Posted by Editoress on 08/11/17
Results from the second stage in Colorado
Stage 2: Breckenridge, 103 km | |
1 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | 2:51:17 |
2 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | s.t. |
3 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 0:04 |
4 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team | 0:21 |
5 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | 0:40 |
6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team | 1:34 |
7 Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:35 |
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | 1:37 |
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | s.t. |
10 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | 1:41 |
11 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 1:49 |
12 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling | 2:00 |
13 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 2:03 |
14 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | s.t. |
15 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini | 2:12 |
16 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 2:58 |
17 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team | s.t. |
18 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 3:00 |
19 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
20 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | both s.t. |
21 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | 3:11 |
22 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | s.t. |
23 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | 3:47 |
24 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 4:07 |
25 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling | 5:36 |
26 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 7:22 |
27 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
28 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | |
29 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman | all s.t. |
30 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 8:11 |
31 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 8:18 |
32 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team | 9:08 |
33 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | |
34 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
35 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | |
36 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | |
37 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | all s.t. |
38 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 9:12 |
39 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team | |
40 Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team | |
41 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
42 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
43 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | all s.t. |
44 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | 9:47 |
45 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | 9:53 |
46 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy | 13:11 |
47 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy | s.t. |
48 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling | 15:23 |
49 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:35 |
50 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | s.t. |
51 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 15:39 |
52 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk | |
53 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
54 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | |
55 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | |
56 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | all s.t. |
57 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 15:40 |
58 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 16:12 |
59 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy | 16:17 |
60 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman | s.t. |
61 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman | both s.t. |
62 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | 16:46 |
63 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | |
64 Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman | |
65 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | |
66 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis | |
67 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini | |
68 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini | |
69 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy | |
70 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | |
71 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini | |
72 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini | |
73 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling | |
74 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling | |
75 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling | all s.t. |
76 Innokenty Innokenty (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 16:50 |
77 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 20:28 |
78 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | 20:34 |
79 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 20:58 |
80 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling | 21:13 |
81 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk | 21:43 |
82 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk | |
83 Henrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk | |
84 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini | |
85 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling | all s.t. |
86 James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 21:49 |
87 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy | s.t. |
88 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling | 21:51 |
89 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk | s.t. |
90 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling | 24:58 |
91 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman | 25:04 |
92 Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk | 53:44 |
DNF Yousif Mirza Al-hammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates | |
GC | |
1 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear | 8:54.31 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |