Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

June 21/22 14:02 pm - Tour de Suisse: Women's Stage 4 and Final GC results, Baril 9th


Posted by Editoress on 06/21/22
 

Results from the fourth and Final stage of the Women's Tour Suisee

Stage 4: Chur to Lenzerheide, 100 km
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:52:20
2 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange - Jayco at 0:15
3 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
4 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ both s.t.
5 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:36
6 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 0:50
7 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 0:59
8 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service 1:25
9 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 1:26
10 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Swiss Cycling s.t.
11 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:36
12 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad s.t.
13 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 1:51
14 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 2:08
15 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 2:49
16 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:57
17 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
18 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
19 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
20 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:21
21 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3:45
22 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 3:47
23 Sina Frei (Sui) Swiss Cycling 4:01
24 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop - Hitec Products s.t.
25 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 4:03
26 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra 4:10
27 Évita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:15
28 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 4:31
29 Aafke Soet (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:47
30 Linda Indergand (Sui) Swiss Cycling 4:49
31 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ 4:50
32 Lea Fuchs (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
33 Amber Kraak (Fra) Team Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
34 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 5:11
35 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad s.t.
36 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 5:33
37 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 5:43
38 Lara Krähemann (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 7:47
39 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 8:23
40 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 11:10
41 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 13:13
42 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
43 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 13:39
44 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
45 Josie Knight (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies both s.t.
46 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma 13:41
47 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
48 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
49 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
50 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team
51 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM
53 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
54 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco all s.t.
55 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 15:29
56 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 17:18
57 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
58 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
59 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
60 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Swiss Cycling 18:51
61 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ 19:02
62 Nicole Koller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 20:54
63 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
64 Jasmin Liechti (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 24:22
65 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
OOT Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
OOT Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Nicole Suter (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team
OOT Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Team Coop - Hitec Products
OOT Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
OOT Maria Novolodskaia (X) UAE Team ADQ
OOT Mieke Docx (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
OOT Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
OOT Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco
DNF Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNS Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team
DNS Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar - Travel & Service
DNS India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime
 
Final GC
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 7:52:46
2 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team BikeExchange - Jayco at 0:17
3 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:19
4 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:39
5 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Swiss Cycling 3:01
6 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM 3:14
7 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 3:18
8 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 3:22
9 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service 3:44
10 Georgia Williams (Nzl) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 4:08
11 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 4:57
12 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 5:03
13 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra s.t.
14 Alessandra Keller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 5:22
15 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:39
16 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 6:14
17 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar - Travel & Service 6:47
18 Steffi Häberlin (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 6:48
19 Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Team Coop - Hitec Products 7:19
20 Évita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 7:44
21 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 8:01
22 Sina Frei (Sui) Swiss Cycling 8:13
23 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 8:53
24 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 9:41
25 Lea Fuchs (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 9:58
26 Aafke Soet (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 10:24
27 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 10:34
28 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 11:33
29 Petra Stiasny (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 12:38
30 Urska Zigart (Slo) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 13:08
31 Amber Kraak (Fra) Team Jumbo-Visma 13:12
32 Alena Ivanchenko (X) UAE Team ADQ 13:28
33 Linda Indergand (Sui) Swiss Cycling 13:32
34 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 14:35
35 Caroline Andersson (Swe) Team Coop - Hitec Products 15:25
36 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 15:55
37 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing Xstra 16:13
38 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo-Visma 18:04
39 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 19:14
40 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM 19:26
41 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 20:35
42 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 21:30
43 Francesca Barale (Ita) Team DSM 21:34
44 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 23:49
45 Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 24:15
46 Georgia Baker (Aus) Team BikeExchange - Jayco 24:38
47 Noémie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 25:13
48 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 25:35
49 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 27:38
50 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 27:55
51 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 28:04
52 Alana Castrique (Bel) Cofidis Women Team 28:07
53 Lara Krähemann (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 28:53
54 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 29:28
55 Carlijn Achtereekte (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 30:36
56 Ronja Blöchlinger (Sui) Swiss Cycling 31:26
57 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 31:32
58 Nicole Koller (Sui) Swiss Cycling 31:44
59 Josie Knight (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies 32:05
60 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek - Segafredo 32:19
61 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra 33:07
62 Linda Zanetti (Sui) UAE Team ADQ 33:23
63 Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime 34:03
64 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 35:25
65 Jasmin Liechti (Sui) BeCycling Regional Team 52:09



Tour de Suisse: Women's Stages 1 and 2 results

Tour de Suisse: Women's Stage 3 results

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.