Posted by Editoress on 05/28/15
Results from the first stage of Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay in Quebec
Stage 1: Route 1 to Arrondissement de la Baie, 166 km | |
1 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 4:13:35 |
2 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | at 0:14 |
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR | |
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | |
5 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor | |
6 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
7 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing | 0:18 |
8 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
9 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | |
10 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
11 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts | |
12 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | |
14 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
15 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
16 Kevin Mullervy (USA) Champion System | all s.t. |
17 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:31 |
18 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | s.t. |
19 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja MMR | 3:38 |
20 Ed Veal (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 14:34 |
21 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | |
22 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
23 Étienne Moreau (Can) Vélo Sélect | |
24 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
25 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
26 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
27 Alexander Ray (NZl) Silber Pro Cycling | |
28 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing | |
29 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
30 David Drouin (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | |
31 Anton Varabel (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
32 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing | |
33 Isaac Howe (USA) Champion System | |
34 Robert Hargrove (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
35 Sébastien Cossette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
36 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing | |
37 Gavi Epstein (Can) Champion System | |
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Champion System | |
39 Adam Carr (USA) CCB Racing | |
40 Ed Walsh (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | |
41 Ugo Lapierre (Can) Vélo Sélect | all s.t. |
42 Yuri Hrycaj (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | 14:39 |
43 Frédéric Cossette (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
44 Jack Burke (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | |
45 Cameron McPhaden (Can) Vélo Sélect | |
46 Israel Nuño Argüelles (Esp) Inteja MMR | |
47 Joaquin Sobrino Martinez (Esp) Inteja MMR | |
48 Anthony Barrette (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
49 Ben Andrew (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
50 Darren Matthews (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
51 Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
52 Derrek Ivey (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | |
53 Mattieu Jeannes (Fra) Vélo Sélect | |
54 Conor O'Brien (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | |
55 Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
56 Émile Jean (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
57 Edward Greene (RSA) Vélo Sélect | |
58 Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
59 Justin Purificati (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | |
60 Yohan Patry (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
61 Jacob Kauffman (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | |
62 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
63 Benjamin Martel (Can) Vélo Sélect | |
64 Christopher Drew (USA) Champion System | |
65 Michael Le Rossignol (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
66 Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Québecor | all s.t. |
67 Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 14:45 |
68 Dominique Mayho (Ber) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | s.t. |
69 Mitchell MacDonald (Can) Transport Lacombe | 14:47 |
70 Conor Mullervy (USA) Champion System | |
71 Alexis Cartier (Can) Transport Lacombe | both s.t. |
72 Samuel O'Keefe (USA) CCB Racing | 14:49 |
73 Simon Fothergill (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express | 14:53 |
74 Casey Roth (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 14:57 |
75 William Blackburn (Can) Vélo Sélect | 15:07 |
76 Gevan Samuel (TTO) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 15:10 |
77 Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | ss.t. |
DNF James LaBerge (USA) Champion System | |
DNF Shawn Clarke (Can) Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | |
DNS William De Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja MMR | |
Points GC | |
1 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 20 pts |
2 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 15 |
3 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja MMR | 14 |
4 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 14 |
5 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 12 |
6 Jason Lowndes (Can) Garneau Québecor | 11 |
7 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 10 |
8 Timothy Mitchell (USA) CCB Racing | 9 |
9 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 8 |
10 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 7 |
11 Samuel Horgan (NZl) Budjet Forklifts | 5 |
12 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor | 4 |
13 Pierrick Naud (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 3 |
14 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 3 |
15 Tom Soladay (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2 |
16 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 1 |
Best Young Rider | |
1 Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 4:13:47 |
2 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Québecor | at 0:02 |
3 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | s.t. |
4 Julien Gagné (Can) Garneau Québecor | 0:06 |
5 Brandon Etzl (Can) NCCH | 14:22 |
6 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
7 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
8 Cory Small (USA) CCB Racing | |
9 Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe | |
10 David Drouin (Can) NCCH | |
11 Kai Wiggins (USA) CCB Racing | |
12 Brendan McCormack (USA) CCB Racing | all s.t. |
KOM | |
1 Brendan Canty (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 21 pts |
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 13 |
3 Brodie Talbot (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 8 |
4 Josh Berry (Aus) Budjet Forklifts | 4 |
5 Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 3 |
6 Bjorn Selander (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 2 |
6 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 2 |
6 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 1 |
Team GC | |
1 Silber Pro Cycling | 12:41:13 |
2 Budjet Forklifts | at 0:26 |
3 Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies | 0:35 |
4 Garneau Québecor | 14:38 |
5 Inteja MMR | 18:03 |
6 CCB Racing | 28:58 |
7 Champion System | s.t. |
8 Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme | 29:03 |
9 NCCH p/b DEC Express | 43:14 |
10 Transport Lacombe | 43:19 |
11 Vélo Sélect | |
12 Santé Universelle Marin Bikes | both s.t. |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |