Canadian Cyclist - Cycling 4 Women
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage
Cycling 4 Women



 

October 30/22 20:51 pm - Ava Holmgren 3rd at World Cup CX Maasmechelen


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/22
 

Results from Cyclo-cross World Cup #4 in Maasmechelen, Belgium

Junior Women, 15.25km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) Netherlands 0:42:02
2 Fleur Moors (Bel) Belgium at 0:08
3 Ava Holmgren (Can) Canada 0:44
4 Cat Ferguson (GBr) Great Britain 0:45
5 Célia Gery (Fra) France 0:46
6 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Bel) Belgium 1:12
7 Vida Lopez De San Roman (USA) United States of America 1:34
8 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) Czech Republic 1:43
9 Valentina Corvi (Ita) Italy 1:56
10 Amandine Muller (Fra) France 1:57
11 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Canada 2:20
12 Katerina Douderová (Cze) Czech Republic 2:45
13 Anaïs Moulin (Fra) France 3:05
14 Alexandra Valade (Fra) France 3:17
15 Imogen Wolff (GBr) Great Britain 3:17
16 Puck Langenbarg (Ned) Netherlands 3:35
17 Kaya Musgrave (USA) United States of America 3:50
18 Karla Nováková (Cze) Czech Republic 3:57
19 Lore De Schepper (Bel) Belgium 3:57
20 Shanyl De Schoesitter (Bel) Belgium 3:59
21 Alice Colling (GBr) Great Britain 4:07
22 Messane Bräutigam (Ger) Germany 4:18
23 Vanda Dlasková (Cze) Czech Republic 4:22
24 Bloeme Kalis (Ned) Netherlands 4:27
25 Lore Sas (Bel) Belgium 4:30
26 Lise Klaes (Fra) France 4:42
27 Julie Bego (Fra) France 4:43
28 Elizabeth Mckinnon (GBr) Great Britain 5:06
29 Fee Knaven (Ned) Netherlands 5:08
30 Jule Märkl (Ger) Germany 5:09
31 Sara Sonnemans (Ned) Netherlands 5:37
32 Ella Brenneman (USA) United States of America 6:01
33 Jana Van Der Veken (Bel) Belgium 6:12
34 Nahia Arana Quintanilla (Esp) Spain 6:16
35 Roxanne Takken (Ned) Netherlands 6:27
36 Finley Aspholm (Fin) Finland 6:35
37 Maja Jozkowicz (Pol) Poland 7:56
38 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) United States of America 8:06
39 Lucie Francois (Bel) Belgium 8:30
40 Kaija Budde (Ger) Germany -1 Lap
41 Amelie Kipfmüller (Sui) Switzerland -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 19.35km (start loop +6 laps)
1 Guus Van Deneijnden (Ned) Netherlands 0:44:17
2 Léo Bisiaux (Fra) France at 0:15
3 Viktor Vandenberghe (Bel) Belgium 0:25
4 Andrew August (USA) United States of America 0:56
5 Jelte Jochems (Ned) Netherlands 0:56
6 Senna Remijn (Ned) Netherlands 0:57
7 Václav Jezek (Cze) Czech Republic 0:58
8 Barnabás Vas (Hun) Hungary 0:58
9 Mika Vijfvinkel (Ned) Netherlands 1:00
10 Floris Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 1:03
11 Wies Nuyens (Bel) Belgium 1:07
12 Robbe Marchand (Bel) Belgium 1:18
13 Alexis David (Fra) France 1:19
14 Magnus White (USA) United States of America 1:23
15 Seppe Van Denboer (Bel) Belgium 1:27
16 Matthias Schwarzbacher (Svk) Slovakia 1:27
17 Ondrej Novotn† (Cze) Czech Republic 1:33
18 Aubin Sparfel (Fra) France 1:37
19 Samuele Scappini (Ita) Italy 1:49
20 Ferre Urkens (Bel) Belgium 1:57
21 Gorka Corres Ibañez De Opakua (Esp) Spain 1:58
22 Max Greensill (GBr) Great Britain 2:02
23 Axel Van Denbroek (Bel) Belgium 2:03
24 Jan Falt†Nek (Cze) Czech Republic 2:12
25 Daniel Nielsen (Den) Denmark 2:12
26 Miles Mattern (USA) United States of America 2:25
27 Keije Solen (Ned) Netherlands 2:32
28 Tars Poelvoorde (Bel) Belgium 2:35
29 Tommaso Bosio (Ita) Italy 2:39
30 Antoine Jamin (Bel) Belgium 2:44
31 Alan Zanolini (Ita) Italy 2:44
32 Hippolyte Loete (Fra) France 2:44
33 Fantin Gloux (Fra) France 2:46
34 Noa Berton (Lux) Luxembourg 2:46
35 Max Heiner Oertzen (Ger) Germany 2:47
36 Ben Stokes (USA) United States of America 3:00
37 Jasper Schoofs (Bel) Belgium 3:11
38 Alfie Amey (GBr) Great Britain 3:14
39 Nicolas Halter (Sui) Switzerland 3:32
40 Esteban Foucher (Fra) France 4:02
41 David Thompson (USA) United States of America 4:03
42 Nicholas Travella (Ita) Italy 4:09
43 Filip Samec (Cze) Czech Republic 4:16
44 Filipe Duarte (Can) Canada 4:21
45 Ville Merlov (Swe) Sweden 4:29
46 Jacob Bush (GBr) Great Britain 4:47
47 Jayden McMullen (Can) Canada 5:11
48 Ksawery Adaszak (Pol) Poland 5:21
49 Hodei Muñoz Gabiña (Esp) Spain 5:28
50 Nathan Meiller (Fra) France 5:32
51 Mats Berns (Lux) Luxembourg 5:37
52 Elias Saigh (USA) United States of America 6:05
53 Pavel ?Umpík (Cze) Czech Republic -1 Lap
54 Rick Meylender (Lux) Luxembourg -1 Lap
55 Sven Wabel (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
56 Fynn Ury (Lux) Luxembourg -2 Laps
57 Pepe Albrecht (Ger) Germany -4 Laps
DNF Nicolai Andersen (Den) Denmark
DNF Kasper Borremans (Fin) Finland
DNF Oliver Akers (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Ian Ackert (Can) Canada
 
