Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

September 20/22 9:09 am - Road World Championships: Junior ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/20/22
 

Results from the Junior ITT in Wollongong, Australia

 

Photo Gallery

 

Junior Women, 14 km TIme Gap
1 Zoe Backstedt (Great Britain) 18:26.78 0:00
2 Justyna Czapla (Germany) 20:02.36 1:35.58
3 Febe Jooris (Belgium) 20:15.76 1:48.98
4 Eliska Kvasnickova (Czech Republic) 20:16.09 1:49.31
5 Anna van der Meiden (Netherlands) 20:16.92 1:50.14
6 Elisabeth Ebras (Estonia) 20:17.65 1:50.87
7 Nienke Vinke (Netherlands) 20:18.34 1:51.56
8 Isabelle Carnes (Australia) 20:21.33 1:54.55
9 Laura Lizette Sander (Estonia) 20:26.95 2:00.17
10 Isabel Sharp (Great Britain) 20:31.65 2:04.87
11 Hannah Kunz (Germany) 20:32.96 2:06.18
12 Wilma Aintila (Finland) 20:36.66 2:09.88
13 Maho Kakita (Japan) 20:39.41 2:12.63
14 Jette Simon (Germany) 20:41.68 2:14.90
15 Alice Toniolli (Italy) 20:48.19 2:21.41
16 Eglantine Rayer (France) 20:53.96 2:27.18
17 Bronte Stewart (Australia) 20:57.10 2:30.32
18 Fiona Zimmermann (Switzerland) 20:58.72 2:31.94
19 Amelia Sykes (New Zealand) 20:59.92 2:33.14
20 Daniela Schmidsberger (Austria) 21:06.18 2:39.40
21 Lucy Stewart (Australia) 21:09.11 2:42.33
22 Penelope Primeau (Canada) 21:16.10 2:49.32
23 Xaydee van Sinaey (Belgium) 21:21.15 2:54.37
24 Federica Venturelli (Italy) 21:26.36 2:59.58
25 Violetta Kazakova (Kazakhstan) 21:37.75 3:10.97
26 Chloe Patrick (USA) 21:38.92 3:12.14
27 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) 21:46.03 3:19.25
28 Eloise Camire (Canada) 21:50.36 3:23.58
29 Arabella Tuck (New Zealand) 21:57.53 3:30.75
30 Angie Londono Posada (Colombia) 22:24.35 3:57.57
31 Alina Spirina (Kazakhstan) 22:34.39 4:07.61
32 Caitlin Thompson (South Africa) 22:56.42 4:29.64
33 Lucia Garcia Munoz (Spain) 22:59.41 4:32.63
34 Almudena Morales Perez (Spain) 22:59.99 4:33.21
35 Nataliia Safroniuk (Ukraine) 23:02.42 4:35.64
36 Rachel Seaman (South Africa) 23:48.52 5:21.74
37 Maryam Ali (Pakistan) 26:18.17 7:51.39
 
Junior Men, 28.8 km
1 Joshua Tarling (Great Britain) 34:59.26 0:00
2 Hamish Mckenzie (Australia) 35:18.45 0:19.19
3 Emil Herzog (Germany) 35:32.71 0:33.45
4 Jan Christen (Switzerland) 35:58.78 0:59.52
5 Romet Pajur (Estonia) 36:06.30 1:07.04
6 Artem Shmidt (USA) 36:36.36 1:37.10
7 Frank Aron Ragilo (Estonia) 36:37.72 1:38.46
8 Duarte Marivoet Scholiers (Belgium) 36:39.89 1:40.63
9 Jorgen Nordhagen (Norway) 36:40.83 1:41.57
10 Thibaud Gruel (France) 36:40.90 1:41.64
11 Mathieu Kockelmann (Luxembourg) 36:43.41 1:44.15
12 Louis Leidert (Germany) 36:53.12 1:53.86
13 Nicolas Milesi (Italy) 36:56.86 1:57.60
14 Cameron Rogers (Australia) 36:57.57 1:58.31
15 Pavel Novak (Czech Republic) 37:01.29 2:02.03
16 Sjors Lugthart (Netherlands) 37:06.84 2:07.58
17 Benjamin Eckerstorfer (Austria) 37:08.00 2:08.74
18 William Eaves (Australia) 37:10.67 2:11.41
19 Goncalo Tavares (Portugal) 37:22.09 2:22.83
20 Antonio Morgado (Portugal) 37:24.56 2:25.30
21 Natan Gregorcic (Slovenia) 37:25.35 2:26.09
22 William Colorado Osorio (Colombia) 37:27.01 2:27.75
23 Mees Vlot (Netherlands) 37:39.62 2:40.36
24 Alexander Gustin (USA) 37:50.46 2:51.20
25 Renato Favero (Italy) 37:53.03 2:53.77
26 Jens Verbrugghe (Belgium) 37:57.50 2:58.24
27 Stepan Telecky (Czech Republic) 37:58.77 2:59.51
28 Felix Hamel (Canada) 37:59.28 3:00.02
29 Hubert Grygowski (Poland) 38:00.84 3:01.58
30 Campbell Parrish (Canada) 38:04.83 3:05.57
31 Dominik Jedrzej Ratajczak (Poland) 38:07.22 3:07.96
32 Rokas Adomaitis (Lithuania) 38:10.48 3:11.22
33 Tim Rey (Switzerland) 38:12.92 3:13.66
34 Anton Skutnabb (Finland) 38:22.75 3:23.49
35 Tom Stephenson (New Zealand) 38:32.99 3:33.73
36 Mihajlo Stolic (Serbia) 38:40.31 3:41.05
37 Aironas Gerdauskas (Lithuania) 38:43.01 3:43.75
38 Maxim Taraskin (Kazakhstan) 39:10.53 4:11.27
39 Kazuma Fujimura (Japan) 39:10.86 4:11.60
40 Felipe Chan (Panama) 39:24.99 4:25.73
41 Aklilu Arefayne (Eritrea) 39:29.23 4:29.97
42 Pau Marti Soriano (Spain) 39:30.13 4:30.87
43 Lewis Bower (New Zealand) 39:33.30 4:34.04
44 Muhammad Syelhan (Indonesia) 39:42.67 4:43.41
45 Koki Kamada (Japan) 40:02.13 5:02.87
46 Kamran Mirzakhanov (Azerbaijan) 40:03.22 5:03.96
47 Jose Kleinsmit (South Africa) 40:07.26 5:08.00
48 Francois Hofmeyr (South Africa) 40:11.18 5:11.92
49 Alexey Vaganov (Kazakhstan) 40:17.72 5:18.46
50 Ilya Karabutov (Kazakhstan) 40:27.46 5:28.20
51 Semen Simon (Ukraine) 40:47.73 5:48.47
52 Syarif Hidayatullah (Indonesia) 43:18.73 8:19.47

 

 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.