Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

December 30/21 12:38 pm - Ava Holmgren Top Canadian at Loenhout - Azencross


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/21
 

Results from X2O Trofee Loenhout - Azencross in Belgium

Elite Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:46:33
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:15
3 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:33
4 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 1:05
5 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 1:36
6 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:40
7 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 1:46
8 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) IKO - Crelan 2:08
9 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 2:22
10 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 2:38
11 Aniek van Alphen (Ned) 777 3:15
12 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:28
13 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:46
14 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 3:55
15 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 4:15
16 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 4:18
17 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.Com 4:24
18 Kristina Zemanova (Cze) 4:34
19 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 4:43
20 Eva Lechner (Ita) 4:48
21 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 4:51
22 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 5:10
23 Josie Nelson (GBr) 5:15
24 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 5:22
25 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:32
26 Julie de Wilde (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:36
27 Millie Couzens (GBr) 5:37
28 Tereza Kurnicka (Svk) 5:37
29 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:44
30 Marthe Truyen (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:47
31 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 5:52
32 Judith Krahl (Ger) Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen 6:21
33 Sidney McGill (Can) 6:29
34 Erica Zaveta (USA) 6:37
35 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 6:47
36 Tereza Vaníikova (Cze) 6:48
37 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist Powered by Brenta Brakes 6:53
38 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) 7:02
39 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) CX Team Deschacht-group Hens-containers Maes 7:08
40 Isa Nomden (Ned) 7:09
41 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:09
42 Loes Sels (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:18
43 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) BNS Technics - Groep T.O.M 7:19
44 Anais Grimault (Fra) Team S1 Neo Loudeac 7:23
45 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon 7:58
46 Meg de Bruyne (Bel) 8:14
47 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) 8:23
48 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 8:24
49 Lara Defour (Bel) 8:25
50 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Teika - GSport 8:51
51 Emily Werner (USA) 8:57
52 Sara Bonillo Talens (Esp) Teika - GSport 9:08
53 Veerle Goossens (Ned) 9:26
54 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 9:33
55 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team lapped
56 Marlies Vos (Ned) lapped
57 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) lapped
58 Lydia Pinto Larenjo (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team lapped
59 Lauren Zoerner (USA) lapped
60 Lotta Mansfield (GBr) lapped
61 Sterre Vervloet (Bel) lapped
62 Bridget Tooley (USA) lapped
63 Famke Van Waterschoot (Ned) lapped
64 Tessa Zwaenepoel (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
65 Siobhan Kelly (Can) lapped
66 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) VeloRevolution WPcycles lapped
67 Lise van Wunsel (Bel) lapped
68 Floor van Elsacker (Bel) lapped
69 Audrey de Keersmaeker (Bel) Starcasino CX Team lapped
70 Prisca Jaquet (Sui) lapped
71 Rebecca Gross (USA) lapped
72 Rosanne Breugelmans (Bel) BNS Technics - Groep T.O.M lapped
73 Christiane Bilodeau (Can) lapped
74 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) VeloRevolution WPcycles lapped
75 Lies'l Schevenels (Bel) lapped
76 Nele de Vos (Bel) lapped
77 Tine Rombouts (Bel) lapped
78 Sara Beeckmans (Bel) lapped
79 Anoek Kuijpers (Ned) lapped
DNF Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam
DNF Olivia Onesti (Fra) Starcasino CX Team
DNF Katelyn Walcroft (Can)
DNF Maïté Barthels (Lux)
 
Junior Women
1 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) 0:39:44
2 Vanda Dlaskova (Cze) at 1:05
3 Mirre Knaven (Ned) 1:10
4 Julia Kopecky (Cze) 1:14
5 Katerina Hladíkova (Cze) 1:23
6 Ava Holmgren (Can) 1:39
7 Barbora Jerabkova (Cze) 1:57
8 Jenaya Francis (Can) 2:04
9 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) 2:06
10 Mia Aseltine (USA) 2:22
11 Chloe Fraser (USA) 2:24
12 Samantha Scott (USA) 2:40
13 Isabella Holmgren (Can) 3:05
14 Emily Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 3:05
15 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) 3:25
16 Alma Johansson (Swe) 3:36
17 Pem Hoefmans (Ned) 3:37
18 Keira Bond (USA) 3:38
19 Rosita Reijnhout (Ned) 3:59
20 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) 4:11
21 Adele Hurteloup (Fra) 4:29
22 Kaya Musgrave (USA) 4:40
23 Silje Bader (Ned)
24 Lise Klaes (Fra) 4:41
25 Natasha Visnack (USA) 5:09
26 Xenna de Bruyckere (Bel) 5:15
27 Jana van der Veken (Bel) 5:21
28 Zelie Graux (Bel) 6:06
29 Britt De Grave (Ned) 6:16
30 Kiara Lylyk (Can) 6:31
31 Giorgia Secchi (Ita) 6:42
32 Layla Barthels (Lux) 7:06
33 Hanne Gevers (Bel) 7:07
34 Isa Looienga (Ned) 7:28
35 Dina Boels (Bel) 8:11
36 Loes Nomden (Ned) 8:22
37 Evelien Hus (Bel) 8:50
38 Nette Coppens (Bel) 9:16
39 Sterre Hendrickx (Bel) 0:11:00
40 Amalia Dewaele (Bel) 0:11:22
41 Lucie Francois (Bel) lapped
42 Marie van de Kerkhof (Bel) lapped
 
U23 Men
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 0:49:39
2 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Iko - Crelan at 0:06
3 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:11
4 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:15
5 Jente Michels (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 0:16
6 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:25
7 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:57
8 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:18
9 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:26
10 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:27
11 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct 1:51
12 Lennert Belmans (Bel) Iko - Crelan 2:11
13 Matej Stransky (Cze) 2:25
14 Victor van de Putte (Bel) 2:31
15 Dario Lillo (Sui) Cx Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes 2:32
16 Sander de Vet (Bel) 2:40
17 Scott Funston (USA) 2:51
18 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 3:06
19 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) 3:26
20 Ward Huybs (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:47
21 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:50
22 Arne Baers (Bel) 4:05
23 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 4:13
24 Rory McGuire (GBr) 4:21
25 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:22
26 Jens Clynhens (Bel) 4:23
27 Daniel Barnes (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 4:27
28 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) 4:31
29 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) Team Fima - Cyrpeo Alian 4:32
30 Mathis Avondts (Bel) Iko - Crelan 4:33
31 Pascal Tömke (Ger) Schamel P/B Kloster Kitchen 4:34
32 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 4:46
33 Ryan Cortjens (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 4:47
34 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Cx Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes 5:19
35 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 5:21
36 Sam Noel (USA) 5:21
37 Martin Groslambert (Fra) Team S1Neo Loudeac 5:21
38 Tristan Verrier (Fra) Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 5:34
39 Toon Sluydts (Bel) 5:45
40 Maarten Clauwaert (Bel) 5:50
41 Filip Mard (Swe) 5:52
42 Floris van Tricht (Bel) 5:56
43 Tommy Servetas (USA) 5:57
44 Ferre Geeraerts (Bel) 6:06
45 Elio Clarysse (Bel) 6:15
46 Senna Van Cutsem (Bel) 6:15
47 Senne D'Hollander (Bel) 6:28
48 Timothe Gabriel (Fra) 6:32
49 Matt Leliveld (Can) 6:32
50 Pierrick Burnet (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 6:34
51 Rune Ceusters (Bel) 6:59
52 Wout Janssen (Bel) 7:17
53 Stef Janse (Bel) 7:41
54 Gabriel Bolgiani (Fra) Team S1Neo Loudeac 7:48
55 Sam Brown (USA) 7:48
56 Pieter Pauwels (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 8:12
57 Maxim Laverge (Bel) lapped
58 Aaron Heymans (Bel) lapped
59 Raito Suzuki (Jpn) Team S1Neo Loudeac lapped
60 Mathis de Roeck (Bel) lapped
61 Jules van Kempen (USA) lapped
62 Brent Delaere (Bel) lapped
63 Sean Nolan (Irl) lapped
64 Vin Hludzinski (USA) lapped
65 Aitor Garmendia Etxeberria (Esp) lapped
66 Nicholas Tabares (USA) lapped
67 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) lapped
68 Nathan Knowles (USA) lapped
69 Stef Ter Laak (Ned) lapped
70 Dennis Brouwer (Ned) lapped
DNF Toby Barnes (GBr) Schamel P/B Kloster Kitchen
DNF Ben Chilton (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus
DNF Hugo Brisebois (Can)
DNF Remon Delnoije (Ned)
DNF Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Schamel P/B Kloster Kitchen
DNF Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Mmr Cx Team
DNF Kyle Johnson (USA)
DNF Jonas Quartier (Bel)
DNF Yarne-Zias Geenen (Bel)
DNF Aku Koivistoinen (Fin)
 
Elite Men
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:56:16
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:14
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 0:27
4 Corne van Kessel (Ned) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:41
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:54
6 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:59
7 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:04
8 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:10
9 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-group Hens-containers Maes 1:17
10 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:25
11 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:32
12 Jens Adams (Bel) 1:33
13 Tom Meeusen (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-group Hens-containers Maes 1:34
14 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:41
15 Daan Soete (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-group Hens-containers Maes 2:09
16 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 2:20
17 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 2:31
18 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 3:13
19 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:17
20 Lander Loockx (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-group Hens-containers Maes 3:33
21 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:42
22 Tony Periou (Fra) Team S1 Neo Loudeac 3:45
23 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 4:02
24 Kerry Werner (USA) 4:13
25 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 4:15
26 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 4:16
27 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 4:49
28 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 4:54
29 Stan Godrie (Ned) 4:56
30 Julian Siemons (Bel) 5:07
31 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 5:43
32 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 5:47
33 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon 5:52
34 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.Com 5:57
35 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 6:15
36 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 6:16
37 Valentin Humbert (Fra) Team S1 Neo Loudeac 6:44
38 Caleb Swartz (USA) 6:46
39 Senne de Meyer (Bel) 6:46
40 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 7:07
41 Klaas Groenen (Ned) 7:14
42 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 7:16
43 Nick Peers (Bel) 7:18
44 Lorenzo Marasco (Fra) Sebmotobikes CX Team 7:19
45 Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) 7:21
46 Siebe Tormans (Bel) 7:25
47 Alex Colman (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:26
48 Gregory Careme (Bel) lapped
49 Matej Ulik (Svk) lapped
50 Dries van Gestel (Bel) TotalEnergies lapped
51 Celestin Guillon (Fra) lapped
52 Florian Hamm (Ger) Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen lapped
53 Ondrej Zeleny (Cze) lapped
54 Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) lapped
55 Yelle Leaerts (Bel) lapped
56 Cameron Jette (Can) lapped
57 Andrew Giniat (USA) lapped
58 Mathieu Taburet (Fra) lapped
59 Finnegan O'Connor (USA) lapped
60 Philipp Heigl (Aut) lapped
61 Rory Jack (USA) lapped
62 Tyler Cloutier (USA) lapped
63 Andy Ruts (Bel) lapped
64 Yannick Mayer (Ger) lapped
65 Frederick Junge (USA) lapped
66 Gauthier Heymes (Fra) lapped
67 Greg Bruynseels (Svk)
DNF Diether Sweeck (Bel) IKO - Crelan
DNF Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Tim de Schuyter (Bel)
DNF Nicholas Lando (USA)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.