Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 25/22 7:22 am - MTB World Championships: DH Qualification results


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/22
 

Results from DH Qualification runs at Les Gets, France

Junior Men Time Gap
1 Jordan Williams (Great Britain) 3:31.361   
0.000
2 Jackson Goldstone (Canada) 3:35.100 3.739
3 Bodhi Kuhn (Canada) 3:38.334 6.973
4 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Colombia) 3:39.534 8.173
5 Hugo Marini (France) 3:39.862 8.501
6 Ryan Pinkerton (United States of America) 3:40.258 8.897
7 William Brodie (Great Britain) 3:40.867 9.506
8 Loic Martin (France) 3:40.990 9.629
9 Nathan Pontvianne (France) 3:41.054 9.693
10 Alex Wayman (New Zealand) 3:41.426 10.065
11 Leo Abella (France) 3:42.278 10.917
12 Marcus Goguen (Canada) 3:42.351 10.990
13 Nicholas Fugazza (Italy) 3:43.730 12.369
14 Sascha Kim (Australia) 3:43.936 12.575
15 Jack Piercy (Great Britain) 3:44.107 12.746
16 Andrew Driscoll (United States of America) 3:44.174 12.813
17 Kimi Viardot (France) 3:44.955 13.594
18 Coen Skrypnek (Canada) 3:45.464 14.103
19 Mario Baldwin (Australia) 3:45.674 14.313
20 Davide Cappello (Italy) 3:45.854 14.493
21 Alix Francoz (France) 3:46.242 14.881
22 Cameron Beck (New Zealand) 3:46.568 15.207
23 Sebastian Weinhandl (Austria) 3:47.194 15.833
24 Henri Kiefer (Germany) 3:47.260 15.899
25 Remy Meier-Smith (Australia) 3:48.368 17.007
26 Sokratis Aris Zotos (Greece) 3:49.674 18.313
27 Ike Klaassen (Netherlands) 3:50.227 18.866
28 Val Celestina (Slovenia) 3:50.290 18.929
29 Jesse Schulte (Germany) 3:50.684 19.323
30 Nico Arnold (New Zealand) 3:51.471 20.110
31 Kael Foale (Australia) 3:51.497 20.136
32 Keagan Brand (South Africa) 3:51.945 20.584
33 Oliver Davis (Australia) 3:53.079 21.718
34 Walle Tunsved (Sweden) 3:54.296 22.935
35 Dom Platt (Great Britain) 3:55.107 23.746
36 Daniel Castellanos Liberal (Spain) 3:55.260 23.899
37 Alden Pate (United States of America) 3:55.349 23.988
38 Samu Kauppinen (Finland) 3:56.071 24.710
39 Max Halchuk (Canada) 3:56.168 24.807
40 Toby Driscoll (Great Britain) 3:56.356 24.995
41 Nico Schlebes (Germany) 3:56.772 25.411
42 Douglas Goodwill (Great Britain) 3:57.454 26.093
43 Robin Novotn› (Czech Republic) 3:58.341 26.980
44 Wei Tien Ho (Canada) 4:00.039 28.678
45 Arthur Perfillon (France) 4:00.649 29.288
46 Tom Zschippig (Germany) 4:01.849 30.488
47 Trent Beashel (Australia) 4:03.085 31.724
48 Igor Va`Ko (Slovakia) 4:04.353 32.992
49 Leo Freund (Austria) 4:04.790 33.429
50 Daniel Augustsson (Sweden) 4:05.069 33.708
51 Scott Roberts (Ireland) 4:05.689 34.328
52 Santiago Angel Delgado Ruiz (Colombia) 4:05.989 34.628
53 Daniel Lappin (Ireland) 4:07.605 36.244
54 Henrique Ferreira (Portugal) 4:07.738 36.377
55 Mateo Negri-Ferreyros (Peru) 4:08.770 37.409
56 Carter Wiffin (New Zealand) 4:09.070 37.709
57 Matias Camacho (Portugal) 4:10.591 39.230
58 Philip George Van Schalkwyk (South Africa) 4:12.182 40.821
59 Colin McElyea (United States of America) 4:17.494 46.133
60 Evan Medcalf (United States of America) 4:23.727 52.366
61 Ondrej Kolecõk (Czech Republic) 4:53.789 1:22.428
DNF Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (New Zealand)
DNF Arnau Graslaub Miro (Andorra)
DNF Ian Woodbridge Aubert (Costa Rica)
DNS Tegan Cruz (Canada)
DNS Luca Thurlow (Great Britain)
DNS Elijah Barron (Canada)
DNS Tyler Zenoni (United States of America)
DNS Maximilian Heck (Austria)
 
