Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

August 28/22 11:38 am - MTB World Championships: U23 and Elite XCO results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/22
 

Results from the XCO races in Les Gets, France

 

U23 Women, 5 Laps (17.15 km)
1 Line Burquier (France) 1:11:09
2 Puck Pieterse (Netherlands) at 0:43
3 Sofie Pedersen (Denmark) 0:59
4 Giada Specia (Italy) 1:51
5 Ronja Blochlinger (Switzerland) 1:51
6 Noelle Buri (Switzerland) 2:47
7 Luisa Daubermann (Germany) 3:06
8 Tina Zuger (Switzerland) 3:36
9 Madigan Munro (United States of America) 4:02
10 Noemie Garnier (France) 4:17
11 Adela Holubova (Czech Republic) 4:26
12 Raquel Queiros (Portugal) 4:40
13 Sara Cortinovis (Italy) 4:55
14 Laura Stigger (Austria) 5:05
15 Olivia Onesti (France) 5:18
16 Ginia Caluori (Switzerland) 5:52
17 Virag Buzsaki (Hungary) 6:13
18 Vita Movrin (Slovenia) 6:29
19 Finja Lipp (Germany) 6:43
20 Noemi Plankensteiner (Italy) 7:16
21 Kira Bohm (Germany) 7:33
22 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Switzerland) 7:49
23 Sina van Thiel (Germany) 8:02
24 Emilly Johnston (Canada) 8:18
25 Alexa Fuchs (Germany) 8:30
26 Lauren Lackman (United States of America) 8:31
27 Matylda Szczecinska (Poland) 8:55
28 Tamara Wiedmann (Austria) 9:27
29 Aneta Novotna (Czech Republic) 9:35
30 Roxane Vermette (Canada) 10:15
31 Isaure Medde (France) 10:22
32 Ruby Ryan (New Zealand) 10:35
33 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Spain) 10:45
34 Sofia Forney (United States of America) 11:04
35 Maria Jose Salamanca Pinzon (Colombia) 11:09
36 Clara Sommer (Austria) 11:10
37 Csenge Anna Bokros (Hungary) 11:34
38 Maria Flores Garcia (Mexico) 11:44
39 Katherine Hosking (Australia) 11:50
40 Giuliana Salvini Morgen (Brazil) 12:01
41 Akari Kobayashi (Japan) 12:07
42 Ruth Holcomb (United States of America) 12:26
43 Yarela Gonzalez Obando (Chile) 12:58
44 Milena Drelak (Poland) 13:09
45 Elena Mcgorum (Great Britain) 13:45
46 Catalina Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) -1 Lap
47 Zuzana Safaxova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
48 Estibaliz Sagardoy Zunzarren (Spain) -1 Lap
49 Paula Martin Varo (Spain) -1 Lap
50 Tereza Kurnicka (Slovakia) -1 Lap
51 Karolina Bedrnikova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
52 Laura Camila Cagua Gonzalez (Colombia) -1 Lap
53 Holly Lubcke (Australia) -2 laps
54 Amelie Mackay (New Zealand) -2 laps
55 Rimari Sutton (South Africa) -2 laps
56 Francisca Candelaria Chiesa Bachey (Argentina) -2 laps
57 Nurzarina Mohammad Zaki (Malaysia) -3 laps
DNS Zoe Cuthbert (Australia)
DNS Jocelyn Stel (Canada)
DNS Izzy Flint (Australia)
DNS Iryna Shymanska (Ukraine)
 
