Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 12/22 7:24 am - World Cup Leogang: Elite Women XC results


Posted by Editoress on 06/12/22
 

Results from the Elite Women's XCO in Leogang, Austria

Elite Women, 21 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Loana Lecomte (Fra) Canyon CLLCTV 1:15:42
2 Jenny Rissveds (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles at 1:13
3 Laura Stigger (Aut) Specialized Factory Racing 1:28
4 Sina Frei (Sui) Specialized Factory Racing 1:41
5 Anne Terpstra (Ned) Ghost Factory Racing 2:10
6 Caroline Bohé (Den) Ghost Factory Racing 2:29
7 Rebecca Ellen McConnell (Aus) Primaflor Mondraker Genuins 3:12
8 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing XC 3:52
9 Léna Gerault (Fra) KTM Vittoria Team 3:58
10 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Thömus Maxon 4:19
11 Linda Indergand (Sui) Liv Factory Racing 4:31
12 Haley Batten (USA) Specialized Factory Racing 4:36
13 Leonie Daubermann (Ger) KTM Factory MTB Team 4:52
14 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott-SRAM MTB Racing Team 5:26
15 Mona Mitterwallner (Aut) Cannondale Factory Racing 5:28
16 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) Bixs Performance Racing 6:01
17 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 6:11
18 Lotte Koopmans (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team 6:27
19 Tanja Zakelj (Slo) Unior Sinter Factory Racing 6:37
20 Greta Seiwald (Ita) Santa Cruz FSA MTB Pro Team 6:43
21 Giorgia Marchet (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 6:50
22 Lia Schrievers (Ger) Germany 7:18
23 Malene Degn (Den) KMC - Orbea 7:18
24 Nicole Koller (Sui) Ghost Factory Racing 7:42
25 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 8:03
26 Seraina Leugger (Sui) Switzerland 8:32
27 Candice Lill (RSA) South Africa 8:46
28 Lucie Urruty (Fra) Veloroc Lapierre 9:11
29 Sandra Walter (Can) Canada 9:48
30 Nadine Rieder (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing 10:12
31 Emeline Detilleux (Bel) Rockrider Racing Team 10:25
32 Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC 10:47
33 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing Mtb 11:12
34 Ramona Forchini (Sui) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing 11:21
35 Gabriela Wojtyla (Pol) Poland 11:31
36 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 11:48
37 Annie Last (GBr) Great Britain 11:49
38 Jana Czeczinkarová (Cze) Czech Republic 12:29
39 Theresia Schwenk (Ger) Germany 12:43
40 Paula Gorycka (Pol) Strüby-Bixs Team -1 Lap
41 Linn Gustafzzon (Swe) Team 31 Ibis Cycles -1 Lap
42 Kim Ames (Ger) JB Brunex Superior Factory Racing -1 Lap
43 Corina Druml (Aut) KTM Factory MTB Team -1 Lap
44 Aleksandra Podgorska (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team -2 Laps
45 Josie Wilcox (NZl) New Zealand -2 Laps
46 Naama Noyman (Isr) Teamisgav-Orbea -2 Laps
47 Chrystelle Baumann (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
48 Faranak Partoazar (Iri) Pump For Peace - Velosolutions -2 Laps
49 Aline Simões De Almeida (Bra) Brazil -2 Laps
50 Klaudia Czabok (Pol) Poland -3 Laps
51 Natalia Fischer Egusquiza (Esp) BH Templo Cafés UCC -3 Laps
52 Jessica Manchester (NZl) New Zealand -3 Laps
DNF Anne Tauber (Ned) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNF Yana Belomoina (Ukr) CST Postnl Bafang MTB Racing Team
DNF Jitka Cábelická (Cze) Gapp System - Kolofix MTB Racing Team
DNS Jennifer Jackson (Can) Canyon MTB Racing



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.