Posted by Editoress on 02/17/13
Results from the first stage of the Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol in Spain
Will Routley (Accent Jobs-Wanty) finished 85th, at 34s back
Stage 1: San Fernando ITT, 6 km | |
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:06:46 |
2 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha | at 0:02 |
3 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Sharp | 0:04 |
4 Jurgen van den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol | s.t. |
5 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos - Shimano | 0:06 |
6 Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling | 0:09 |
7 Bart de Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 0:10 |
8 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha | |
9 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM | both s.t. |
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling | 0:11 |
11 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura | |
12 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | both s.t. |
13 Jon Izagirre (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:12 |
14 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana | |
15 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana | both s.t. |
16 Daniel Moreno (Esp) Katusha | 0:13 |
17 José Iván Gutiérrez (Esp) Movistar Team | |
18 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha | |
19 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun | all s.t. |
20 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling | 0:14 |
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team | s.t. |
22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Sharp | 0:15 |
23 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Argos - Shimano | 0:16 |
24 Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos - Shimano | 0:17 |
25 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Sharp | s.t. |
26 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:18 |
27 Javier Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team | |
28 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM | |
29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana | all s.t. |
30 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:19 |
31 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin - Sharp | |
32 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | |
33 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Argos - Shimano | |
34 Francis de Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol | |
35 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
36 Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | all s.t. |
37 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha | 0:20 |
38 Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:21 |
39 Iker Camaño (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura | s.t. |
40 Maurits Lammereink (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:22 |
41 Luis Mas (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | |
42 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | |
43 Joost van Leijen (Ned) Lotto Belisol | all s.t. |
44 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | 0:23 |
45 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling | |
46 Antonio Piedra (Esp) Caja Rural | |
47 Clement Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba Superano Ham | all s.t. |
48 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:24 |
49 Karol Domagalski (Pol) Caja Rural | s.t. |
50 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun | 0:25 |
51 Xavier Florencio (Esp) Katusha | |
52 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil - DCM | |
53 Johan van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp | all s.t. |
54 Rafael Valls (Esp) Vacansoleil - DCM | 0:26 |
55 Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja Rural | |
56 Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural | |
57 Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | |
58 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol | all s.t. |
59 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:27 |
60 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun | |
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | |
62 Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin - Sharp | |
63 Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Polsat Polkowice | |
64 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp - Endura | all s.t. |
65 Preben van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | 0:28 |
66 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
67 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp - Endura | |
68 David de la Cruz (Esp) Team NetApp - Endura | all s.t. |
69 Jurgen van de Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol | 0:29 |
70 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | |
71 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana | |
72 Juan J Lobato (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | all s.t. |
73 Michael van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | 0:30 |
74 Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | |
75 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun | |
76 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:31 |
77 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | |
78 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Argos - Shimano | |
79 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM | |
80 Rubén Plaza (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
81 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun | 0:32 |
82 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp - Endura | |
83 David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling | |
84 Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | all s.t. |
85 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling | 0:33 |
86 Mikel Landa (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:34 |
87 Will Routley (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty | |
88 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun | both s.t. |
89 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp | 0:35 |
90 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:36 |
91 Moisés Dueñas (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | |
92 Igor Anton (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi | 0:37 |
93 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
94 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos - Shimano | both s.t. |
95 Marcos García (Esp) Caja Rural | 0:38 |
96 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana | |
97 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha | 0:39 |
98 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp - Endura | |
99 Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise | both s.t. |
100 Maxime Mederel (Fra) Sojasun | 0:41 |
101 Jurgen Francois (Bel) Colba Superano Ham | |
102 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural | |
103 Pablo Torres (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | all s.t. |
104 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 0:42 |
105 Cheng Ji (Chn) Argos - Shimano | |
106 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | both s.t. |
107 Niels van Dorsselaer (Bel) Colba Superano Ham | 0:43 |
108 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol | |
109 Victor Fobert (Fra) Colba Superano Ham | |
110 Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
111 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 0:45 |
112 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana | 0:46 |
113 Aron Kremer (Ned) Colba Superano Ham | 0:50 |
114 David Arroyo (Esp) Caja Rural | 0:51 |
115 Dario Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | s.t. |
116 David Belda (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | 0:55 |
117 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty | s.t. |
118 Jesus Del Pino (Esp) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | 1:01 |
119 Stefan van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 1:03 |
120 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty | 1:04 |
121 James Mowatt (Aus) Colba Superano Ham | 1:05 |
122 Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana | 1:08 |
123 Steve Bekaert (Bel) Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon | 1:09 |
124 Sven Jodts (Bel) Colba Superano Ham | 1:13 |
125 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | s.t. |
126 Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice | 1:49 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |