Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 5/22 13:25 pm - Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup: DH Qualifying results


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/22
 

Results from DH Seeding/Qualifying at Mont-Ste-Anne World Cup

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 5:26.890 0.000
2 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 5:39.279 12.389
3 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 5:44.954 18.064
4 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 5:49.446 22.556
5 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 5:51.194 24.304
6 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 6:07.882 40.992
7 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 6:08.640 41.750
8 Joy Attalla (Can) 6:23.914 57.024
9 Caitlin Flavell (NZl) 6:30.743 1:03.853
10 Elise Empey (Aus) Collab Racing 6:32.426 1:05.536
11 Connor Mielke (Aus) 9:02.850 3:35.960
 
Junior Men
1 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 4:27.237 0.000 Q
2 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 4:33.163 5.926 Q
3 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Racing-Chigüiro Extremo Team 4:36.668 9.431 Q
4 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:38.049 10.812 Q
5 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:38.666 11.429 Q
6 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 4:40.089 12.852 Q
7 Ryan Pinkerton (USA) GT Factory Racing 4:40.102 12.865 Q
8 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:41.969 14.732 Q
9 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:42.425 15.188 Q
10 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 4:44.567 17.330 Q
11 Elijah Barron (Can) 4:44.847 17.610 Q
12 Evan Medcalf (USA) Evolve Racing 4:45.199 17.962 Q
13 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 4:47.704 20.467 Q
14 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:49.855 22.618 Q
15 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:49.887 22.650 Q
16 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 4:50.435 23.198 Q
17 Oliver Davis (Aus) Union 4:51.661 24.424 Q
18 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 4:51.703 24.466 Q
19 Tyler Zenoni (USA) 4:52.080 24.843 Q
20 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 4:52.144 24.907 Q
21 Douglas Goodwill (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:52.872 25.635 Q
22 Tom Binet (Fra) 4:55.300 28.063 Q
23 Henry Sherry (Can) 4:55.687 28.450 Q
24 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Gre) Propain Positive supported by Vee 4:55.924 28.687 Q
25 Mario Baldwin (Aus) 4:57.068 29.831 Q
26 Dean Lindsey (USA) Evolve Racing 4:57.100 29.863
27 Andrew Driscoll (USA) Probuilds Racing 4:57.501 30.264
28 Coen Skrypnek (Can) 4:57.589 30.352
29 Alden Pate (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:58.874 31.637
30 Gus Kyme (Aus) 5:01.462 34.225
31 Nico Arnold (NZl) YD Racing 5:02.023 34.786
32 Jobe Gentle (Aus) 5:06.422 39.185
33 Jackson Connelly (Aus) Pinkbike Racing 5:07.189 39.952
34 Rueben Taylor (GBr) 5:07.834 40.597
35 Matthew Mitchko (USA) 5:08.240 41.003
36 Max Halchuk (Can) 5:12.734 45.497
37 Austin San Souci (USA) 5:13.448 46.211
38 Bailey Meares (Aus) 5:24.352 57.115
39 Evan Tighe (USA) 5:34.384 1:07.147
40 Colin Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 5:47.088 1:19.851
41 Tobin Walker (USA) NW Gravity Collective 5:52.187 1:24.950
42 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 6:10.625 1:43.388
43 Bergen O'neill (Aus) 7:39.582 3:12.345
DNF Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Esp)
DNS Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction
DNS Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee
DNS Ike Klaassen (RSA)
 
Elite Women
1 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 5:04.032 0.000 Q
2 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 5:17.998 13.966 Q
3 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 5:19.624 15.592 Q
4 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 5:22.463 18.431 Q
5 Jess Blewitt (NZl) GT Factory Racing 5:23.439 19.407 Q
6 Eleonora Farina (Ita) Ms Mondraker Team 5:25.655 21.623 Q
7 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 5:28.898 24.866 Q
8 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 5:36.264 32.232 Q
9 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 5:42.255 38.223 Q
10 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 5:46.065 42.033 Q
11 Abigail Hogie (USA) Beyond Racing 6:00.389 56.357 Q
12 Siel van der Velden (Bel) Commencal Vee 6:04.065 1:00.033 Q
13 Cassie Voysey (Aus) Collab Racing 6:23.947 1:19.915 Q
14 Ella Erickson (USA) NW Gravity Collective 6:28.635 1:24.603 Q
15 Caitlyn Farmer (USA) 7:44.263 2:40.231 Q
DNF Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% Q
DNF Mazie Hayden (USA)
DNS Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal
DNS Rachel Pageau (Can)
 
Elite Men
1 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 4:17.842 0.000 Q
2 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:21.082 3.240 Q
3 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:22.571 4.729 Q
4 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:22.910 5.068 Q
5 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 4:24.102 6.260 Q
6 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:24.289 6.447 Q
7 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 4:25.006 7.164 Q
8 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:27.026 9.184 Q
9 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 4:27.086 9.244 Q
10 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 4:27.213 9.371 Q
11 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:27.566 9.724 Q
12 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 4:27.929 10.087 Q
13 Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Norco Factory Team 4:28.720 10.878 Q
14 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:28.816 10.974 Q
15 David Trummer (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team 4:29.196 11.354 Q
16 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 4:30.045 12.203 Q
17 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:30.085 12.243 Q
18 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 4:30.484 12.642 Q
19 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 4:30.496 12.654 Q
20 Ethan Craik (GBr) GT Factory Racing 4:31.186 13.344 Q
21 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 4:31.277 13.435 Q
22 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 4:31.890 14.048 Q
23 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:32.328 14.486 Q
24 Kye A'hern (Aus) NS Bikes UR 4:32.464 14.622 Q
25 Oliver Zwar (Swe) Union 4:32.750 14.908 Q
26 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 4:33.275 15.433 Q
27 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 4:33.438 15.596 Q
28 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:34.036 16.194 Q
29 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Swe) Union 4:34.286 16.444 Q
30 Philip Atwill (GBr) Propain Positive supported by Vee 4:34.836 16.994 Q
31 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 4:34.972 17.130 Q
32 Lucas Cruz (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:36.871 19.029 Q
33 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 4:36.954 19.112 Q
34 Kirk McDowall (Can) 4:37.020 19.178 Q
35 Brook MacDonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 4:37.071 19.229 Q
36 Gaëtan Vige (Fra) 4:37.641 19.799 Q
37 Ronan Dunne (Irl) Continental Nukeproof Factory Racing 4:38.104 20.262 Q
38 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 4:38.364 20.522 Q
39 George Brannigan (NZl) NS Bikes UR 4:38.530 20.688 Q
40 Florent Payet (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 4:39.173 21.331 Q
41 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) 4:39.251 21.409 Q
42 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 4:39.312 21.470 Q
43 Theo Erlangsen (RSA) Computer Mania Mtb Racing Team 4:39.569 21.727 Q
44 Jack Reading (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 4:40.631 22.789 Q
45 Dylan Maples (USA) Commencal North America 4:40.670 22.828 Q
46 Luke Williamson (GBr) 555 Raaw Gravity Racing 4:40.723 22.881 Q
47 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 4:40.776 22.934 Q
48 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 4:41.055 23.213 Q
49 Wyn Masters (NZl) GT Factory Racing 4:42.979 25.137 Q
50 Adam Brayton (GBr) 4:43.021 25.179 Q
51 Joe Breeden (GBr) Intense Factory Racing 4:43.356 25.514 Q
52 Ben Cathro (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 4:43.803 25.961 Q
53 Roger Vieira (Bra) 4:43.903 26.061 Q
54 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 4:44.272 26.430 Q
55 Dan Slack (GBr) Sr Suntour Commencal by Gravity School 4:44.305 26.463 Q
56 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 4:44.683 26.841 Q
57 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 4:45.055 27.213 Q
58 Tyler Ervin (USA) 4:45.091 27.249 Q
59 Lino Lehmann (Sui) Gamux Factory Racing 4:45.252 27.410 Q
60 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 4:45.498 27.656 Q
61 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 4:46.413 28.571
62 Jim Monro (GBr) Continental Atherton 4:47.127 29.285
63 Christopher Grice (USA) Specialized Gravity 4:47.713 29.871
64 Preston Williams (GBr) 4:48.043 30.201
65 Max Morgan (USA) 4:48.529 30.687
66 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 4:50.261 32.419
67 Raphael Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee 4:50.723 32.881
68 Felipe Agurto Galleguillos (Chi) 4:52.435 34.593
69 Joshua Arcus (Aus) 4:52.601 34.759
70 Garrett MacIntosh (Can) 4:53.040 35.198
71 Matthew Driscoll (USA) Probuilds Racing 4:53.340 35.498
72 Henry Fitzgerald (Can) Norco Factory Team 4:53.524 35.682
73 Neko Mulally (USA) Frameworks Racing 4:54.059 36.217
74 Gabriel Neron (Can) 4:54.651 36.809
75 Fabian Alcantar De Los Reyes (Mex) 4:55.631 37.789
76 Dylan Conte (USA) 4:58.305 40.463
77 Heiko Krause (Can) 5:09.991 52.149
78 James Frost (Can) 5:10.472 52.630
79 William Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 5:17.274 59.432
80 Christoph Felix Schnettler (Ger) 5:18.005 1:00.163
81 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 7:44.194 3:26.352 Q
DNF Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing
DNF Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team
DNF Jakob Jewett (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team
DNF Stephen Estabrook (USA)
DNF Kaos Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD
DNF Joshua Lea (Aus)
DNS Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH
DNS Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity
DNS Matteo Iniguez (Fra) Commencal Vee
DNS Antoine Pierron (Fra) Canyon Collective Pirelli
DNS Matthew Empey (Aus) Collab Racing
DNS Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction
DNS Jérôme Caroli (Sui) Commencal Vee

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.