Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 8/22 7:22 am - Albstadt: Junior XC race results and photos


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/22
 

Results from the Junior XCO races that were held yesterday (May 7th) in Albstadt, Germany

 

Photo Gallery

 

Junior Women
1 Monique Halter (Sui) 0:56:38
2 Anina Hutter (Sui) 0:58:01
3 Natalia Grzegorzewska (Pol) 0:58:22
4 Antonia Weeger (Ger) 0:58:34
5 Simona Spesna (Cze) 0:58:52
6 Mariia Sukhopalova (?) 0:59:04
7 Carla Hahn (Ger) 0:59:20
8 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) 0:59:35
9 Katrin Embacher (Aut) 1:00:06
10 Isabella Holmgren (Can) 1:00:10
11 Lilou Fabregue (Fra) 1:00:11
12 Ella Maclean-Howell (GBr) 1:01:21
13 Bailey Cioppa (?) 1:01:30
14 Valentina Corvi (Ita) 1:01:45
15 Marta Cano Espinosa (Esp) 1:02:08
16 Szonja Greman (Hun) 1:02:14
17 Marin Lowe (Can) 1:02:17
18 Tatiana Tournut (Fra) 1:02:32
19 Natacha Gret (?) 1:02:47
20 Greta Demichelis (Ita) 1:03:13
21 Lucrezia Braida (Ita) 1:03:20
22 Alexandra Hanni (?) 1:03:26
23 Chiara Solèr (Sui) 1:03:35
24 Marika Celestino (Ita) 1:03:37
25 Kinga Zur (Pol) 1:03:37
26 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) 1:03:45
27 Tilda Hylén (?) 1:03:55
28 Patricie Srnská (?) 1:04:28
29 Beatrice Fontana (Ita) 1:04:57
30 Karla Nováková (Cze) 1:05:23
31 Nora Fischer (Aut) 1:05:30
32 Nela Viktorová (Cze) 1:05:36
33 Stina Kagevi (Swe) 1:05:39
34 Liv Wenzel (Lux) 1:05:43
35 Pauline Bouvet (Fra) 1:05:47
36 Natalie Kaufmann (Ger) 1:05:49
37 Luna Cnossen (Ned) 1:05:53
38 Ilona Moulin (Fra) 1:05:53
39 Mariana Líbano (Por) 1:06:27
40 Adéla Kotlíková (Cze) 1:06:28
41 Anastasia Roth (Sui) 1:06:42
42 Julie Lillelund (?) 1:06:46
43 Leane Delanoe (Fra) 1:07:24
44 Elisa Pozzatti (Ita) 1:07:33
45 Jana Pallweber (?) 1:07:45
46 Lise Klaes (Fra) 1:08:14
47 Marta Carvalho (Por) 1:08:18
48 Lara Böhm (Ger) 1:08:20
49 Lisa Feurstein (Aut) 1:08:43
50 Ninon Krebs (Fra) 1:08:48
51 Tove Dandenell (Swe) 1:09:29
52 Mia Cameron (NZl) 1:09:37
53 Makena Kellerman (?) 1:09:46
54 Seline Van Thiel (Ger) 1:09:54
55 Olympia Norrid-Mortensen (Den) 1:10:25
56 Ronja Theobald (Ger) 1:10:41
57 Eva Gonzalez Mogollon (Esp) 1:10:42
58 Mathilde Viot (Fra) 1:11:19
59 Adéla Foltynová (?) 1:11:27
60 Olha Svetiukha (Ukr) 1:11:56
61 Gabriela Pereira Ferolla (Bra) 1:12:29
62 Finnja Schmid (Ger) 1:12:43
63 Layla Barthels (Lux) 1:13:30
64 Annabel Bligh (NZl) 1:21:39
65 Vania Rico Ucles (?) lapped
66 Anouk Schmitz (Lux) lapped
67 Laura Simão (Por) lapped
68 Stella Rieke (Ger) lapped
69 Amy Kox (Ned) lapped
DNF Lora Oravecz (?)
DNF Camille Giraud (Fra)
DNF Marie Fay St Onge (Can)
DNF Hayley Oakes (Aus)
DNS Louise Hautreux (Fra)
DNS Lisa-Marie Hildebrand (Ger)
 
Junior Men
1 Gustav Pedersen (Den) 1:02:14
2 Jan Christen (Sui) 1:02:58
3 Paul Schehl (Ger) 1:03:22
4 Nathan Cornillon (Fra) 1:03:22
5 Paul Magnier (Fra) 1:03:54
6 Nick Klijn (Ned) 1:04:55
7 Romain Debord (Fra) 1:05:07
8 Rens Teunissen Van Manen (Ned) 1:05:16
9 Lars Gräter (Ger) 1:05:25
10 Melvin Crommelinck (Fra) 1:05:29
11 Hugo Andres Rodriguez Aguilar (Col) 1:05:36
12 Fabio Bassignana (Ita) 1:05:41
13 Gabriel Borre (Ita) 1:05:41
14 Elian Paccagnella (Ita) 1:05:45
15 Marco Betteo (Ita) 1:05:47
16 David Haverdings (Ned) 1:05:58
17 Khalid Sidahmed (Sui) 1:06:04
18 Cayden Parker (?) 1:06:07
19 Jules Rossel (?) 1:06:09
20 Athys Bedini (?) 1:06:09
21 Julian Burnet (Fra) 1:06:15
22 Patrik Cerny (Cze) 1:06:17
23 Jules Cormier (?) 1:06:24
24 Livio Stefani (?) 1:06:31
25 Mateusz Szyszko (Pol) 1:06:33
26 Louis Beltritti (?) 1:06:35
27 Kay De Bruyckere (Bel) 1:06:43
28 Sven Gerig (Sui) 1:06:53
29 Benjamin Krüger (Ger) 1:07:03
30 Artur Mendonça (Por) 1:07:06
31 Zorak Paille (Can) 1:07:13
32 Leo Lounela (Swe) 1:07:19
33 Ondrej Novotny (Cze) 1:07:28
34 Jack Spranger (?) 1:07:39
35 Hector Hjorth (Den) 1:07:51
36 Axel Hardy Laine (Fra) 1:07:52
37 Loris Hättenschwiler (Sui) 1:07:55
38 Maxime Ayral (Fra) 1:08:09
39 Jack Ward (GBr) 1:08:10
40 Quentin Luchini (Fra) 1:08:23
41 Hugo Sandin (Swe) 1:08:29
42 Carlo Cortesi (Ita) 1:08:39
43 Naël Rouffiac (Fra) 1:08:42
44 Hannes Degenkolb (Ger) 1:08:54
45 Ian Ackert (Can) 1:08:56
46 Mikkel Lose (Den) 1:08:57
47 Joan Mir Mascaro (Esp) 1:09:01
48 Rafael Sousa (?) 1:09:02
49 Andrea Zumelli (Sui) 1:09:04
50 Julien Bard (Sui) 1:09:04
51 Riley Corke (Aus) 1:09:04
52 Julien Hemon (Fra) 1:09:19
53 Mauro Hassler (Sui) 1:09:23
54 Tristan Arioli (Fra) 1:09:24
55 Morris Gruiters (?) 1:09:24
56 Simon Arnold (Sui) 1:09:31
57 Alexander Hammerle (Aut) 1:09:32
58 Ori Heracovitz (Isr) 1:09:40
59 Raphaël Giraud (?) 1:09:42
60 James Officer (NZl) 1:09:44
61 Antoine Jamin (Bel) 1:09:48
62 Brajan Swider (Pol) 1:09:48
63 Casper Casserstedt (Swe) 1:09:50
64 Nils Schmidt (Ger) 1:09:51
65 Samuel Gabl (Aut) 1:09:55
66 Gerard Llop Martinez (Esp) 1:09:59
67 Leon Fischer (Sui) 1:10:01
68 Guillaume Alexandre Deurweilher (Fra) 1:10:11
69 Filip Jech (Cze) 1:10:30
70 Tim Rex (Bel) 1:10:34
71 Joel Dodds (Aus) 1:10:44
72 Milan Stiens (Bel) 1:10:47
73 Maksymilian Wisniowski (Pol) 1:11:00
74 Yvan Revol (?) 1:11:04
75 Máté Balázs (Ger) 1:11:05
76 Matteo Ceschin (Ita) 1:11:06
77 Jelte Jochems (?) 1:11:06
78 Kas Van Geest (Ned) 1:11:10
79 Sofian Corniglion (Fra) 1:11:20
80 Silas Thoma (Sui) 1:11:24
81 Eric Weckerle (Sui) 1:11:32
82 Thibaut Francois (Fra) 1:11:33
83 Frederik Hjortlund (Den) 1:11:42
84 Sho Takahashi (Jpn) 1:11:45
85 Filip Surdyk (Pol) 1:11:47
86 Davide Donati (Ita) 1:11:49
87 Jonathan Malte Rottmann (Ger) 1:11:54
88 Carlos Gamez Ferrer (Esp) 1:11:57
89 Bohdan Chynchyk (Ukr) 1:12:01
90 Eiki Yamauchi Leoncio (Bra) 1:12:15
91 Miquel Cerda Vidal (Esp) 1:12:26
92 Brady White (USA) 1:12:32
93 Ethan Woods (NZl) 1:12:50
94 Matyás Vondrácek (Cze) 1:12:53
95 Hugo Lorentz (Fra) 1:12:58
96 Quentin Guth (Fra) 1:13:02
97 Freek Bouten (?) 1:13:05
98 Noa Berton (Lux) 1:13:07
99 Jonas King (Ger) 1:13:34
100 Marius Aune (Nor) 1:13:38
101 Flavio Knaus (Sui) 1:13:59
102 Guilherme Barros (Por) 1:14:12
103 Fabian Vdovic (Ger) 1:14:30
104 Ethan Weiss (Aus) 1:14:48
105 Daniel Rubes (Cze) 1:15:02
106 Alexis Lopez (Fra) lapped
107 Tomás Gaspar (Por) lapped
108 Felix Sprenger (Lie) lapped
109 Filippo Musso (Ita) lapped
110 Lars Stigger (Aut) lapped
111 Joel Blum (Sui) lapped
112 Laurin Nenning (Aut) lapped
113 Axel Champion (?) lapped
114 Yaël Plas (Ned) lapped
115 Trystan Joinel (Fra) lapped
116 Maurice Bettenhausen (Ger) lapped
117 Alix Andre Gallis (Fra) lapped
118 Václav Jezek (Cze) lapped
119 Tim Sondermeijer (Ned) lapped
120 Matej Svonava (Svk) lapped
121 Owen Fletcher (Aus) lapped
122 Kosuke Endo (Jpn) lapped
123 Georg Jammernegg (Aut) lapped
124 Luca Stepins (Ger) lapped
125 Ben Wilson (NZl) lapped
126 Kota Furue (Jpn) lapped
127 Victor-Alexandru Aron (Rou) lapped
128 Julian Buchbauer (Aut) lapped
129 Jermaine Zemke (Ger) lapped
130 Jonathan Kalweit (Lux) lapped
131 Antonio Vacarescu (?) lapped
132 Moritz Winterle (Ger) lapped
133 Borek Sisl (Cze) lapped
134 Augustin Arnoux (Fra) lapped
135 Ilian Berthe (Fra) lapped
136 Georg Krause (Ger) lapped
137 Cohen Jessen (Aus) lapped
138 Jan Pätzold (Ger) lapped
DNF Ilian Alexandre Barhoumi (Sui)
DNF Yanick Binz (Sui)
DNF Mika Schöpplein (Ger)
DNF Niklas Michael Franz (Ger)
DNF Tobias Kirchberger (Ger)
DNF Luis Oßwald (Ger)
DNS Peat Weinberg (Ger)
DNS Eric Pätzold (Ger)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.