Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

July 26/22 21:09 pm - Tour de France Femmes: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/22
 

Results from stage 3 in France

Stage 3: Reims to Épernay, 133.6 km
1 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 3:22:54
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma at 0:02
3 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx
4 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing all s.t.
7 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ 0:06
8 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:08
9 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:11
10 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 0:20
11 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 1:03
12 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon // SRAM Racing 1:31
13 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 2:01
14 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 2:08
15 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 2:12
16 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
17 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB both s.t.
18 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 2:15
19 Paula Andrea Patiño (Col) Movistar Team Women 2:17
20 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
21 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
22 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB all s.t.
23 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 2:19
24 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
25 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
26 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
27 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
28 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Le Col-Wahoo
29 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura
30 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
31 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health all s.t.
32 Simone Boilard (Can) St-Michel Auber 93 2:25
33 Eva Van Agt (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo
34 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
35 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra
36 Coralie Demay (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
37 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
38 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon // SRAM Racing
39 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope all s.t.
40 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2:31
41 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma
42 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
43 Nicole Frain (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg
44 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
45 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma all s.t.
46 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 2:36
47 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health
48 Alena Amialiusik (') Canyon // SRAM Racing both s.t.
49 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 2:39
50 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-Tibco-SVB s.t.
51 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 2:45
52 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
53 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:47
54 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:47
55 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx s.t.
56 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:59
57 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx 4:33
58 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 4:59
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing
60 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
61 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Human Powered Health
62 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
63 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ
64 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
65 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
66 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health
67 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
68 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
69 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
70 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service
71 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
72 Anya Louw (Aus) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
73 Henrietta Christie (NZl) Human Powered Health
74 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
75 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
76 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo Visma
77 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
78 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
79 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
80 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93
81 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad all s.t.
82 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:08
83 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
84 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service
85 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
86 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo
87 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
88 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra
89 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
90 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
91 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
92 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service all s.t.
93 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 5:14
94 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:17
95 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women 5:18
96 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo Visma 5:24
97 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 7:22
98 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
99 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
100 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
101 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
102 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
103 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
104 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
105 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Plantur-Pura
106 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health
107 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo
108 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
109 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
110 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team
111 Kim De Baat (Bel) Plantur-Pura
112 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Le Col-Wahoo
113 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
114 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 7:31
115 Ur?ka ?Igart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 8:33
116 Silke Smulders (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 8:58
117 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra s.t.
118 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 11:30
119 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
120 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo Visma
121 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
122 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col-Wahoo 11:32
123 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 11:50
124 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 15:34
125 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB s.t.
126 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 15:36
127 Alison Avoine (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 16:09
128 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 16:11
129 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
130 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
131 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 18:58
OTL Frances Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 30:33
OTL Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 30:58
DNF Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
DNF Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNS Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco
DNS Ally Wollaston (NZl) AG Insurance-NXTG Team
 
GC
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 8:30:36
2 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service at 0:16
3 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon // SRAM Racing s.t.
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:21
5 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Team SD Worx 0:51
6 Margarita Victo Garcia Cañellas (Esp) UAE Team ADQ 0:55
7 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:57
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 1:05
9 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team Women 1:14
10 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 1:48
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon // SRAM Racing 2:20
12 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 2:55
13 Julie De Wilde (Bel) Plantur-Pura 2:57
14 Tamara Dronova (X) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 3:06
15 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra s.t.
16 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 3:11
17 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB
18 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope both s.t.
19 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Le Col-Wahoo 3:13
20 Julia Borgström (Swe) AG Insurance-NXTG Team s.t.
21 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 3:19
22 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 3:25
23 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 3:30
24 Coralie Demay (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 3:36
25 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 3:37
26 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 3:42
27 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
28 Alena Amialiusik (') Canyon // SRAM Racing 3:47
29 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Team Jumbo Visma 3:54
30 Arlenis Sierra Canadilla (Cub) Movistar Team Women 4:01
31 Sanne Cant (Bel) Plantur-Pura 4:05
32 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 4:32
33 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
34 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Human Powered Health 4:34
35 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 4:44
36 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health 4:51
37 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 5:11
38 Maike Van Der Duin (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 5:31
39 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon // SRAM Racing 5:36
40 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Plantur-Pura 5:37
41 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 5:48
42 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 5:52
43 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon // SRAM Racing 5:53
44 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
45 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) AG Insurance-NXTG Team both s.t.
46 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) LIV Racing Xstra 5:57
47 Paula Andrea Patiño (Col) Movistar Team Women 5:59
48 Alexandra Manly (Aus) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 6:01
49 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
50 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ both s.t.
51 Romy Kasper (Ger) Team Jumbo Visma 6:05
52 Simone Boilard (Can) St-Michel Auber 93 6:07
53 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
54 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Suez Futuroscope
55 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing Xstra all s.t.
56 Barbara Fonseca (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 6:10
57 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bjerg (Den) Movistar Team Women 6:12
58 Nicole Frain (Aus) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:13
59 Anna Henderson (GBr) Team Jumbo Visma 6:18
60 Henrietta Christie (NZl) Human Powered Health s.t.
61 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 6:19
62 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
63 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
64 Eva Van Agt (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 6:22
65 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx 6:31
66 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 6:46
67 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 6:54
68 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 6:57
69 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service s.t.
70 Lone Meertens (Bel) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 7:14
71 Caroline Baur (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 7:53
72 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 8:01
73 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 8:26
74 Julie Leth (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 8:33
75 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 8:34
76 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health 8:37
77 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ 8:41
78 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 8:50
79 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) UAE Team ADQ
80 Chantal Van Den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx both s.t.
81 Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Human Powered Health 8:58
82 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad s.t.
83 Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Le Col-Wahoo 9:08
84 Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) EF Education-Tibco-SVB s.t.
85 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health 9:20
86 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9:47
87 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 9:55
88 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 10:49
89 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-Tibco-SVB s.t.
90 Yuliia Biriukova (Ukr) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 11:01
91 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) FDJ Suez Futuroscope 11:04
92 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Plantur-Pura 11:19
93 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team 11:21
94 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit - WNT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
95 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 11:28
96 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 11:33
97 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 12:08
98 Silke Smulders (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 12:40
99 Leah Thomas (USA) Trek - Segafredo 12:49
100 Thalita De Jong (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 12:57
101 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing Xstra 13:12
102 Ur?ka ?Igart (Slo) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 13:27
103 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team Bikeexchange-Jayco 13:42
104 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar - Travel & Service 13:48
105 Kim De Baat (Bel) Plantur-Pura 13:51
106 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 13:57
107 Olivia Baril (Can) Valcar - Travel & Service
108 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service both s.t.
109 Sandrine Bideau (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 14:05
110 Letizia Borghesi (Ita) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 14:10
111 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Le Col-Wahoo 14:24
112 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM 14:36
113 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cofidis Women Team 15:49
114 Sheyla Gutierrez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 15:53
115 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 16:21
116 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 17:04
117 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 17:22
118 Anya Louw (Aus) AG Insurance-NXTG Team 18:00
119 Gladys Verhulst (Fra) Le Col-Wahoo 18:46
120 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 19:19
121 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-Tibco-SVB 19:33
122 India Grangier (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 20:43
123 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Team Jumbo Visma 20:59
124 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 21:26
125 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon // SRAM Racing 21:46
126 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team 23:06
127 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23:13
128 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 23:52
129 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM 24:07
130 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 26:40
131 Alison Avoine (Fra) St-Michel Auber 93 29:12



Boilard 8th in Opening Stage of Tour de France Femmes

Tour de France Femmes: Stage 2

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.