Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

May 13/22 14:06 pm - World Cup Short Track Nove Mesto, results


Posted by Editoress on 05/13/22
 

Results from the XCC races in Nove Mesto Na Morave, Czech Republic

Women, 9 laps
1 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing Xc 0:21:01
2 Rebecca Ellen McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins at 0:01
3 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team 31 0:01
4 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 0:01
5 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Canyon Cllctv 0:01
6 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 0:02
7 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 0:03
8 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 0:07
9 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 0:10
10 Janika Lõiv (Est) KMC - Orbea 0:10
11 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Hungary 0:10
12 Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:10
13 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing 0:11
14 Jennifer Jackson (Can) Canyon Mtb Racing 0:11
15 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:12
16 Caroline Bohé (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 0:13
17 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 0:13
18 Haley Batten (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:20
19 Léna Gerault (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 0:22
20 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 0:26
21 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 0:27
22 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:28
23 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 0:28
24 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 0:29
25 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:34
26 Candice Lill (RSA) South Africa 0:38
27 Ronja Eibl (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 0:38
28 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 0:38
29 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 0:39
30 Sandra Walter (Can) LIV Racing Collective 0:48
31 Iryna Popova (Ukr) Ukraine 0:54
32 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) Team 31 0:54
33 Evie Richards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing Xc 0:56
34 Nina Benz (Ger) Lexware Mountainbike Team 1:05
35 Jitka Cábelická (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix Mtb Racing Team 1:29
36 Mariske Strauss (RSA) South Africa 1:45
37 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team -1 Lap
38 Tereza Tvaru?Ková (Cze) Expres Cz - Tufo Team Kolín -1 Lap
39 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing -2 Laps
DNF Pauline Ferrand Prvot (Fra) BMC MTB Racing DNF
 
Men, 11 laps
1 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) Canyon Cllctv 0:22:40
2 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Great Britain at 0:02
3 Filippo Colombo (Sui) BMC MTB Racing 0:02
4 Vlad Dascalu (Rou) Trek Factory Racing Xc 0:02
5 Christopher Blevins (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 0:03
6 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mex) Massi-Beaumes De Venise 0:03
7 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Den) KMC - Orbea 0:03
8 Samuel Gaze (NZl) Alpecin - Fenix 0:03
9 Nino Schurter (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 0:04
10 Henrique Avancini (Bra) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:04
11 Alan Hatherly (RSA) Cannondale Factory Racing 0:05
12 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) KMC - Orbea 0:05
13 Anton Cooper (NZl) Trek Factory Racing Xc 0:06
14 Titouan Carod (Fra) BMC MTB Racing 0:07
15 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 0:07
16 Martins Blums (Lat) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 0:07
17 Jens Schuermans (Bel) Scott Creuse Oxygene Gueret 0:07
18 Nadir Colledani (Ita) MMR Factory Racing Team 0:08
19 Mathias Flückiger (Sui) Thömus Maxon 0:08
20 Daniele Braidot (Ita) Cs Carabinieri - Cicli Olympia Vittoria 0:08
21 Ben Oliver (NZl) New Zealand 0:09
22 Victor Koretzky (Fra) France 0:09
23 Maxime Marotte (Fra) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:09
24 Luca Braidot (Ita) Santa Cruz Fsa Mtb Pro Team 0:10
25 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:11
26 David Valero Serrano (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 0:11
27 Vital Albin (Sui) Thömus Maxon 0:13
28 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 0:13
29 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:17
30 Reto Indergand (Sui) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 0:32
31 Gregor Raggl (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 0:42
32 Joel Roth (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 0:43
33 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) Specialized Factory Racing 0:53
34 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Ita) Specialized Factory Racing 0:59
35 Karl Markt (Aut) Jb Brunex Superior Factory Racing 0:59
36 David Nordemann (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 1:27
37 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 2:06
38 Andri Frischknecht (Sui) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team -3 Laps
DNF Maximilian Foidl (Aut) Ktm Factory Mtb Team
DNS Marcel Guerrini (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.