U23 Men, 6 Laps (20.58 km)
1 Simone Avondetto (Italy) 1:10:35
2 Mathis Azzaro (France) at 0:28
3 Luca Schatti (Switzerland) 0:57
4 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) 1:13
5 Bjorn Riley (United States of America) 1:36
6 Filippo Fontana (Italy) 1:49
7 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 1:59
8 Riley Amos (United States of America) 2:06
9 Luke Wiedmann (Switzerland) 2:35
10 David Domingo Campos Motos (Spain) 2:45
11 Ole Sigurd Rekdahl (Norway) 2:51
12 Mario Bair (Austria) 2:56
13 Sam Fox (Australia) 3:14
14 Simon Walter (Switzerland) 3:16
15 Adrien Boichis (France) 3:20
16 Carter Woods (Canada) 3:31
17 Joseph Blackmore (Great Britain) 3:34
18 Gustavo Xavier de Oliveira Pereira (Brazil) 3:39
19 Tobias Lillelund (Denmark) 3:42
20 Loan Cheneval (France) 3:47
21 Cameron Mason (Great Britain) 3:47
22 Oliver Solvhoj (Denmark) 4:01
23 Lennart-Jan Krayer (Germany) 4:10
24 Jente Michels (Belgium) 4:17
25 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 4:28
26 Clement Horny (Belgium) 4:40
27 Nils Aebersold (Switzerland) 4:57
28 Mathis Guay (France) 5:08
29 Oscar Lind (Sweden) 5:13
30 Cameron Wright (Australia) 5:13
31 Owen Clark (Canada) 5:33
32 Janis Baumann (Switzerland) 5:38
33 Rory Mcguire (Great Britain) 5:59
34 LeonReinhard Kaiser (Germany) 6:07
35 Chris van Dijk (Netherlands) 6:10
36 Filip Kone Ny (Czech Republic) 6:16
37 Cole Punchard (Canada) 6:18
38 Alex Miller (Namibia) 6:22
39 Charlie Aldridge (Great Britain) 6:28
40 Arne Janssens (Belgium) 6:34
41 Austin Beard (United States of America) 6:34
42 Adair Gutierrez Prieto (Mexico) 6:40
43 Finn Treudler (Switzerland) 6:51
44 Lucas Grieco (France) 7:10
45 Gil Ly Gonen (Israel) 7:11
46 Filippo Agostinacchio (Italy) 7:21
47 Agustin Duran (Argentina) 7:21
48 Johan van Zyl (South Africa) 7:31
49 Jan Saska (Czech Republic) 7:34
50 Tobias Konig (Germany) 7:34
51 Noah Ramsay (Canada) 7:39
52 Nelson Pena Franco (Colombia) 7:40
53 Luca Martin (France) 7:50
54 Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez (Colombia) 8:00
55 Ben Schweizer (Germany) 8:00
56 Jose Cabrera Gonzalez (Mexico) 8:08
57 Julius Scherrer (Austria) 8:16
58 Andre Eriksson (Sweden) 8:24
59 Francesc Barber Arguimbau (Spain) 8:36
60 Robbie Day (United States of America) 8:45
61 Piotr Krynski (Poland) 8:55
62 Brayden Johnson (United States of America) 9:11
63 Tristan Nortje (South Africa) 9:12
64 Tom Schellekens (Netherlands) 9:16
65 Jarne Vandersteen (Belgium) 9:21
66 Cameron Jones (New Zealand) 9:48
67 Alex Junior Malacarne (Brazil) 10:01
68 Oleksandr Hudyma (Ukraine) 10:05
69 Kilian Feurstein (Austria) 10:11
70 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chile) 10:16
71 Jonathan David Cantor Sanchez (Colombia) 10:50
72 Esteban Herrera Ochoa (Mexico) -1 Lap
73 Alberto Barroso Gomez (Spain) -1 Lap
74 Caleb Bottcher (New Zealand) -1 Lap
75 Corran Carrick-Anderson (Great Britain) -1 Lap
76 Yotam Deshe (Israel) -1 Lap
77 Martin Hrtanek (Slovakia) -1 Lap
78 Viggo Karlsson (Sweden) -1 Lap
79 Jaedon Terlouw (South Africa) -1 Lap
80 Luke Moir (South Africa) -1 Lap
81 Angelo Zancan Pardo (Argentina) -1 Lap
82 Tom Cheesman (Australia) -1 Lap
83 Carlos Berumen Lopez (Mexico) -1 Lap
84 Kilian Folguera Diaz (Andorra) -1 Lap
85 Domenic Paolilli (Australia) -2 laps
86 Antonio Sandoval Jimenez (Mexico) -2 laps
87 I Jakob Klemen (Slovenia) -2 laps
88 Matja~ Lozar (Slovenia) -2 laps
89 Joao Cruz (Portugal) -2 laps
90 Krzysztof Klimek (Poland) -2 laps
91 Patrick Pescaru (Romania) -2 laps
92 Hugo Hahn (Namibia) -2 laps
93 Matthew Wilson (New Zealand) -2 laps
94 Sebastian Brenes Mata (Costa Rica) -3 laps
95 Mario Antonio Arnold Prieto (Paraguay) -3 laps
96 Zulfikri Zulkifli (Malaysia) -3 laps
DNF Lukas Malezsewski (Belgium)
DNF Ethan Rose (New Zealand)
DNF Muhammad Fahmi Khairul (Malaysia)
DNS Fabian Eder (Germany)
 
Elite Women, 6 Laps (20.58 km)
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 1:22:08
2 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) at 1:35
3 Haley Batten (United States of America) 2:13
4 Loana Lecomte (France) 3:27
5 Alessandra Keller (Switzerland) 3:46
6 Anne Terpstra (Netherlands) 4:09
7 Mona Mitterwallner (Austria) 4:24
8 Malene Degn (Denmark) 4:36
9 Caroline Bohe (Denmark) 4:53
10 Annie Last (Great Britain) 5:12
11 Evie Richards (Great Britain) 5:30
12 Gwendalyn Gibson (United States of America) 5:38
13 Savilia Blunk (United States of America) 5:46
14 Kate Courtney (United States of America) 6:31
15 Martina Berta (Italy) 6:58
16 Tanja }Akelj (Slovenia) 7:23
17 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 7:49
18 Greta Seiwald (Italy) 7:50
19 Emily Batty (Canada) 8:21
20 Jitka Abelicka (Czech Republic) 8:55
21 Steffi Haberlin (Switzerland) 9:02
22 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 9:20
23 Anne Tauber (Netherlands) 9:30
24 Ingrid Sofie Boe Jacobsen (Norway) 9:40
25 Helene Clauzel (France) 9:40
26 Rebecca McConnell (Australia) 10:12
27 Candice Lill (South Africa) 10:37
28 Lia Schrievers (Germany) 10:48
29 Sandra Walter (Canada) 11:11
30 Giorgia Marchet (Italy) 11:43
31 Nicole Koller (Switzerland) 12:16
32 Nadine Rieder (Germany) -1 Lap
33 Paula Gorycka (Poland) -1 Lap
34 Lena Gerault (France) -1 Lap
35 Emeline Detilleux (Belgium) -1 Lap
36 Hannah Otto (United States of America) -1 Lap
37 Tereza Tvarn}Kova (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
38 Kelsey Urban (United States of America) -1 Lap
39 Gabriela Wojtyla (Poland) -1 Lap
40 Aleksandra Podgorska (Poland) -1 Lap
41 Isla Short (Great Britain) -1 Lap
42 Laurie Arseneault (Canada) -1 Lap
43 Klaudia Czabok (Poland) -2 laps
44 Sofia Gomez Villafane (Argentina) -2 laps
45 Sina Frei (Switzerland) -2 laps
46 Naama Noyman (Israel) -2 laps
47 Lotte Koopmans (Netherlands) -2 laps
48 Hercilia Najara Ferreira De Souza (Brazil) -2 laps
49 Rocio del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spain) -2 laps
50 Karen Fernandes Olimpio (Brazil) -2 laps
51 Faranak Partoazar (Islamic Republic of Iran) -2 laps
52 Gloria Garzon Melo (Colombia) -2 laps
53 Raiza Goulao Henrique (Brazil) -2 laps
54 Sophie Von Berswordt (Netherlands) -2 laps
55 Janka Keseg `Tevkova (Slovakia) -2 laps
56 Aline Simoes De Almeida (Brazil) -2 laps
57 Katazina Sosna (Lithuania) -2 laps
58 Nuria Bosch Pico (Spain) -2 laps
59 Jennifer Jackson (Canada) -2 laps
60 Githa Michiels (Belgium) -2 laps
61 Agustina Maria Apaza (Argentina) -2 laps
62 Karla `T Panova (Czech Republic) -3 laps
63 Erika Monserrath Rodriguez Suarez (Mexico) -3 laps
64 Nur Assyira Zainal Abidin (Malaysia) -3 laps
65 Maria Castro Gonzalez (Chile) -3 laps
66 Martina Krahulcova (Slovakia) -3 laps
67 Ariana Evangelista (Philippines) -3 laps
68 Josefina Casadey (Argentina) -3 laps
69 Estefania Medina Enriquez (Mexico) -4 laps
DNF Leonie Daubermann (Germany)
DNF Lucie Urruty (France)
DNS Janika Loiv (Estonia)
DNS Linn Gustafzzon (Sweden)
DNS Yana Belomoina (Ukraine)
DNS Jana Czeczinkarova (Czech Republic)
DNS Iryna Popova (Ukraine)
DNS Natalia Fischer Egusquiza (Spain)
DNS Maria Sherstiuk (Ukraine)
 
Elite Men, 7 Laps (24.01 km)
1 Nino Schurter (Switzerland) 1:21:13
2 David Valero Serrano (Spain) at 0:09
3 Luca Braidot (Italy) 0:29
4 Thomas Pidcock (Great Britain) 1:29
5 Marcel Guerrini (Switzerland) 1:40
6 Jordan Sarrou (France) 2:04
7 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 2:11
8 Victor Koretzky (France) 2:37
9 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) 2:49
10 OndYej Cink (Czech Republic) 2:51
11 Martins Blums (Latvia) 3:08
12 Pierre De Froidmont (Belgium) 3:23
13 Julian Schelb (Germany) 3:25
14 Juri Zanotti (Italy) 3:28
15 Vital Albin (Switzerland) 3:28
16 Vlad Dascalu (Romania) 3:37
17 Thomas Griot (France) 3:48
18 Joel Roth (Switzerland) 4:22
19 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 4:28
20 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spain) 4:46
21 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) 4:52
22 Emil Hasund Eid (Norway) 4:52
23 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 5:05
24 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 5:13
25 Daniel Mcconnell (Australia) 5:18
26 Antoine Philipp (France) 5:26
27 Maxime Marotte (France) 5:30
28 Simon Andreassen (Denmark) 5:34
29 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 5:40
30 Sean Fincham (Canada) 5:49
31 Mats Tubaas Glende (Norway) 5:55
32 David List (Germany) 6:01
33 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 6:04
34 Krzysztof Lukasik (Poland) 6:04
35 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) 6:16
36 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 6:23
37 Thomas Litscher (Switzerland) 6:38
38 Filip Helta (Poland) 6:53
39 Catriel Soto (Argentina) 6:58
40 Knut Rohme (Norway) 7:01
41 Georg Egger (Germany) 7:13
42 Andri Frischknecht (Switzerland) 7:23
43 Daan Soete (Belgium) 7:26
44 Ismael Esteban Aguero (Spain) 7:29
45 Erik Haegstad (Norway) 7:41
46 Niklas Schehl (Germany) 7:45
47 Zsombor Palumby (Hungary) 7:53
48 Philip Buys (South Africa) 8:01
49 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 8:19
50 Gregor Raggl (Austria) 8:20
51 Titouan Carod (France) 8:46
52 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) 8:53
53 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 9:01
54 Luca Schwarzbauer (Germany) 9:14
55 Craig Oliver (New Zealand) 9:21
56 Lukaa Kobes (Czech Republic) 9:27
57 Leandre Bouchard (Canada) 9:30
58 Joshua Dubau (France) 9:36
59 Jan `Karnitzl (Czech Republic) 9:39
60 Karol Ostaszewski (Poland) 9:53
61 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Brazil) 10:01
62 Tyler Orschel (Canada) 10:06
63 Cameron Orr (Great Britain) 10:10
64 Peter Disera (Canada) 10:57
65 Tomer Zaltsman (Israel) -1 Lap
66 Karl Markt (Austria) -1 Lap
67 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) -1 Lap
68 Quinton Disera (Canada) -1 Lap
69 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) -1 Lap
70 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Brazil) -1 Lap
71 Fabio Hernando Castaneda Monsalve (Colombia) -1 Lap
72 Joel Fernando Contreras (Argentina) -1 Lap
73 Marek Rauchfuss (Czech Republic) -1 Lap
74 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chile) -2 laps
75 Riki Kitabayashi (Japan) -2 laps
76 Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil) -2 laps
77 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mexico) -2 laps
78 Xianjing Lyu (People's Republic of China) -2 laps
79 Faraz Shokri (Islamic Republic of Iran) -2 laps
80 Sebastian Miranda Maldonado (Chile) -2 laps
81 Xavier Jove Riart (Andorra) -2 laps
82 Nicolas Rafhael Romao Machado (Brazil) -3 laps
83 Cameron Ivory (Australia) -3 laps
84 Carlos Miranda Jaime (Mexico) -3 laps
85 Diego Vargas Rodriguez (Mexico) -3 laps
86 Tumelo Makae (Lesotho) -3 laps
87 Bieken Nazaerbieke (People's Republic of China) -3 laps
88 Victor Rico Vazquez (Mexico) -3 laps
89 Ahmad Syazrin Awang Ilah (Malaysia) -4 laps
90 Wolfgang Soares Olsen (Brazil) -4 laps
91 Georwill Perez Roman (Puerto Rico) -4 laps
DNF Christopher Blevins (United States of America)
DNF Samuel Gaze (New Zealand)
DNF Jose Gabriel Marques De Almeida (Brazil)
DNF Rok Nagli (Slovenia)
DNF Lars Forster (Switzerland)
DNS Jonas Lindberg (Denmark)
DNS Jacob Morales Ortega (Puerto Rico)
DNS Oleksandr Koniaiev (Ukraine)


 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.