Posted by Editoress on 07/31/06
Marathon World Cup #4 Val Thorens, France
Women - 50 km | ||
1. Pia Sunstedt (Fin) | 3:08:44 | |
2. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) | 3:11:06 | |
3. Dolores Machler Rupp (Sui) | 3:19:15 | |
4. Esther Suss (Sui) | 3:21:13 | |
5. Andrea Kuster (Sui) | 3:25:19 | |
6. Marg Fedyna (Can) | 3:31:56 | |
7. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra) | 3:39:10 | |
8. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui) | 3:42:18 | |
9. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) | 3:52:46 | |
10. Rosemary Barnes (Aus) | 4:12:46 | |
11. Corine Cavazzana (Fra) | 4:12:56 | |
12. Mireille Robin (Fra) | 4:22:41 | |
13. Celia Bourgeois (Fra) | 4:23:33 | |
14. Nina Hovn Lieb (Den) | 4:27:24 | |
15. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) | 4:28:01 | |
16. Joceline Francois (Fra) | 5:09:43 | |
17. Celine Kluska (Fra) | 5:28:59 | |
Men - 75km | ||
1. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) | 3:42:53 | |
2. Roland Stauder (Ita) | 3:49:25 | |
3. Frederic Frech (Fra) | 3:52:39 | |
4. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) | 3:55:31 | |
5. Pierre Goeffroy Plantet (Fra) | 3:57:33 | |
6. Thibaut Legastelois (Fra) | 4:00:05 | |
7. Leonardo Paez (Col) | 4:02:01 | |
8. Ivan Rybarik (Cze) | 4:02:42 | |
9. Pierre Lebreton (Fra) | 4:10:30 | |
10. Benjamin Schmieg (Ger) | 4:11:53 | |
11. Ramses Bekkenk (Ned) | 4:12:01 | |
12. Nicolas Roux (Fra) | 4:15:09 | |
13. Max Friedrich (Ger) | 4:16:54 | |
14. Bruno Chavard (Fra) | 4:17:19 | |
15. Lucien Peterhans (Sui) | 4:18:10 | |
16. Marc Rudisuhli (Sui) | 4:20:09 | |
17. Vincent Lombardi (Fra) | 4:20:35 | |
18. Thomas Degoulet (Fra) | 4:23:58 | |
19. Friedrich Dahler (Sui) | 4:24:21 | |
20. Daniel Gathof (Ger) | 4:26:07 | |
21. Jurgen Kaindl (Aut) | 4:28:04 | |
22. Eric David (Fra) | 4:28:12 | |
23. Alexandre Munoz (Fra) | 4:28:17 | |
24. Eric Achard (Fra) | 4:29:06 | |
25. Ismael Ventura (Esp) | 4:30:39 | |
26. Friedemann Schmude (Ger) | 4:31:59 | |
27. Nicolas Bouchet (Fra) | 4:32:06 | |
28. Paul Remy (Fra) | 4:33:09 | |
29. Julien Seidel (Fra) | 4:33:29 | |
30. Guillaume Philippe (Fra) | 4:34:05 | |
31. Lionel Perret (Sui) | 4:34:55 | |
32. Xavier Charbonneau (Fra) | 4:38:18 | |
33. Denis Marhem (Fra) | 4:38:45 | |
34. Sylvain Marulaz (Fra) | 4:39:15 | |
35. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) | 4:39:18 | |
36. Bart Van Hecke (Bel) | 4:39:25 | |
37. Rudy Megevand (Fra) | 4:41:14 | |
38. Christophe Girod (Fra) | 4:41:32 | |
39. Vincent Rogier (Fra) | 4:42:25 | |
40. Boaz Hemmo (Isr) | 4:42:40 | |
41. Yves Godimus (Bel) | 4:43:00 | |
42. Pierre Yves Facomprez (Fra) | 4:46:03 | |
43. Normann Crochet Colin (Fra) | 4:46:49 | |
44. Patrick Castanier (Fra) | 4:46:52 | |
45. Jonathan Cormier (Fra) | 4:48:49 | |
46. Etienne Hautavoine (Fra) | 4:48:49 | |
47. Jon Richardson (NZl) | 4:50:07 | |
48. Benoit Gardey (Fra) | 4:51:49 | |
49. Christophe Portal (Fra) | 4:52:43 | |
50. Mickael Borup (Den) | 4:55:16 |
Women | ||
1. Pia Sundstedt (Fin) | 860 pts | |
2. Esther Suss (Sui) | 710 | |
3. Elena Giacomuzzi (Ita) | 630 | |
4. Daniela Louis (Sui) | 570 | |
5. Andrea Kuster (Sui) | 380 | |
6. Marg Fedyna (Can) | 360 | |
7. Anna Enocsson (Swe) | 360 | |
8. Alexandra Hober (Ita) | 280 | |
9. Fabienne Heinzmann (Sui) | 210 | |
10. Elizabeth Scalia (GBr) | 200 | |
11. Dolores Machler Rupp (Sui) | 160 | |
12. Renata Bucher (Sui) | 140 | |
13. Roberta Gasparini (Ita) | 130 | |
14. Caroline Besseyrias (Fra) | 120 | |
15. Elena Gaddoni (Ita) | 110 | |
16. Josie Beggs (USA) | 110 | |
17. Coralie Redelsperger (Fra) | 100 | |
18. Kyia Malenkovich (USA) | 100 | |
19. Barbora Radova (Cze) | 95 | |
20. Rosemary Barnes (Aus) | 95 | |
21. Kristy Lanier-Mantz (USA) | 95 | |
22. Corine Cavazzana (Fra) | 90 | |
23. Anna Baylis Scheiderbau (Aus) | 85 | |
24. Mireille Robin (Fra) | 85 | |
25. Alena Dymlova (Cze) | 80 | |
26. Celia Bourgeois (Fra) | 80 | |
27. Imke Kuhne (Ger) | 78 | |
28. Hovn Nina (Den) | 78 | |
29. Daniele Troesch (Fra) | 76 | |
30. Sandra Dolcerocca (Den) | 76 | |
31. Monika Derntl (Aut) | 74 | |
32. Joceline Francois (Fra) | 74 | |
33. Lesley Clements (Can) | 72 | |
34. Celine Kluska (Fra) | 72 | |
Men | ||
1. Leonardo Paez (Col) | 780 pts | |
2. Roland Stauder (Ita) | 570 | |
3. Alban Lakata (Aut) | 504 | |
4. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) | 440 | |
5. Kashi Leuchs (NZl) | 381 | |
6. Ivan Rybarik (Cze) | 378 | |
7. Mauro Bettin (Ita) | 290 | |
8. Daniel Gathof (Ger) | 266 | |
9. Massimo De Bertolis (Ita) | 222 | |
10. Dario Acquaroli (Ita) | 215 | |
11. Thomas Degoulet (Fra) | 214 | |
12. Yader Zoli (Ita) | 200 | |
13. Peter Riis Andersen (Den) | 200 | |
14. Jurgen Kaindl (Aut) | 196 | |
15. Michael Borup (Den) | 185 | |
16. Thomas Stoll (Sui) | 185 | |
17. Zdenek Kriz (Cze) | 168 | |
18. Pierre- Facomprez (Fra) | 164 | |
19. Frederic Frech (Fra) | 160 | |
20. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita) | 160 | |
21. Thomas Dietsch (Fra) | 150 | |
22. Bart Brentjens (Ned) | 150 | |
23. Christian Ladendorf (Ger) | 147 | |
24. Pierre Goeffroy Plantet (Fra) | 140 | |
25. Max Friedrich (Ger) | 138 | |
26. Thibaut Legastelois (Fra) | 130 | |
27. Marzio Deho (Ita) | 130 | |
28. Karl Platt (Ger) | 130 | |
29. Benjamin Schmieg (Ger) | 129 | |
30. Simon Loughlin (Irl) | 122 | |
32. Benoit Simard (Can) | 110 | |
36. Eric Tourville (Can) | 100 | |
39. Troy Misseghers (Can) | 90 | |
52. Roddi Lega (Can) | 72 | |
60. Tim Carlton (can) | 66 | |
68. Paul Ignatiuk (Can) | 58 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |