Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 3/22 16:19 pm - USCX Cyclocross, Charm City Day 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/22
 

Results from Day 1 of  USCX Cyclocross, Charm City in Baltomore, MD on October 1st

Elite Women
1 Annemarie Worst (PLANTUR-PURA) 0:51:59
2 Caroline Mani (Alpha Groove) at 1:10
3 Raylyn Nuss (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 1:23
4 Austin Killips (nice bikes) 1:33
5 Sidney McGill (ONEBIKE RACING) 1:33
6 Hannah Arensman (Ignition p/b Rigd-Leitner) 2:07
7 Sunny Gilbert (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 2:23
8 Caitlin Bernstein (Nice Bikes) 2:31
9 Anna Megale (Comp Edge Racing) 2:49
10 Erica Zaveta (PSCX Team) 3:04
11 Emily Werner (Ken's Bike Shop) 3:50
12 Jenna Lingwood (Point S Nokian) 3:55
13 Britt Mason (Knobby by Nature) 3:57
14 Cassidy Hickey (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 4:16
15 Amelia Shea (Feedback Sports) 4:47
16 Mia Aseltine (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 4:56
17 Samantha Fox (Nice Bikes) 5:29
18 Jennifer Malik (Smanie p/b Paradise Garage) 5:31
19 Keira Bond (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) 5:37
20 Christiane Bilodeau 6:17
21 Meghan Owens (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 6:30
22 Rachel Rubino (Nice Bikes) 6:35
23 Christina Hosenfeld (Sad Oatmeal) 7:04
24 Allison Halpin (Team S&M) 7:17
25 Anna Dorovskikh (Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear) 7:51
26 Anne Usher 8:09
27 Veerle Goossens (VG racing - CartMoodIndex) 8:18
28 Stacey Barbossa (NJCX Project) 8:24
29 Elizabeth Sheldon (CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes) 8:40
30 Erin Gordon (Rare Disease Cycling) 9:28
31 Ivy Audrain (Squid Bikes) -2 Laps
32 Kelly Roberson (Beanie Babiezz) -2 Laps
33 Shane Ferro (King Kog / Sun and Air) -2 Laps
34 Tori Glascock (Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery) -2 Laps
35 Vanessa Thomsen (Fitworks) -2 Laps
36 Kelli Montgomery (Stage 1/ AirLine Cycles) -2 Laps
37 Clementine Nixon (RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES) -2 Laps
38 Chelsea Richwine (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare) -3 Laps
39 Hannah Dickson) -3 Laps
40 Alexandra Campbellforte (Dirty Kitten Gravel) -4 Laps
DNS Rachel Jordan (Carytown Bicycle Company p/b Brambly Park)
 
Elite Men
1 Vincent Baestaens (SPITS CX TEAM) 1:00:30
2 Eric Brunner (Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build) at 0:03
3 Curtis White (Steve Tilford Foundation Racing) 0:19
4 Kerry Werner (Kona Adventure Team) 0:33
5 Tobin Ortenblad (Santa Cruz Bicycles) 0:38
6 Scott Mcgill (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling) 0:52
7 Scott Funston (Blue Competiton Cycles p/b Build) 1:15
8 Michael van den Ham (Giant x Easton) 1:29
9 Jonathan Anderson (UCI wt: J moneyz factory racing) 2:54
10 Andrew Strohmeyer (CX Hairs Devo:Trek Bikes) 2:59
11 Dillon Mcneill (CX Hairs Devo: Trek Bikes) 3:01
12 Tyler Clark 3:08
13 Cody Scott (Giant Canada Off Road Team) 3:17
14 Ben Frederick (The Small Monsters Project pb Ornot/Ritchey) 3:36
15 Dylan Zakrajsek 3:47
16 Sam Noel (Competitive Edge Racing) 4:55
17 Matteo Oppizzi (Schmolke) 5:04
18 Jack Tanner (Forever Endurance) 5:11
19 Andrew Giniat (PSCX Team) 5:28
20 Kevin Mullaly (JAM / NCC) 5:49
21 Owen Brenneman (CXHAIRS Devo : Trek Bikes) 6:32
22 Nick Lando (Competitive Edge Racing) 6:45
23 Ryan Popple (Cycle-Smart) 7:12
24 Noah Hayes (Rock Lobster) 7:27
25 William Hardin (Project Echelon Racing) 7:38
26 Mark Hewitt (JAM / NCC) 7:51
27 Ryan Avery (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle) 7:53
28 Trevor Raab (RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES) 8:06
29 Eneas Freyre (TTEndurance) 8:31
30 Andrew Loaiza (Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road) -1 Lap
31 Peter Swinand (PSCX Team) -1 Lap
32 Andrew Wulfkuhle (Rock Lobster Cycles) -1 Lap
33 Patrick Frank (JAM / NCC) -3 Laps
34 Matthew Graham-O'rega (Nice Bikes) -3 Laps
35 Kristof Hopkins (Stedman’s/Specialized Racing) -3 Laps
36 Ryan Macdonald (Team Nova Scotia) -3 Laps
38 Eli Woodard (Velocious Sport) -3 Laps
39 Tj Kretzler (Cycle-Smart) -3 Laps
40 Aiden Mapel (Competitive Edge Racing) -3 Laps
41 Jon Okenfuss (Freewheelin Community Bikes) -3 Laps
42 Joshua Noggle (Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bicycles) -3 Laps
43 Jared Nieters (SEAVS/Haymarket) -3 Laps
44 Ben Sweet -4 Laps
45 Henry Lord (Fort Lewis College) -4 Laps
46 Gorgi Popstefanov (EuroCyclingTrips/CMI) -4 Laps
DNF Noah Flaxman (FLX Racing)
DNF Will Barnes (Berger Hardware Bikes)
DNF Chris Ragland (Bell Lap Cycleworks/Fitter p/b Dogwood Cycleworx)
DNS Brody Mcdonald (PSCX Team)
DNS Marcis Shelton (Bear CX)
DNS Chris Niesen (JAM / NCC)
 
Junior Men
1 David Thompson (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 0:40:44
2 Dan English (BEAR CX) at 0:13
3 Ben Stokes (Finkraft Junior Cycling Team) 0:41
4 Miles Mattern (CXHairs Devo: Trek Bikes) 1:00
5 Henry Coote (Riverside Racing) 1:05
6 Carden King (Charge BC XC Racing) 1:31
7 Nathan Cusack (CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES) 1:54
8 Lukas Brandt (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 2:11
9 Dillon Cosper (FinKraft Junior Cycling Team) 2:11
10 Alexander Scopinich-Burg (New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management) 2:29
11 Filipe Duarte 2:40
12 Presley Evans (Miller School of Albemarle) 3:04
13 Sean Obregon (Santa Cruz Free Agent) 3:45
14 Tofik Beshir (Kelly Benefit Strategies Devo) 4:49
15 Maxwell Burget 5:10
16 Jacob Gilson (AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles) 5:14
17 Alex St Andre (TT Endurance Junior Devo) 5:47
18 Alejandro Huber (CT Cyling Advancement Program) 7:02
19 Patrick Mcdonough (Stedman's / Specialized Racing) 7:18
20 Otis Engel (PROthirteen) 8:43
21 Elijah Singleton (Baltimore Youth Cycling) 8:48
22 Henry Berson (Guy's Racing Club) 9:01
23 Jensen Cervati (NCTC) 9:59
24 Owen Evans (Full Moon Vista DEVO) 10:00
DNF Evan Coleman (Baltimore Youth Cycling)



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.