison - Solo 50+ Men 1:57:19
114 Chase Moreira (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:57:43
115 Dave Gosnell (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:57:43
116 Ryan Murcar (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:57:47
117 Tania Lavoie (Can) - Solo Open Women 1:57:58
118 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching - Solo 40+ Women 1:58:23
119 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo Open Men 1:58:35
120 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT - Solo 40+ Men 1:58:38
121 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 1:58:53
122 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:58:57
123 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:58:57
124 Jerome Carron (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:58:58
125 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays - Solo 50+ Men 2:00:18
126 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:00:58
127 Alan Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:01:26
128 James Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:01:38
129 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:01:58
130 Matthew Norton (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:01:59
131 Steven Thornitt (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:47
132 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:53
133 Ian Smith (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:55
134 Augusto Barcia (Esp) - Solo 50+ Men 2:04:39
135 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:05:12
136 Graeme Fitch (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:05:20
137 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:05:55
138 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles - Solo Open Men 2:06:47
139 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:06:58
140 Kelly Bear (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:07:51
141 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:08:08
142 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:09:09
143 Richard Grimes (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:09:25
144 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:10:08
145 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 - Solo 50+ Men 2:10:25
146 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto - Solo 40+ Men 2:10:31
147 Claude Bedard (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:10:33
148 Anthony Bergeron (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:10:34
149 Fiona MacLeod (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:11:05
150 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong - Solo 40+ Men 2:11:24
151 Deidra Symon-James (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:11:40
152 Nelson Whitmore (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:13:20
153 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella - Solo 40+ Men 2:15:10
154 John Anderson (Sco) - Solo Open Men 2:15:34
155 John Gardiner (Sco) - Solo Open Men 2:16:03
156 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:16:47
157 Karen Rodgers (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:17:56
158 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:18:46
159 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs - Solo 40+ Men 2:19:10
160 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:19:54
161 Steven Carlson (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:39
162 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:22:39
163 Simon Williams (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:23:34
164 Jose Sandoval (Mexico) Venenos RT - Solo 40+ Men 2:24:10
165 David Swales (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:25:44
166 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:26:31
167 Chris Stewart (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:28:19
168 Reid Carter (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:30:14
169 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:31:09
170 Tom Eckstrom (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:33:14
171 Valerie Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:34:20
172 Petrus Kruger (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:36:37
173 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:37:50
174 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:37:51
175 Ute Eppinger (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:39:06
176 Carlos Delucca (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:39:51
177 Steven Cohen (USA) - Solo 60+ Men 2:45:05
178 Patty McKeeman (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:45:28
179 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:48:22
180 Scott Salemi (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:53:12
181 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary - Solo 40+ Men 2:54:17
182 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop - Solo 50+ Men 2:58:14
183 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas - Solo 50+ Men 3:11:13
184 Brennan Kelly (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:12:47
185 Peter Zarkadas (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:19:02
186 Dean Heffring (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:22:05
187 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell - Solo Open Women 3:22:25
188 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:32:21
189 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:32:29
190 Sandra Gibbens (USA) - Solo 40+ Women 3:34:31
191 Robert Gibbens (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:34:39
192 Michael Pardo (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:03:48
193 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Open Mixed 4:03:59
194 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Open Mixed 4:04:02



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.