U23 Men, 21.25km (start loop +7 laps)
1 Thibau Nys (Bel) Belgium 0:49:08
2 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Netherlands at 0:02
3 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Belgium 0:05
4 Jente Michels (Bel) Belgium 0:10
5 David Haverdings (Ned) Netherlands 0:37
6 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) Netherlands 1:13
7 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Belgium 1:18
8 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Belgium 1:30
9 Arne Baers (Bel) Belgium 1:41
10 Ward Huybs (Bel) Belgium 2:00
11 Davide Toneatti (Ita) Italy 2:15
12 Rémi Lelandais (Fra) France 2:20
13 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Italy 2:28
14 Kenay De Moyer (Bel) Belgium 2:30
15 Aaron Dockx (Bel) Belgium 2:36
16 Dario Lillo (Sui) Switzerland 2:37
17 Nathan Bommenel (Fra) France 2:40
18 Timothé Gabriel (Fra) France 2:44
19 Luke Verburg (Ned) Netherlands 2:46
20 Jan Christen (Sui) Switzerland 2:49
21 Noé Castille (Fra) France 3:06
22 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) Netherlands 3:14
23 Matyá? Fiala (Cze) Czech Republic 3:26
24 Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) Belgium 3:36
25 Filippo Agostinacchio (Ita) Italy 3:45
26 Bjoern Koerdt (GBr) Great Britain 4:14
27 Rory Mcguire (GBr) Great Britain 4:19
28 Lars Sommer (Sui) Switzerland 4:22
29 Corentin Lequet (Fra) France 4:32
30 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Germany 4:32
31 Luca Harter (Ger) Germany 4:46
32 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) Netherlands 4:55
33 Daxton Mock (USA) United States of America 5:05
34 Hannes Degenkolb (Ger) Germany 5:25
35 Patrik Cern† (Cze) Czech Republic 5:33
36 Fynn Termin (Ger) Germany 6:13
37 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Spain 6:50
38 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) United States of America 7:14
39 Jasper Levi Pahlke (Ger) Germany -1 Lap
40 Huw Buck Jones (GBr) Great Britain -1 Lap
41 Maximilian Kerl (Cze) Czech Republic -1 Lap
42 Joseph Smith (GBr) Great Britain -2 Laps
43 Alexander Woodford (Can) Canada -2 Laps
44 Thierry Gafner (Sui) Switzerland -2 Laps
45 Acke Dahlblom (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
46 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) Czech Republic -2 Laps
47 Filip Mård (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
48 Rasmus Alm (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
49 Morgan Guérin (Sui) Switzerland -3 Laps
50 Alvin Dahl (Swe) Sweden -4 Laps
51 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) Finland -4 Laps
52 Hugo Jot (Fra) France -5 Laps
53 Sean Nolan (Irl) Ireland -6 LAP
DNF Ben Chilton (GBr) Great Britain
DNF Tom Lindner (Ger) Germany
DNF Dillon Mcneill (USA) United States of America
DNF Finn Treudler (Sui) Switzerland
 
Elite Women, 21.25km (start loop +7 laps)
1 Fem Van Empel * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:54:39
2 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck at 0:03
3 Shirin Van Anrooij * (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:06
4 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:44
5 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx 1:05
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:13
7 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 1:23
8 Clara Honsinger (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVB 1:28
9 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin-Deceuninck 1:41
10 Line Burquier * (Fra) France 1:41
11 Amandine Fouquenet * (Fra) France 2:02
12 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:05
13 Krist?na Zemanová * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team MB 2:06
14 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 2:29
15 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 2:41
16 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 3:07
17 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 3:17
18 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Belgium 3:24
19 Sanne Cant (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 3:37
20 Manon Bakker (Ned) Crelan - Fristads 3:50
21 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 4:00
22 Zoe Backstedt * (GBr) EF Education - Tibco - SVB 4:09
23 Leonie Bentveld * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:21
24 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 4:47
25 Lauriane Duraffourg * (Fra) France 4:50
26 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) AS Bike Racing 5:26
27 Carlotta Borello * (Ita) Italy 5:29
28 Asia Zontone * (Ita) Italy 5:34
29 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Belgium 5:42
30 Judith Krahl * (Ger) Germany 5:45
31 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct 5:55
32 Marthe Truyen (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 6:02
33 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 6:10
34 Kiona Crabbé * (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 6:22
35 Francesca Baroni (Ita) Pissei - Groep T.O.M 6:23
36 Iris Offerein * (Ned) Netherlands 6:38
37 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Belgium 6:56
38 Solenne Billouin (Fra) France -1 Lap
39 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Canada -1 Lap
40 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct -1 Lap
41 Julie Brouwers * (Bel) Belgium -1 Lap
42 Febe De Smedt * (Bel) Belgium -1 Lap
43 Xan Crees (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus -1 Lap
44 Clea Seidel * (Ger) Germany -1 Lap
45 Ella Maclean-Howell * (GBr) Great Britain -1 Lap
46 Sterre Vervloet * (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies -1 Lap
47 Katerina Hladíková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team Mb -1 Lap
48 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
49 Stefanie Paul (Ger) Germany -2 Laps
50 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) Born To Win G20 Ambedo -2 Laps
51 Adèle Hurteloup * (Fra) France -2 Laps
52 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Deschacht-Hens-Maes -2 Laps
53 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Belgium -2 Laps
54 Christiane Bilodeau * (Can) Canada -2 Laps
55 Barbora Jerábková * (Cze) Brilon Racing Team Mb -2 Laps
56 Maïté Barthels * (Lux) Luxembourg -3 Laps
57 Isabelle Klein (Lux) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch -3 Laps
58 Liv Wenzel * (Lux) Luxembourg -3 Laps
59 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) Switzerland -3 Laps
60 Miriam Zeise * (Ger) Germany -3 Laps
61 Layla Barthels * (Lux) Luxembourg -4 Laps
62 Larissa Rossner (Sui) Switzerland -4 Laps
63 Alma Johansson * (Swe) Sweden -5 Laps
DNF Millie Couzens * (GBr) Crelan - Fristads
 *=U23
Elite Men
1 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan - Fristads 1:02:30
2 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions at 0:13
3 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:20
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:24
5 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:27
6 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:31
7 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 0:33
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Belgium 0:35
9 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Alpecin-Deceuninck 0:39
10 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:48
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:56
12 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:05
13 Daan Soete (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 1:17
14 Michael Boro? (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 1:29
15 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 1:37
16 Joshua Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 1:46
17 Lander Loockx (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 1:49
18 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Belgium 2:10
19 Timon Rüegg (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 2:14
20 Stan Godrie (Ned) Netherlands 2:17
21 Tony Periou (Fra) France 2:18
22 David Menut (Fra) AS Bike Racing 2:24
23 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Deschacht-Hens-Maes 3:03
24 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Crelan - Fristads 3:13
25 Steve Chainel (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 3:20
26 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Germany 3:31
27 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) France 3:45
28 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 4:08
29 Lucas Dubau (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team 4:09
30 Aurélien Philibert (Fra) Podiocom CX -1 Lap
31 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team -2 Laps
32 David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden -2 Laps
33 Romain Seigle (Fra) Rockrider Racing Team -3 Laps
34 Cameron Jette (Can) Canada -3 Laps
35 Simon Maillefer (Sui) Switzerland -3 Laps
36 Frederik Hähnel (Ger) Germany -4 Laps
37 Felix Paul (Ger) Germany -6 Laps



 


Related Photo Galleries


Return to Cycling 4 Women homepage | Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.