Junior Women
1 Izabela Yankova (Bulgaria) 4:14.165 0.000
2 Jenna Hastings (New Zealand) 4:18.730 4.565
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Canada) 4:19.215 5.050
4 Alizes Lassus (France) 4:19.453 5.288
5 Phoebe Gale (Great Britain) 4:22.430 8.265
6 Lisa Bouladou (France) 4:22.854 8.689
7 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Colombia) 4:24.570 10.405
8 Elise Empey (Australia) 4:35.991 21.826
9 Aimi Kenyon (Great Britain) 4:41.117 26.952
10 Joy Attalla (Canada) 4:47.009 32.844
11 Suzy Langlois (France) 4:56.910 42.745
12 Caitlin Flavell (New Zealand) 5:00.383 46.218
13 Elle De Nooyer (Australia) 5:02.181 48.016
14 Bethany Mccully (Great Britain) 5:02.795 48.630
15 Connor Mielke (Australia) 5:05.374 51.209
16 Poppy Pollock (Australia) 5:13.373 59.208
17 Denitsa Tosheva (Bulgaria) 5:16.444 1:02.279
18 Kira Zamora Novales (Spain) 6:11.320 1:57.155
DNS Kine Haugom (Norway)
DNS Delia Da Mocogno (Switzerland)
DNS Eva Leikermoser (Canada)
DNS Vicky Clavel (France)
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (France) 3:56.654 0.000
2 Nina Hoffmann (Germany) 4:03.340 6.686
3 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:04.000 7.346
4 Valentina Holl (Austria) 4:04.335 7.681
5 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 4:10.437 13.783
6 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 4:11.617 14.963
7 Louise-Anna Ferguson (Great Britain) 4:12.799 16.145
8 Jess Blewitt (New Zealand) 4:13.936 17.282
9 Mathilde Bernard (France) 4:16.810 20.156
10 Leona Pierrini (France) 4:19.520 22.866
11 Siel vander Velden (Belgium) 4:22.732 26.078
12 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 4:22.778 26.124
13 Lauryne Chappaz (France) 4:23.440 26.786
14 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 4:24.216 27.562
15 Mariana Salazar (El Salvador) 4:31.159 34.505
16 Mille Johnset (Norway) 4:32.372 35.718
17 Kalani Muirhead (New Zealand) 4:33.189 36.535
18 Stacey Fisher (Great Britain) 4:33.443 36.789
19 Ellie Smith (Australia) 4:34.719 38.065
20 Anna Charlotte Germann (Germany) 4:38.806 42.152
21 Melanie Chappaz (France) 4:43.060 46.406
22 Abigail Hogie (United States of America) 4:49.087 52.433
23 Mikayla Parton (Great Britain) 4:50.434 53.780
24 Bailey Goldstone (Canada) 4:50.631 53.977
25 Justine Welzel (Germany) 4:52.232 55.578
26 Sabine Thies (South Africa) 4:53.344 56.690
27 Cassie Voysey (Australia) 4:54.576 57.922
28 Ella Erickson (United States of America) 5:02.289 1:05.635
29 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 5:02.339 1:05.685
30 Frances Du Toit (South Africa) 5:06.728 1:10.074
31 Katherine Sharp (Great Britain) 5:08.583 1:11.929
32 Chandrima Lavoie (Canada) 5:10.556 1:13.902
33 Steffanie Grossmann (Namibia) 5:21.387 1:24.733
34 Monika Mixov¡ (Czech Republic) 5:26.871 1:30.217
35 Zoe Zamora Novales (Spain) 5:53.734 1:57.080
36 Sabina Fisher (Kazakhstan) 9:12.101 5:15.447
DNS Marine Cabirou (France)
DNS Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain)
DNS Rachel Pageau (Canada)
 
Elite Men
1 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:26.074 0.000
2 Amaury Pierron (France 3:26.314 0.240
3 Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain) 3:27.850 1.776
4 Thibaut Daprela (France) 3:28.533 2.459
5 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:28.897 2.823
6 Finn Iles (Canada) 3:28.931 2.857
7 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:29.053 2.979
8 Loic Bruni (France) 3:30.255 4.181
9 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:30.261 4.187
10 Aaron Gwin (United States of America) 3:30.471 4.397
11 Ronan Dunne (Ireland) 3:30.615 4.541
12 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 3:31.055 4.981
13 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 3:31.088 5.014
14 Loris Vergier (France) 3:31.459 5.385
15 Oliver Zwar (Sweden) 3:32.064 5.990
16 Luke Meier-Smith (Australia) 3:32.077 6.003
17 Dylan Levesque (France) 3:32.704 6.630
18 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Sweden) 3:33.339 7.265
19 Henry Kerr (Ireland) 3:33.420 7.346
20 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:33.549 7.475
21 Jackson Frew (Australia) 3:33.671 7.597
22 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 3:33.928 7.854
23 David Trummer (Austria) 3:34.096 8.022
24 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 3:34.242 8.168
25 Antoine Vidal (France) 3:34.281 8.207
26 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:34.517 8.443
27 Goncalo Bandeira (Portugal) 3:35.214 9.140
28 Kye A'Hern (Australia) 3:35.833 9.759
29 Roger Vieira (Brazil) 3:35.843 9.769
30 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 3:35.855 9.781
31 Kirk McDowall (Canada) 3:35.908 9.834
32 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:36.225 10.151
33 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 3:36.370 10.296
34 Jakob Jewett (Canada) 3:36.535 10.461
35 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 3:36.794 10.720
36 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:36.945 10.871
37 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 3:37.149 11.075
38 Stefano Introzzi (Italy) 3:37.725 11.651
39 Dante Silva (United States of America) 3:37.789 11.715
40 Brook MacDonald (New Zealand) 3:38.061 11.987
41 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 3:38.454 12.380
42 Jamie Edmondson (Great Britain) 3:38.570 12.496
43 Tristan Botteram (Netherlands) 3:39.078 13.004
44 Lutz Weber (Switzerland) 3:39.094 13.020
45 Ethan Craik (Great Britain) 3:39.315 13.241
46 Jack Pelland (Canada) 3:39.599 13.525
47 Simon Maurer (Germany) 3:39.883 13.809
48 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 3:39.958 13.884
49 Christopher Grice (United States of America) 3:40.024 13.950
50 Daniel Booker (Australia) 3:40.174 14.100
51 Christopher Philogene (South Africa) 3:40.341 14.267
52 Noel Niederberger (Switzerland) 3:40.628 14.554
53 Juan Munoz (Colombia) 3:40.941 14.867
54 Gabriel Neron (Canada) 3:41.022 14.948
55 Rastislav Bar¡Nek (Slovakia) 3:41.714 15.640
56 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:41.774 15.700
57 Rory Kirk (South Africa) 3:41.821 15.747
58 Jure }Abjek (Slovenia) 3:42.091 16.017
59 Lino Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:42.650 16.576
60 Pablo Seewald (Argentina) 3:42.833 16.759
61 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:43.554 17.480
62 Onni Rainio (Finland) 3:44.026 17.952
63 Noah Hofmann (Austria) 3:44.122 18.048
64 Athanasios Panagitsas (Greece) 3:44.220 18.146
65 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:44.265 18.191
66 Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Colombia) 3:44.788 18.714
67 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 3:45.290 19.216
68 Erik Irmisch (Germany) 3:45.647 19.573
69 Gonzalo Gajdosech (Argentina) 3:45.675 19.601
70 Hayden Stead (New Zealand) 3:45.728 19.654
71 Edward Masters (New Zealand) 3:45.892 19.818
72 Douglas Vieira (Brazil) 3:45.925 19.851
73 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 3:46.786 20.712
74 AntonÌn Kral (Czech Republic) 3:46.954 20.880
75 Alex Iscla Grandvallet (Andorra) 3:47.450 21.376
76 Martin H¡Jek (Czech Republic) 3:47.579 21.505
77 Timo Pries (Germany) 3:48.055 21.981
78 Lucas Oechsler (Brazil) 3:48.173 22.099
79 Julian Steiner (Germany) 3:48.337 22.263
80 Yuki Kushima (Japan) 3:48.621 22.547
81 Jan Cimperman (Slovenia) 3:48.836 22.762
82 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (New Zealand) 3:49.545 23.471
83 Alexandros Topkaroglou (Greece) 3:49.861 23.787
84 Facundo Descalzo (Argentina) 3:49.867 23.793
85 Marcell S·ndor Ferenczi (Hungary) 3:50.622 24.548
86 }ak Gomil`Cek (Slovenia) 3:50.961 24.887
87 Denis Kohut (Slovakia) 3:51.049 24.975
88 Loris Revelli (Italy) 3:52.411 26.337
89 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:53.758 27.684
90 Niall Clerkin (Ireland) 3:54.134 28.060
91 Tuukka Westerholm (Finland) 3:54.487 28.413
92 Jeremias Maio (Argentina) 3:55.197 29.123
93 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (Costa Rica) 3:56.233 30.159
94 Mauricio Ferreira Cirne (Brazil) 3:57.425 31.351
95 Robert Johanson (Estonia) 3:58.305 32.231
96 Karolis Krukauskas (Lithuania) 4:00.293 34.219
97 Vasco Vasconcelos (Portugal) 4:03.786 37.712
98 Marvin Alberto Spiegeler Barrera (Guatemala) 4:05.635 39.561
99 Bohdan Avraschenko (Ukraine) 4:10.895 44.821
100 Juho Mattus (Estonia) 4:12.575 46.501
101 Juan Ason (Argentina) 4:17.319 51.245
102 David Arias Pizarro (Costa Rica) 4:31.307 1:05.233
103 Gabriel Imseis Lanfredi (Brazil) 4:38.707 1:12.633
104 Andras Moldvai (Hungary) 4:45.583 1:19.509
105 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 5:48.252 2:22.178
106 Denis Ivanov (Lithuania) 8:48.104 5:22.030
DNF Laurie Greenland (Great Britain)
DNF Christopher Strom (Finland)
DNS Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (New Zealand)
DNS Pau Menoyo Busquets (Spain)
DNS Oisin O'Callaghan (Ireland)
DNS Stefan Garlicki (South Africa)
DNS Jose Ignacio Fabian (Argentina)

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.