Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 18/22 22:37 pm - Canada Cup Canmore XCO race results


Posted by Editoress on 06/18/22
 

Results from the XCO races at the Canada Cup in Canmore AB

Junior (U19) Expert Women
1 Bailey Cioppa (USA) Bear National Team 1:13:48.2
2 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Stimulus Orbea 1:14:16.5
3 Marin Lowe (BC) Stimulus Orbea 1:16:14.0
4 Ava Holmgren (ON) Stimulus Orbea 1:16:19.1
5 Opheie Grandmont (QC) Team QC/CNMSA 1:16:35.2
6 Lauren Aggeler (USA) Team Segment 28 1:17:59.2
7 Elli Clark (ON) CHC Armada 1:18:31.5
8 Ella Myers (AB) Canyon Devo Racing 1:18:59.8
9 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) Equipe du QC/Siboire 1:19:13.5
10 Jenaya Francis (AB) Team AB 1:19:19.4
11 Yoselin Morales dela Cruz () Valle de Bravo 2:20:38.6
12 Chloe Fraser (USA) Boulder Junior Cycling 2:21:23.6
13 Mara Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing 2:22:21.3
14 Mia Aseltine (USA) Bear National Team 2:23:31.9
15 Anabelle Drouin (QC) Sigma Assurances 2:25:17.2
16 Ella MacPhee (BC) Charge BC XC Racing 2:26:39.2
17 Natasha Visnack (USA) WE RACE 2:28:05.5
18 Madeleine Pollock (BC) TEAM devo 2:28:18.8
19 Eryn Guenter (MB) Team MB 2:29:09.7
20 Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 2:32:47.0
21 Jessie Wildblood-Crawford (USA) Az Devo -2 laps
22 Mathilde Roldan (YT) Charge BC XC Racing -2 laps
DNF Mia De Martin (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut
DNS Sophie Bradbury (ON) Team Hamilton
 
Cadet (U17) Expert Women
1 Rafaelle Carrier (QC) Equipe du Quebec/cvm sigma 0:55:11.1
2 Nico Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 1:02:34.7
3 Eleanor Winchell (BC) Powtown RAD 1:05:05.1
4 Geza Rodgers (BC) Liv Canada Off Road Team 1:07:35.3
5 Tasmin Munro (AB) RMCC 1:11:14.5
6 Aimee Gauthier (MB) Team MB 1:15:13.7
7 Zyra Manuel Kurdziel (MB) Devo MB -1 lap
DNS Alexandra Volstad (AB) Team AB
 
Junior (U19) Expert Men
1 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team 1:12:00.3
2 Ian Ackert (ON) Stimulus Orbea 1:13:02.0
3 Zorak Paille (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 1:13:36.4
4 Maxime St Onge (QC) Equipe du QC/Siboire 1:14:17.8
5 Simon Ruelland (QC) Equipe du QC / Sigma Assurance 1:16:28.1
6 Cam McCallum (BC) CHARGE BCXC Racing 1:17:48.1
7 Marc Andre Genest (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 1:18:09.6
8 Jasper Fleming (BC) Lasko + Associates 1:19:22.1
9 Alexander Woodford (ON)Ride with Rendall 1:19:44.4
10 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) SPS Athlete Development 2:20:09.0
11 Johnny Stanzione (USA) WE Development 2:20:37.4
12 Raulito Gutierrez (USA) Bear National Team 2:20:49.3
13 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut- PG Racing Team 2:20:54.3
14 Ulric Doyon (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 2:21:49.7
15 Ethan Vandenberg (MB) Team MB 2:22:35.5
16 Nathan Hauber (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 2:23:19.6
17 Liam Sargent (BC) Independent 2:23:40.1
18 Ryder Knoll (AB) Cyclemeisters Bowcycle 2:23:52.1
19 Hendrik Wiersma (ON) Oakville Cyclepath Race Team 2:23:59.1
20 Logan Cobham (ON) NCCH
2:24:21.1
21 Aiden Gauthier (MB) Team MB 2:25:55.1
22 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 2:25:57.1
23 Jacob Baggott (BC) Cycling BC 2:26:30.1
24 Aidan Outtrim (AB) RMCC 2:26:53.1
25 Injae Sol (BC) Charge BCXC Racing 2:27:15.1
26 Mikaël Côte (QC) Equipe du QC/Siboire -1 lap
27 Soren Weselake (MB) Team MB -1 lap
28 Ben Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave -1 lap
29 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton -2 laps
30 Nicolas Sanfacon (QC) Sigma assurances -2 laps
31 Matthaeus Dyck (MB) MB Cycling -2 laps
32 Loic Savard (MB) Team MB -2 laps
33 Ty Andres (MB) Team MB -3 laps
DNF Philippe Thiboutot (QC) CVM sigma assurance
DNS Finn McManus (ON) Ride with Ryan
 
Cadet (U17) Expert Men
1 Jacob Roy (QC) Equipe du QC /PONSSE 1:03:35.9
2 Eliot Courcelles (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 1:06:10.0
3 Alix Brunelle (QC) Siboire 1:06:10.2
4 Tristan Taillefer (QC) SIBOIRE QUI ROULE 1:06:38.7
5 Kelan Wells (BC) Charge BC XC 1:08:06.2
6 Rhett Bates (BC) Independant 1:08:52.8
7 Maddox Johnson (BC) A2A 1:12:02.1
8 Adam Smith (MB) Team MB 1:15:41.1
9 Blake Stefanec (MB) Team MB -1 lap
10 Max Williams (SK) SPS athlete development -1 lap
11 Henry Sharp (SK) ORS -1 lap
12 Monty Rigby (BC) teamDEVO -1 lap
13 Luke Pulford (AB) Team AB -2 laps
DNF Graham Francis (AB) Team AB -2 laps
DNS Tristan Drews (BC) Cycling BC Team
 
Elite Women
1 Hannah Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles/DT Swiss 2:26:19.5
2 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Canyon MTB Racing Team 2:27:00.4
3 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Equipe du QC/ Ponsse 2:29:55.2
4 Emily Williams (BC) Ellevate XC 2:31:57.7
5 Lauren Lackman (USA) Rib Mountain Cycles 2:32:28.4
6 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Veo Pays d'en Haut 2:33:33.1
7 Eva Poidevin (AB) bicycle cafe 2:33:56.2
8 Dana Gilligan (ON) independant 2:34:30.3
9 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 2:35:13.1
10 Juliette Tetreault (QC) Club Cycliste de l'Academie 2:36:03.1
11 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Siboire 2:40:46.2
12 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Next Wave 2:41:28.4
13 Jenny Lehmann (BC) Gericks Cycle -1 lap
14 Chloe Cross (BC) Scott/Sixth Element/TaG Cycling -1 lap
15 Frederica Blouin-Comeau (BC) Ellevate XC -1 lap
16 Hannah Simms (ON) Ellevate XC -1 lap
17 Lea Drouin (QC) Equipe QC / Sigma Assurances -1 lap
18 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Juventus Cycling Club -2 laps
19 Alexa Lopez (USA) RLM Cycling Team -2 laps
DNF Jess Daniels (BC) Ellevate XC
DNF Alizee Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance
 
Elite Men
1 Peter Disera (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:18:14.8
2 Quinton Disera (ON) Canyon Devo Racing 1:19:39.1
3 Owen Clark (ON) CHC Team 2:22:15.8
4 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 2:22:45.9
5 Brayden Johnson (USA) Bear National Team 2:22:49.5
6 Tyler Clark (ON) CHC Armada 2:23:42.8
7 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 2:24:18.9
8 Marc Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cyles OTE 2:25:11.3
9 Toby Hassett (USA) WE Development 2:25:25.1
10 Daxton Mock (USA) Bear National Team 2:25:47.7
11 Ivan Sippy (USA) Team Segment 28 2:25:57.7
12 Carson Hampton (USA) Bear National Team 2:26:02.8
13 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) SANTA CRUZ - SHIMANO - 7MESH 2:26:02.9
14 Xavier Roy (QC) Equipe du QC PONSSE 2:26:33.5
15 William Côte (QC) Team QC/Giant Canada Off Road Team 2:26:36.1
16 Feix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot cycles - OTE 2:27:05.4
17 Caleb Swartz (USA) Giant 2:27:28.1
18 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 2:27:37.5
19 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Equipe du QC/Siboire 2:27:38.8
20 Cody Scott (BC) Giant Canada Off-Road Team 2:28:04.3
21 Dane Grey (USA) Riders Inc-Stotts Bicycles 2:28:28.4
22 Anthony Audet (QC) CC de l'academie 2:28:41.1
23 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off Road Team 2:28:52.5
24 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot cycle OTE 2:29:40.4
25 Feix Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Ste-Anne 2:30:02.6
26 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Siboire 2:30:47.1
27 Victor Verreault (QC) Equipe du QC/ Foresco Holding 2:31:20.5
28 Carter Hall (USA) Dryve Racing 2:32:03.6
29 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivotcycles-OTE 2:33:41.7
30 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with rendall -1 lap
31 Matt Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Nextwave -2 laps
32 Lucas Miers (USA) Reno Devo -2 laps
33 Justin Peck (USA) Live Play Real Estate -2 laps
34 Jesus Vargas Aldaz () DEVO3000 -2 laps
35 Mark Fagnan (AB) The Bike Shop Racing -2 laps
36 Dylan Fryer (USA) Bear National Team -2 laps
37 Robin Horsfield (ON) Hardwood Next Wave -2 laps
38 Charles Antoine Côte (QC) Siboire -3 laps
39 Pierre Luc Fournier (QC) Siboire -3 laps
40 Felix Blanchard (QC) Sigma gangster -3 laps
41 Ian Kutzleb (USA) -3 laps
42 Piotr Siarka (AB) Deadgoat Racing -3 laps
43 Shane Patterson (BC) Charge BCXC Racing -3 laps
44 Dylan Atkinson (USA) Live Play Real Estate -3 laps
45 Shane Johnson (USA) Dryve Racing -4 laps
DNF Jan Kocemba (ON) Canyon Devo Racing
DNS Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNS Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNS Samuel Elson (USA) HART Cycling



Canada Cup Canmore: XCC race results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.