Posted by Editoress on 10/31/07
UCI Cyclo-cross Rankings
As of October 29th
Elite Women | |
1. Katie Compton (USA) Spike Shooter | 395 pts |
2. Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) | 320 |
3. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) | 235 |
4. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) | 200 |
5. Pavla Havlikova (Cze) | 190 |
6. Wendy Simms (Can) Kona-Yor Key Mortgage Team | 185 |
7. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) | 150 |
8. Maryline Salvetat (Fra) | 150 |
9. Lyne Bessette (Can) Team Cyclecrossworld.Com | 150 |
10. Arenda Grimberg (Ned) | 140 |
16. Alison Sydor (Can) Rocky Mountain Haywood | 92 |
18. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Tokyo Joes/Van Dessel | 89 |
21. Wendy Williams (USA) River City Bicycles | 69 |
22. Anna Milkowski (USA) Velo Bella/Kona | 67 |
23. Christine Vardaros (USA) Vanderkitten | 63 |
26. Sarah Kerlin (USA) HRS/ Rock Lobster | 60 |
29. Rebecca Wellons (USA) Ridley Factory Team | 55 |
30. Mical Dyck (Can) Terrascape Racing | 55 |
31. Rachel Lloyd (USA) Proman/Paradigm | 53 |
32. Megan Elliott (USA) | 51 |
35. Kelly Jones (Can) Sugoi/Cannondale/Bontrager | 48 |
36. Sue Butler (USA) River City Bicycles | 46 |
40. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Women's Mtb Team | 40 |
41. Barbara Howe (USA) Velo Bella/Kona | 39 |
42. Natasha Elliott (Can) Stevens Cross | 39 |
45. Amanda Sin (Can) 3. Rox Racing | 38 |
46. Megan Monroe (USA) BMC-Sports Garage | 37 |
47. Catherine Walberg (USA) Mesa Cycles Racing Team | 37 |
51. Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) | 34 |
52. Pepper Harlton (Can) | 32 |
55. Anne Schwartz (USA) | 27 |
57. Jean Ann McKirdy (Can) | 25 |
59. Melissa Thomas (USA) | 23 |
60. Kelli Emmett (USA) | 21 |
62. Sarah Stewart (Can) | 19 |
64. Sally Annis (USA) | 15 |
66. Amy Wallace (USA) | 13 |
67. Melodie Metzger (USA) | 12 |
70. Melanie Swartz (USA) | 11 |
74. Sami Fournier (USA) | 10 |
75. Krystyn Ong (Can) | 9 |
76. Brigette Stoick (USA) | 9 |
77. Carolyn Popovic (USA) | 8 |
78. Dorothy Wong (USA) | 8 |
79. Kendra Middleton (Can) | 8 |
81. Annajean Dallaire (USA) | 8 |
82. Rhonda Stickle (Can) | 8 |
83. Rachel Steele (USA) | 8 |
84. Kristi Berg (USA) | 8 |
85. Patricia Sinclair (Can) | 6 |
86. Jolea Bilodeau (Can) | 6 |
87. Cara Mccauley (USA) | 6 |
88. Tonya Bray (USA) | 5 |
89. Catherine Pendrel (Can) | 5 |
90. Melanie Vaughan (Can) | 5 |
91. Kerry Vankooy (Can) | 5 |
92. Jaymie McGowan (Can) | 5 |
93. Denise Ramsden (Can) | 5 |
94. Sandra Walter (Can) | 5 |
95. Katherine Short (Can) | 5 |
96. Samantha Grover (Can) | 5 |
99. Debbie Dust (USA) | 5 |
100. Susan Clarke (Can) | 5 |
102. Josie Beggs (USA) | 5 |
108. Erica Yozell Miller (USA) | 3 |
109. Marci Titus (USA) | 3 |
112. Heidi Kanayan (USA) | 3 |
116. Mary McConneloug (USA) | 3 |
117. Kelly Paterson (USA) | 3 |
120. Betsy Shogren (USA) | 2 |
124. Kim Sawyer (USA) | 2 |
125. Shantel Koenig (Can) | 2 |
127. Shelley Olds (USA) | 2 |
128. Leslie Chown Honsberger (Can) | 2 |
131. Jennifer Reither (USA) | 1 |
135. Maria Stewart (USA) | 1 |
Elite Men | |
1. Sven Nys (Bel) Rabobank | 740 pts |
2. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team | 604 |
3. Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team | 502 |
4. Bart Wellens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team | 465 |
5. Francis Mourey (Fra) Francaise des Jeux | 450 |
6. Christian Heule (Sui) | 390 |
7. Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob | 296 |
8. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team | 288 |
9. Lars Boom (Ned) | 277 |
10. Jonathan Page (USA) Sunweb-Projob | 237 |
11. Niels Albert (Bel) Palmans Cras | 235 |
12. Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team | 231 |
13. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) AA Sport Drinks | 219 |
14. RadomÃÂr Simunek (Cze) Palmans Cras | 217 |
15. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital | 213 |
16. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank | 208 |
17. Petr Dlask (Cze) Fidea Cycling Team | 206 |
18. Simon Zahner (Sui) | 205 |
19. Steve Chainel (Fra) Auber 93 | 191 |
20. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team | 190 |
21. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com | 187 |
23. Jeremy Powers (USA) Cyclocrossworld.Com | 180 |
24. Ryan Trebon (USA) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team | 158 |
26. Mike Garrigan (Can) | 140 |
32. Greg Reain (Can) Calyon/Litespeed | 104 |
34. Christopher Jones (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling | 100 |
40. Jesse Anthony (USA) Jamis Bicycles | 80 |
50. Brent Prenzlow (USA) Alan North America Cycling Team | 64 |
51. Mark Batty (Can) TeamRace.com | 60 |
55. Matthew White (USA) Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team | 52 |
57. Max Plaxton (Can) | 50 |
58. Ryan Hopping (Can) United Cycle | 50 |
60. Todd Wells (USA) GT | 46 |
63. Aaron Schooler (Can) ERTC / Red Bike | 42 |
65. Ryan Leach (USA) Gpoa-Cannondale | 40 |
67. Tristan Schouten (USA) Planet Bike | 38 |
69. Mike Bidniak (Can) Trek / Red Truck Beer | 35 |
70. Jonathan Baker (USA) Primus Mootry | 34 |
73. Kyle Douglas (Can) 3 Rox Racing | 30 |
75. Adam Craig (USA) Team Giant | 28 |
76. Adam Myerson (USA) Nerac Pro Cycling | 26 |
78. Brian Robinson (Can) | 25 |
79. Osmond Bakker (Can) | 25 |
84. Shaun Adamson (Can) Juventus Cycling Club | 23 |
85. Kevin Noiles (Can) Norco | 23 |
87. Andy Jacques-Maynes (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized | 22 |
88. Jamey Driscoll (USA) FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team | 21 |
92. Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona-Your Key Mortgage Team | 20 |
93. M. Cameron (USA) Vanilla Bicycles-Stumptown Coffee | 20 |
94. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis | 20 |
97. Michael Gallagher (USA) U S Armed Forces | 17 |
98. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe'S/Sonic Cyclocross | 17 |
99. Shawn Bunnin (Can) Bicisport | 17 |
100. Brandon Dwight (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport | 16 |
104. Mike Easter (USA) | 15 |
105. Ian Manning (Can) | 15 |
107. Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Maxxis | 14 |
110. Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Richard Sachs/RGM | 13 |
111. Steve Tilford (USA) HRRC/Trek Bike Store | 13 |
115. Mark Noble (USA) | 12 |
120. Andrew Thomas (Can) Team Saskatchewan ERTC / Red Bike | 11 |
124. Danny Summerhill (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross Team | 10 |
126. Frederick Bottger (USA) Team Bearclaw | 10 |
127. Drew Mckenzie (Can) | 10 |
131. Chris Sheppard (Can) Santa Cruz | 8 |
132. Jason First (USA) | 8 |
133. Cameron Jette (Can) | 8 |
134. Taylor Carrington (USA) | 8 |
139. Bart Gillespie (USA) MonaVie/Cannondale | 8 |
142. Shawn Harshman (USA) | 6 |
145. Stephen Ferris (Can) ERTC / Red Bike | 6 |
147. Grant Berry (USA) | 6 |
150. Chris Hillier (Can) | 5 |
151. Thomas Skinner (Can) Louis Garneau | 5 |
152. Derrick St John (Can) | 5 |
153. Craig Richey (Can) Aviawest - Rocky Mountain Bicycles | 5 |
154. Daniel Macdonald (Can) | 5 |
155. Kevin Calhoun (Can) | 5 |
156. Jonathan Gormick (Can) Masi-Adobe | 5 |
157. Will Pratt (Can) | 5 |
158. Matthew Ohagan (Can) | 5 |
159. Michael Nash (Can) | 5 |
160. Steven Devantier (Can) | 5 |
161. Joe Wessel (Can) | 5 |
162. John-Christopher Reid (Can) Masi-Adobe | 5 |
163. Mark McCormack (USA) Team Clif Bar Cyclocross | 5 |
166. John Behrens (USA) Black Mountain/Bailey | 4 |
168. Cyrus Kangarloo (Can) Team H & R Block | 4 |
169. Daniel Neyens (USA) Hagens Bergman Cycling Team | 4 |
171. Tim Johnson (USA) Leer/Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com | 2 |
175. Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
177. Nathan Chown (Can) | 2 |
179. Eric Tonkin (USA) Kona Yourkey.com | 2 |
180. Michael Wissink (USA) | 2 |
184. Chris Demarchi (USA) | 1 |
187. Adam Mcgrath (USA) Team Maxxis | 1 |
188. Charles Pendry (USA) Inland Construction - BTD | 1 |
189. Nicholas Weighall (USA) Rad Racing NW | 1 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |