Posted by Editoress on 03/20/18
Alejandro Valverde (Movistar Team) is the leader of the Volta a Catalunya after winning the second stage of the race, 175.6 km run between Mataró and Valls finishing in front of a large bunch sprint.
The day began with a break of three riders, Igor Merino (Burgos-BH), Antonio Molina (Caja Rural-RGA Insurance) and Mikel Bizkarra (Euskadi Basque Country-Murias), which was consolidated shortly before Port de la Font de la Cera, a third category climb that marked the first 15km of the stage. The three Spanish riders never had much more than 3 minutes of advantage due to the control of the pace of the peloton by Quick Step Floors, which defended the leadership of Álvaro Hodeg, who did not relinquish the lead on the final climb up Lilla.
An attack by Andiy Grivko (Astana) saw him join the break just as was about to be caught near the base of Coll de Lilla.
On the climb the pace was rapid, with Mitchelton-Scott working hard in setting up Daryl Impey, however Valverde had other plans
"It did not go much in our plans to win the stage, but in the end Mitchelton-Scott ascended the last climb very quickly, dropping many and made my win much easier. It was an arrival that stung, I know well and I knew I was doing well, "said Valverde, who has raised his arms for a stage win in the" Volta "for the eighth time in his career. In addition, Valverde has especially valued the victory in Valls, where he said he is "always very happy to win because it is a memory to our friend Xavi Tondo".
Michael Woods (EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale) finished 35th on the stage in teh same time as the winner and sits 32nd in the GC at 12 seconds back.
Results
Mataró to Valls, 175.6 | |
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 4:41:50 |
2 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott | |
3 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe | |
4 Egan A. Bernal (Col) Team Sky | |
5 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
6 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
7 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
8 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky | |
9 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
10 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
11 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
12 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors | |
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
14 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
15 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | |
16 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
17 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
18 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
20 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ | |
21 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
22 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
23 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
24 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott | |
25 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky | |
26 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH | |
27 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
28 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team | |
29 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team | |
30 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
31 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott | |
32 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
33 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | |
34 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb | |
35 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
36 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
37 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
38 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin | |
39 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data | |
40 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
41 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
42 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
43 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
44 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale | |
45 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
46 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
47 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott | |
48 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates | |
49 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
50 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | |
51 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
52 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
53 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data | |
54 Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
55 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
56 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy | |
57 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon | |
58 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | |
59 Hugh J. Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
60 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
61 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal | |
62 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
63 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
64 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
65 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
66 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
67 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | |
68 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
69 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team | |
70 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors | |
71 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
72 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team | |
74 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
75 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
76 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
77 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors | |
78 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH | |
79 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
80 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky | |
81 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
82 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
83 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo | |
84 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
85 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin | |
86 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | |
87 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
88 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data | |
89 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy | |
90 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
91 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky | |
92 Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
93 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky | |
94 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | all s.t. |
95 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | 0:49 |
96 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates | |
97 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
98 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo | |
99 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
100 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
101 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
102 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
103 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
104 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
105 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin | |
106 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin | |
107 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe | |
108 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb | |
109 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy | |
110 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
111 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
112 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors | |
113 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
114 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data | |
115 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin | |
116 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Burgos BH | all s.t. |
117 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH | 1:25 |
118 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 1:27 |
119 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team | |
120 Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin | |
121 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
122 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
123 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon | |
124 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
125 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
126 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
127 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
128 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors | |
129 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | |
130 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data | |
131 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team | |
132 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
133 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team | |
134 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
135 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
136 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates | all s.t. |
137 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 1:34 |
138 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH | |
139 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data | |
140 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
141 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
142 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data | |
143 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) BORA-hansgrohe | |
144 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
145 Igor Merino Kortazar (Esp) Burgos BH | |
146 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
147 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy | |
148 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
149 Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | all s.t. |
150 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 2:39 |
151 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team | 3:17 |
152 Alvaro J. Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors | |
153 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
154 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
155 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
156 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
157 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | |
158 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
159 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors | |
160 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
161 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
162 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky | |
163 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | |
164 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal | |
165 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH | |
166 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | |
167 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
168 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
169 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | all s.t. |
170 Max R. Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb | 3:56 |
171 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 6:16 |
172 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe | |
173 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
DNF Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | all s.t. |
DNS Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
GC | |
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 8:21:09 |
2 Jay McCarthy (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe | 0:04 |
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-Scott | 0:06 |
4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team | 0:11 |
5 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | 0:12 |
6 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors | |
7 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
8 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
9 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Esp) Burgos BH | |
10 Egan A. Bernal (Col) Team Sky | |
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky | |
12 Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJ | |
13 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
14 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo | |
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
16 Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
17 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data | |
18 Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
19 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | |
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team Emirates | |
21 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
22 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
23 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky | |
24 Adam Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott | |
25 Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott | |
26 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
27 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | |
28 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
29 Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott | |
30 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
31 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
32 Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
33 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
34 George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
35 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
36 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors | |
37 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors | |
38 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
39 Davide Formolo (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
40 Hugh J. Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
41 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team Sunweb | |
42 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team | |
43 Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
44 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
45 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale | |
46 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
48 José Joaquin Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
49 Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
50 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
51 Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin | |
52 James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal | |
53 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
54 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky | |
55 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates | |
56 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
57 Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
58 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
59 Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
60 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo | |
61 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | |
62 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
63 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
64 Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
65 Aldemar Reyes Ortega (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
66 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon | |
67 Carlos Verona (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott | |
68 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension Data | |
69 Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team | |
70 Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
71 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data | |
72 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling Academy | |
73 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team | |
74 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
75 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
76 Fabio Duarte (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
77 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo | |
78 Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
79 Pablo Torres Muiño (Esp) Burgos BH | |
80 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
81 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
82 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
83 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky | |
84 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin | |
85 Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott | |
86 Nathan Earle (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy | |
87 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
88 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
89 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ | |
90 Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
91 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
92 Joaquim Silva (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
93 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky | |
94 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | all s.t. |
95 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo | 1:01 |
96 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
97 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
98 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin | |
99 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
100 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
101 Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step Floors | |
102 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
103 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data | |
104 Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb | |
105 Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
106 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
107 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin | |
108 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
109 Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale | |
110 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates | |
111 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
112 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin | all s.t. |
113 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team | 1:34 |
114 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Burgos BH | 1:37 |
115 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors | 1:39 |
116 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
117 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon | |
118 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
119 Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin | |
120 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy | |
121 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
122 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team | |
123 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
124 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | |
125 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
126 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
127 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
128 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
129 Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy | 1:44 |
130 Igor Merino Kortazar (Esp) Burgos BH | s.t. |
131 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 1:45 |
132 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:46 |
133 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy | |
134 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data | |
135 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | |
136 Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data | |
137 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | all s.t. |
138 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb | 2:05 |
139 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon | s.t. |
140 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb | 2:12 |
141 Rory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team Emirates | 2:30 |
142 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 2:34 |
143 Bram Tankink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:51 |
144 Alvaro J. Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors | 3:19 |
145 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | 3:29 |
146 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
147 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
148 Enrique Sanz Unzue (Esp) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | |
149 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
150 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos BH | |
151 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team | |
152 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo | |
153 James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors | |
154 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
155 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | |
156 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal | |
157 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
158 Jérémy Maison (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic | |
159 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky | all s.t. |
160 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 4:08 |
161 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe | 6:00 |
162 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe | 6:22 |
163 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias | 6:25 |
164 Max R. Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb | 6:28 |
165 Jorge Cubero Galvez (Esp) Burgos BH | 6:38 |
166 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy | 6:42 |
167 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
168 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 6:45 |
169 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data | 7:42 |
170 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos BH | 7:48 |
171 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 7:49 |
172 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 9:32 |
173 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 12:28 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |