Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

November 21/21 11:40 am - Cyclocross World Cup #7, Koksijde results


Posted by Editoress on 11/21/21
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #7 in Koksijde, Belgium

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 46:31
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal at 0:17
3 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:37
4 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:49
5 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:10
6 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:26
7 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:54
8 Inge van der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:11
9 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) IKO-Crelan 2:22
10 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 2:30
11 Eva Lechner (Ita) 2:45
12 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO-Crelan 3:03
13 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 3:16
14 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 3:30
15 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 3:33
16 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.com 3:36
17 Silvia Persico (Ita) 3:55
18 Manon Bakker (Ned) Iko - Crelan 4:00
19 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 4:08
20 Marthe Truyen (Bel) IKO-Crelan 4:10
21 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 4:41
22 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 4:53
23 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 4:56
24 Aniek van Alphen (Ned) 777 4:57
25 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:01
26 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 5:19
27 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 5:42
28 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld 6:03
29 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) 6:21
30 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta-MMR CX Team 6:26
31 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 6:31
32 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) 6:33
33 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 6:54
34 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 7:28
35 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 7:51
36 Julie de Wilde (Bel) Iko - Crelan 7:52
37 Lucia Bramati (Ita) 7:55
38 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) Bns Technics - Groep t.o.M. 8:06
39 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 8:24
40 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 8:53
41 Sidney McGill (Can) 10:02
42 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 10:13
43 Camille Devigne (Fra) -1 Lap
44 Xan Crees (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus -1 Lap
45 Rebecca Gross (USA) -2 Laps
46 Allison Arensman (USA) Velorevolution wp Cycles -2 Laps
47 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Velorevolution wp Cycles -2 Laps
DNF Millie Couzens (GBr)
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 57:00
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:04
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 0:07
4 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:14
5 Lars van der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:17
6 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:54
7 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:05
8 Daan Soete (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:06
9 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Iko - Crelan 1:18
10 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:32
11 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:37
12 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:50
13 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 1:59
14 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:18
15 Tom Meeusen (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:22
16 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 2:25
17 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:56
18 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 3:06
19 Thibau Nys (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:34
20 Lander Loockx (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:45
21 Michael Boro? (Cze) 3:57
22 Stan Godrie (Ned) 4:04
23 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 4:15
24 Théo Thomas (Fra) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 4:21
25 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 5:12
26 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 6:31
27 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 6:46
28 Lubomír Petru? (Cze) 7:00
29 Aurélien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -1 Lap
30 Joseph Blackmore (GBr) -1 Lap
31 Ben Chilton (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus -1 Lap
32 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) Team Fima - Cyrpeo Alian -1 Lap
33 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.Com -1 Lap
34 Toby Barnes (GBr) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen -1 Lap
35 Matéo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -1 Lap
36 Hugo Kars (Ned) -1 Lap
37 Sébastien Havot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -2 Laps
38 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen -3 Laps
39 Cameron Jette (Can) -3 Laps
40 Raphaël Kockelmann (Lux) -3 Laps
41 Isaac del Toro Romero (Mex) A.R. Monex CX pro Cycling Team -3 Laps
42 Sean Nolan (Irl) -3 Laps
43 Florian Hamm (Ger) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen -3 Laps
44 Nicolas Bard (Sui) -3 Laps
45 Carlos Alfonso Garcia Trejo (Mex) A.R. Monex CX pro Cycling Team -4 Laps
46 Marco Carozzo (Ita) -4 Laps
47 Hugo Jot (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -4 Laps
48 Leonardo Rafael Zavala Pantoja (Mex) A.R. Monex CX pro Cycling Team -4 Laps
49 Diego Arreola Dimas (Mex) A.R. Monex CX pro Cycling Team -4 Laps
50 Bruno Camarena de Leon (Mex) A.R. Monex CX pro Cycling Team -5 Laps



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.