Posted by Editoress on 07/31/11
Results from today's Internationale Sparkassen-Giro in Germany won by Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator). Top Canadian was Guillaume Boivin (Spidertech Powered By C10) who finished 27th in the same time
177.60 km | |
1 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4:06:07 |
2 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Sparkasse- | |
3 Andreas Stauff (Ger) German National Team | |
4 Timon Seubert (Ger) Team Netapp | |
5 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano | |
6 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
7 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano | |
8 Marcel Aregger (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
9 Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Glud & Marstran | |
10 Jan Oelerich (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
11 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Sava | |
12 Andrew Fenn (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly | |
13 Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Sava | |
14 Erki Putsep (Est) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
15 Mathias Belka (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
16 Adam Homolka (Cze) Wsa-Viperbike | |
17 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Eddy Merckx | |
18 Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp | |
19 Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
20 Emils Liepins (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
21 Holger Burkhardt (Ger) Champion System | |
22 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team Netapp | |
23 Audun Brekk Flotten (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | |
24 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
25 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol Team | |
26 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones | |
27 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | |
28 Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | |
29 Daniel Henggeler (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
30 Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | |
31 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
32 Nejc Bester (Slo) Sava | |
33 Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
34 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware | |
35 Thomas Koep (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
36 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp | |
37 Bert Grabsch (Ger) German National Team | all s.t. |
38 Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | 0:07 |
39 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:09 |
40 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp | 0:10 |
41 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | s.t. |
42 Michael Berling (Den) Glud & Marstran | 0:21 |
43 Roman Gredler (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | 0:24 |
44 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | |
45 Deon Locke (Aus) Champion System | |
46 Daniel Gomnes (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | |
47 Dirk Mu.ller (Ger) Team Sparkasse- | all s.t. |
48 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Jayco-Ais | 0:47 |
49 Patrick Lane (Aus) Jayco-Ais | s.t. |
50 Jan Bos (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | 0:51 |
51 Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava | |
52 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team | |
53 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Tyrol Team | |
54 Nick Aitken (Aus) Jayco-Ais | |
55 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Jayco-Ais | |
56 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Jayco-Ais | |
57 Christian Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstran | |
58 Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | |
59 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | |
60 Roger Beuchat (Sui) Champion System | |
61 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) German National Team | |
62 Bernhard Oberholzer (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
63 Christian Knees (Ger) German National Team | |
64 Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava | |
65 Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava | |
66 Jure Bitenc (Slo) Sava | |
67 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Jayco-Ais | all s.t. |
68 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 0:58 |
69 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tyrol Team | 1:12 |
70 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Sparkasse- | 1:29 |
71 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
72 Brian Megens (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | both s.t. |
73 Mark O''Brien (Aus) Sp Tableware | 1:34 |
74 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano | 1:46 |
75 Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstran | |
76 Bert De Backer (Bel) Skil-Shimano | |
77 Samuel Horstmann (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
78 Wolfgang Geisler (Aut) Wsa-Viperbike | |
79 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | |
80 Alex Carver (Aus) Jayco-Ais | |
81 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol Team | |
82 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tyrol Team | all s.t. |
83 Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware | 1:51 |
84 Lukas Kalt (Sui) Price Your Bike | 2:08 |
85 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | 2:10 |
86 Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Glud & Marstran | |
87 Joel Eglin (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
88 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol Team | |
89 Luc Hagenaars (Ned) Eddy Merckx | all s.t. |
90 Zach Bell (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | 2:17 |
91 Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | 2:28 |
92 Svein Tuft (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | s.t. |
93 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstran | 2:35 |
94 Grischa Niermann (Ger) German National Team | |
95 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | |
96 Rens Te Stroet (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | |
97 Alexander Randin (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | |
98 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
99 Magk. Sakellaridis (Gre) Sp Tableware | |
100 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | |
101 Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | |
102 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Seven Stones | |
103 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones | |
104 Emma Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | |
105 Arne Hassink (Ned) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
106 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | |
107 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | |
108 Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Netapp | all s.t. |
109 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly | 2:42 |
110 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly | |
111 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly | both s.t. |
112 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano | 2:44 |
113 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano | |
114 Loic Aubert (Sui) Price Your Bike | both s.t. |
115 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon | 2:52 |
116 Hugo Houle (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | 2:52 |
117 Mathias Vogl (Ger) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | 2:57 |
118 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Team Netapp | |
119 Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | both s.t. |
120 Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | 3:07 |
121 Florian Monreal (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | s.t. |
122 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 5:12 |
123 Frans-Le Markaskard (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft | s.t. |
124 Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly | 5:26 |
125 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tyrol Team | 5:47 |
126 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp | 5:57 |
127 Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Sparkasse- | 6:41 |
128 Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil-Shimano | s.t. |
129 Alexandr Prishpetny´ (Rus) Itera-Katusha | 7:43 |
130 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) Jayco-Ais | 8:54 |
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Sergej Fuchs (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Björn Schröder (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Michael Schweizer (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) German National Team | |
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano | |
DNF Viachesla Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera-Katusha | |
DNF Peter Palotai (Hun) Tyrol Team | |
DNF Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
DNF Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic - Unitymarathons.com | |
DNF Dani Westmattelmann (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland | |
DNF Panagioti Chatzakis (Gre) Team Sparkasse- | |
DNF Vasile Simantirakis (Gre) Team Sparkasse- | |
DSQ Olivier Johr (Ger) Seven Stones | |
DNF Joris Boillat (Sui) Champion System | |
DNF Christophe Williams (Aus) Champion System | |
DNF Steven Wong (Hkg) Champion System | |
DNF Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | |
DNF Sierk De Haan (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels | |
DNF Yannick Bok (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
DNF Dominik Ivo (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
DNF Patrick Oeben (Ger) Tt Raiko Argon 18 | |
DNF Hans Joachi Benning (Ger) Seven Stones | |
DNF Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Seven Stones | |
DNF Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones | |
DNF Lionel Wust (Sui) Price Your Bike | |
DNF Martin Comploi (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
DNF Rupert Hödlmoser (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
DNF Phili Schernthanner (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
DNF Haral Starzengruber (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
DNF Christian Wildauer (Aut) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol | |
DNF Benedikt Steiner (Aut) Wsa - Viperbike Kärnten | |
DNF Florian Moser (Aut) Wsa - Viperbike Kärnten | |
DNF Liam Poole (Aus) Wsa - Viperbike Kärnten | |
DNF Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) Wsa - Viperbike Kärnten | |
DNF Mikael Schou (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | |
DNF Martin Uthus (Nor) Ringeriks - Kraft | |
DNF Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post - Sean Kelly | |
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 | |
DNF Will Routley (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |