Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

April 3/22 12:13 pm - Ronde van Vlaanderen Women's results


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/22
 

Results from the women's Ronde van Vlaanderen in Belgium

Oudenaarde, 158 km
1 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 4:11:21
2 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women at s.t.
3 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:02
4 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 0:40
5 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx
6 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
7 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
8 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
9 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:42
10 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 1:10
11 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
12 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
13 Emma Cecilie Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women
14 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
15 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
16 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
17 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
18 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
19 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
20 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
21 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
22 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
23 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura all s.t.
25 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 1:13
26 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
27 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo both s.t.
28 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:15
29 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women s.t.
30 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 1:18
31 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
32 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:37
33 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 2:12
34 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:44
35 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
36 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
37 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
38 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
39 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
40 Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
41 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
42 Alice Towers (GBr) Le Col Wahoo
43 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB all s.t.
44 Camilla Alessio (Ita) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team 3:46
45 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health
46 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
47 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco all s.t.
48 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 3:51
49 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
50 Julie de Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 4:09
51 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
52 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
53 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra
54 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
55 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
56 Marthe Goossens (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
57 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra
58 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
59 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
60 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women's Team
62 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
63 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
64 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
65 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
66 Alena Amialiusik (X) Canyon//SRAM Racing
67 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
68 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) Plantur-Pura
69 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
70 Julie van de Velde (Bel) Plantur-Pura
71 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
72 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 8:01
73 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team 9:49
74 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
75 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Le Col Wahoo
76 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
77 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
78 Marie le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
79 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Spor
80 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
81 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health
82 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
83 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
84 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
85 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Human Powered Health
86 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
87 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 12:34
88 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 12:55
89 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
90 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
91 Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
92 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Massi Tactic Women's Team
93 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Spor
94 Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
95 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women's Team
96 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
97 Amalie Lutro (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
98 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
99 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
100 Amber Van Der Hulst (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
101 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
102 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
103 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
DNF Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Tanja Erath (Ger) EF Education - Tibco - SVB
DNF Makayla MacPherson (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health
DNF Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Gulnaz Khatuntseva (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Diana Klimova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Léa Stern (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
DNF Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ
DNF Sophie Wright (GBr) UAE Team ADQ
DNF Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - Wnt Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Minke Bakker (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Spor
DNF Naomi de Roeck (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Spor
DNF Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck Spor
DNF Maria Martins (Por) Le Col Wahoo
DNF Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col Wahoo
DNF Eefje Brandt (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Kristyna Burlová (Cze) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Katrijn de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Martina Moreno Monteys (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Jessy Druyts (Bel) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Elisa Serné (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Gaia Masetti (Ita) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
DNF Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) AG Insurance - NXTG Team
DNF Kim de Baat (Bel) Plantur-Pura
DNF Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura
DNS Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.