Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 8/22 13:04 pm - Boilard 5th Overall after Stage 3 of Ardeche


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/22
 

Results from the first three stages of Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

Stage 1 (Sept 6th): Le Teil to Villeneuve-de-Berg, 109.6 km
1 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 3:03:23
2 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 at s.t.
3 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:02
4 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT s.t.
5 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:05
6 Shayna Powless (USA) USA National Team
7 Selam Amha Gerefiel (Eth) WCC Team
8 Jelena Eri (Srb) Movistar Team Women
9 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
10 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck
11 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
12 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
13 Elina Tasane (Est) WCC Team
14 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
15 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team
16 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
17 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
18 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
19 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) Team Farto - BTC
20 Antonia Niedermaier (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
 
80 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 12:14
89 Claire Cameron (Can) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 19:38
 
Stage 2 (September 7th): Lac de Champos to Montélimar, 109.6 km
1 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:56:29
2 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink
3 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
4 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck
5 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
6 Shayna Powless (USA) USA National Team
7 Fien Van Eynde (Bel) IBCT
8 Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norway National Team
9 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
10 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
11 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
12 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
13 Nika Bobnar (Slo) Slovenia
14 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
15 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
16 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
17 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
18 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
19 Holly Breck (USA) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar
20 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
 
74 Claire Cameron (Can) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar
86 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
 
Stage 3: Avignon to Pernes-les-Fontaines, 95 km
1 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT 2:33:35
2 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
3 Emma Langley (USA) USA National Team both s.t.
4 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT 0:03
5 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:31
6 Jelena Eri (Srb) Movistar Team Women
7 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93
8 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
9 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
10 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
11 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team
12 Heidi Franz (USA) USA National Team
13 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
14 Antonia Niedermaier (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
15 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
16 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck
17 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
18 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:39
19 Shayna Powless (USA) USA National Team 2:32
20 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
21 Aranza Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Eneicat-RBH Global
22 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
23 Selam Amha Gerefiel (Eth) WCC Team
24 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
25 Tjaaa Su`Nik (Slo) Slovenia
26 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
27 Femke De Vries (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
28 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
29 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Farto - BTC
30 Nicole Coates (GBr) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar
31 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
32 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) Norway National Team
33 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) LVIVCycling Team all s.t.
34 Annamarie Lipp (NZl) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 2:36
35 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 5:57
36 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 6:05
37 Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIVCycling Team
38 Maryna Varenyk (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global
39 Camille Fahy (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
40 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) WCC Team
41 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT
42 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink
43 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
44 Maude Elaine Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team
45 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
46 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
47 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team 9:53
48 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) Team Farto - BTC
49 Erika Jesenko (Slo) Slovenia
50 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team
51 Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
52 MarkÈta H¡Jkov¡ (Cze) BePink
53 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
54 Elina Tasane (Est) WCC Team
55 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team
56 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) Team Farto - BTC
57 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
58 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Team Farto - BTC
59 Agua Marina Espinola Salinas (Par) Canyon//SRAM Generation
60 Almudena Montalvo Perez (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global
61 Antonia Grondahl (Fin) IBCT all s.t.
62 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 9:58
63 Nika Bobnar (Slo) Slovenia 10:51
64 Hanna Johansson (Swe) LVIVCycling Team 10:56
65 Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norway National Team 14:25
66 Agata Flis (Pol) LVIVCycling Team s.t.
67 Alicia Evans (NZl) LVIVCycling Team 14:27
68 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) USA National Team 14:31
69 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
70 Fien Van Eynde (Bel) IBCT
71 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck
72 Holly Breck (USA) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar
73 Stine-Marie Snortheim (Nor) Norway National Team all s.t.
74 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 14:37
75 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team
76 Valentine Nzayisenga (Rwa) Canyon//SRAM Generation both s.t.
77 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 14:39
78 Prudence Fowler (NZl) IBCT 18:13
79 Nina Pugelj (Slo) Slovenia 18:15
80 Cara O'Neill (USA) USA National Team
81 Claudia San Justo Mantecon (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global
82 Coralie Savina (Fra) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck
83 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar
84 Azulde Britz (Rsa) Team Farto - BTC
85 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
86 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
87 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team
88 Lara Mareti (Slo) Slovenia
89 Claire Cameron (Can) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar all s.t.
OTL Veronika Jandov¡ (Cze) WCC Team 31:16
DNF Dorka Jord¡N (Hun) LVIVCycling Team
 
GC
1 Loes Adegeest (Ned) IBCT 8:33:29
2 Ricarda Bauernfeind (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation at 0:03
3 Emma Langley (USA) USA National Team s.t.
4 Megan Armitage (Irl) IBCT 0:16
5 Simone Boilard (Can) St Michel - Auber 93 0:29
6 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink 0:31
7 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 0:34
8 Coralie Demay (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
9 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
10 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team
11 Diana Carolina Penuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team
12 Antonia Niedermaier (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Generation
13 Morgane Coston (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
14 Jelena Eri (Srb) Movistar Team Women
15 Heidi Franz (USA) USA National Team all s.t.
16 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:37
17 Lotte Claes (Bel) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck 0:44
18 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team s.t.
19 Shayna Powless (USA) USA National Team 2:35
20 Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
21 Selam Amha Gerefiel (Eth) WCC Team
22 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink
23 Tjaaa Su`Nik (Slo) Slovenia
24 Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
25 Aranza Villalon Sanchez (Chi) Eneicat-RBH Global all s.t.
26 Anastasiya Kolesava (Blr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 2:45
27 Marine Allione (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
28 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime
29 Sigrid Ytterhus Haugset (Nor) Norway National Team all s.t.
30 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) LVIVCycling Team 2:52
31 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Farto - BTC s.t.
32 Nicole Coates (GBr) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 3:10
33 Femke De Vries (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 4:18
34 Alice Sharpe (Irl) IBCT 6:08
35 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) WCC Team
36 Camille Fahy (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
37 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
38 Bronwyn Macgregor (NZl) LVIVCycling Team 6:18
39 Maryna Varenyk (Ukr) Eneicat-RBH Global s.t.
40 Margot Pompanon (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 6:25
41 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink s.t.
42 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 6:59
43 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 9:16
44 Severine Eraud (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 9:56
45 Elina Tasane (Est) WCC Team s.t.
46 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) Team Farto - BTC 9:56
47 MarkÈta H¡Jkov¡ (Cze) BePink 10:06
48 Erika Jesenko (Slo) Slovenia s.t.
49 Magdalene Lind (Nor) Norway National Team 10:15
50 Antonia Grondahl (Fin) IBCT 10:22
51 Agua Marina Espinola Salinas (Par) Canyon//SRAM Generation 10:44
52 Cecile Lejeune (Fra) Team Farto - BTC 11:02
53 Nika Bobnar (Slo) Slovenia 11:32
54 Annamarie Lipp (NZl) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 11:56
55 Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink 12:08
56 Hanna Johansson (Swe) LVIVCycling Team 12:25
57 Malin Eriksen (Nor) Norway National Team 14:28
58 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck 14:34
59 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling s.t.
60 Holly Breck (USA) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 15:05
61 Fien Van Eynde (Bel) IBCT 15:09
62 Valentine Nzayisenga (Rwa) Canyon//SRAM Generation s.t.
63 Stine-Marie Snortheim (Nor) Norway National Team 15:27
64 Alicia Evans (NZl) LVIVCycling Team 16:42
65 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 17:37
66 Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Norway National Team 20:01
67 Lina Svarinska (Lat) Team Farto - BTC 21:47
68 Almudena Montalvo Perez (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global 21:53
69 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team 22:02
70 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 25:00
71 Maude Elaine Le Roux (RSA) WCC Team 25:41
72 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 26:16
73 Agata Flis (Pol) LVIVCycling Team 26:17
74 Naia Amondarain Gaztanaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 29:16
75 Prudence Fowler (NZl) IBCT 30:07
76 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar 30:09
77 Azulde Britz (Rsa) Team Farto - BTC 30:24
78 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 30:27
79 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93 30:33
80 Claudia San Justo Mantecon (Esp) Eneicat-RBH Global 31:36
81 Luciana Roland (Arg) WCC Team 32:19
82 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente Maritime 37:15
83 Nina Pugelj (Slo) Slovenia 37:51
84 Lara Mareti (Slo) Slovenia
85 Cara O'Neill (USA) USA National Team
86 Claire Cameron (Can) Torelli - Cayman Islands - Scimitar all s.t.
87 Coralie Savina (Fra) Bingoal Casino - Chevalmeire - Van Eyck 38:29
88 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) USA National Team 40:15
89 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 46:52



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.