Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 8/22 16:01 pm - Olivia Baril Wins Gran Premio Ciudad


Posted by Editoress on 05/8/22
 

Results from Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar in Spain

Eibar to Eibar, 112.3 km
1 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar-Travel & Service 2:51:08
2 Ane Santesteban (Esp) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
3 Mavi Garcia (Esp) UAE Team ADQ
4 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team all s.t.
5 Nadine Michaela Gill (Ger) Sopela Women's Team 0:01
6 Paula Patiño (Col) Movistar Team 0:10
7 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 0:25
8 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
9 Yurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi both s.t.
10 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 0:27
11 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 1:02
12 Sarah Gigante (Aus) Movistar Team 1:03
13 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
14 Jessenia Meneses (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:06
15 Elizabeth Stannard (GBr) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:23
16 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 1:27
17 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
18 Noémie Abgrall (Ned) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
19 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Lija Laizane (Aut) Eneicat-RBH Global all s.t.
21 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 1:29
22 Lorena Colmenares (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas 1:33
23 Jennifer Ducuara (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas s.t.
24 Tereza Neumanova (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra 2:06
25 Catalina Soto Campos (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango
26 Anastasia Carbonari (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
27 Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
28 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ
29 Andrea Ramirez (Mex) Massi Tactic Women's Team
30 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team
31 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
32 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
33 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
34 Nora Jencusova (Svk) BePink
35 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) CANYON//SRAM Generation
36 Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango
37 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
38 Estefania Herrera Marin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas
39 Ana Cristina Sanabria (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas s.t.
40 Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 3:07
41 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
42 Valentina Basilico (Ita) BePink
43 Valantine Nzayisenga (Rwa) CANYON//SRAM Generation
44 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
45 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
46 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
47 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 3:13
48 Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 3:15
49 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Catalunya s.t.
50 Lourdes Oyarbide (Esp) Movistar Team 3:18
51 Sara Moreno Benitez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas s.t.
52 Aleksandra Lebedeva (?) Eneicat-RBH Global 3:19
53 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 3:20
54 Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team s.t.
55 Marina Varenyk (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global 3:47
56 Maribel Aguirre Mangue (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team s.t.
57 Alessia Patuelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 4:05
58 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women's Team 4:49
59 Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Massi Tactic Women's Team s.t.
60 Varvara Fasoi (Gre) Eneicat-RBH Global 5:26
61 Alba Teruel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 5:49
DNF Txell Claret Bonmati (Esp) Catalunya
DNF Laura Marti Selles (Esp) Catalunya
DNF Laura Rodriguez Cordero (Esp) Catalunya
DNF Ingrid Ruiz Sanchez (Esp) Catalunya
DNF Andrea Soldevilla Sanchez (Esp) Catalunya
DNF Victoria Juanicotena Madrigal (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Liubov Malervein (?) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Muskilda Oloriz Martinez de Lizarrondo (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Lorena Ruperez Rodriguez (Esp) Vipeq-La Vaca Purpura
DNF Camila Ayala Mussard (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Mandana Dehghan (Irn) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Jimena Dolores Rodriguez Rey (Arg) ZAAF Cycling Team
DNF Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) BePink
DNF Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
DNF Carolina Upegui Quevedo (Col) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Liori Sharpe (Jam) CANYON//SRAM Generation
DNF Claudia San Justo (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Aidi Gerde Tuisk (Eri) Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Olatz Gabilondo (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Sandra Gutierrez (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Sofia Gomes (Por) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women's Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Ania Horcajada Henche (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Alba Leonardo (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Laura Tenorio Herrero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Chelsie Wei Shi Tan (Sng) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.