Posted by Editoress on 08/25/19
Results from the fourth and final Stage in Colorado, USA
Stage 4: Denver to Denver, 85 km | |
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 2:01:07 |
2 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential | at 0:11 |
3 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 0:50 |
4 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | |
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
DN6 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme | |
7 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | |
8 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
9 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme | |
10 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | |
11 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | |
12 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA | |
13 Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Fearless Femme | |
14 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | |
15 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation | |
16 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | |
17 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
18 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
19 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | |
20 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | |
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
22 Cara O'Neill (USA) Team USA | |
23 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
24 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam | |
25 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential | |
26 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | |
27 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | |
28 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied | |
29 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA | |
30 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | |
31 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | all s.t. |
32 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 0:50 |
33 Andrea Buttine (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 0:57 |
34 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico | s.t. |
35 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 0:59 |
36 Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | |
37 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | |
38 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential | all s.t. |
39 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 1:04 |
40 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico | |
41 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
42 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | |
43 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | all s.t. |
44 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 1:16 |
45 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink | 3:13 |
46 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 4:55 |
47 Erica Clevenger (USA) Team USA | |
48 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico | |
49 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | all s.t. |
50 Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied | 5:39 |
51 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 6:03 |
52 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme | 6:18 |
53 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | s.t. |
54 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation | 6:53 |
55 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | |
56 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation | |
57 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | |
58 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential | |
59 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | |
60 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | |
61 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico | all s.t. |
62 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 22:42 |
63 Rachel Plessing (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | |
64 Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico | both s.t. |
65 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 37:11 |
66 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | s.t. |
67 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential | 54:19 |
DNF Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | |
DNF Olivia Baril (Can) Fearless Femme | |
DNS Jessica Parra (Col) Durango-Specialized IED | |
DNS Veronica Leal (Mex) Durango-Specialized IED | |
Final GC | |
1 Chloe Dygert (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 8:55:06 |
2 Brodie Chapman (Aus) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | at 2:37 |
3 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 2:57 |
4 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 3:28 |
5 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 3:29 |
6 Flavia Maria De Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Fearless Femme | 3:52 |
7 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 3:55 |
8 Katharine Hall (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam | 3:56 |
9 Edwige Pitel (Fra) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | 4:15 |
10 Whitney Allison (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 4:43 |
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Lux-Flexential | 4:56 |
12 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | 6:15 |
13 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 7:18 |
14 Justine Barrow (Aus) Lux-Flexential | 7:32 |
15 Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 7:38 |
16 Emma Grant (GBr) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 8:01 |
17 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) BePink | 8:22 |
18 Maddy Ward (USA) Amy D Foundation | 8:52 |
19 Anet Barrera Esparza (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 9:04 |
20 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink | 9:11 |
21 Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 9:12 |
22 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 9:56 |
23 Janelle Cole (USA) Lux-Flexential | 10:59 |
24 Madeline Bemis (USA) Team USA | 11:49 |
25 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally UHC Cycling | 12:12 |
26 Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 12:37 |
27 Amy Charity (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 13:35 |
28 Emma White (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 14:20 |
29 Cara O'neill (USA) Team USA | 15:34 |
30 Lindsay Goldman (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 15:39 |
31 Tanja Erath (Ger) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 16:27 |
32 Jennifer Luebke (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 17:03 |
33 Chiara Perini (Ita) BePink | 17:06 |
34 Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 17:16 |
35 Emily Newsom (USA) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 17:42 |
36 Erica Clevenger (USA) Team USA | 17:48 |
37 Emma Langley (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 18:26 |
38 Holly Breck (USA) Fearless Femme | 18:43 |
39 Abigail Mickey (USA) Rally UHC Cycling | 18:45 |
40 Andrea Buttine (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 19:07 |
41 Emma Edwards (USA) Team USA | 19:37 |
42 Catherine Colyn (RSA) Amy D Foundation | 19:55 |
43 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon / /SRAM Racing | 20:01 |
44 Amber Leone Neben (USA) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | 20:21 |
45 Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 20:34 |
46 Rachel Langdon (GBr) Fearless Femme | 20:35 |
47 Philippa Sutton (NZl) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 22:01 |
48 Anna Dorovskikh (USA) Amy D Foundation | 22:18 |
49 Lily Williams (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint | 22:46 |
50 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink | 23:10 |
51 Karina Kasenova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team | 23:25 |
52 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank | 23:59 |
53 Allie Legg (USA) Sho - Air Twenty20 | 24:51 |
54 Heather Fischer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling | 25:48 |
55 Mariana Urrea Gladin (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied | 26:13 |
56 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Swapit Agolico | 26:33 |
57 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos (Crc) Swapit Agolico | 27:55 |
58 Ayesha Mcgowan (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 28:42 |
59 Charlotte Culver (Aus) Fearless Femme | 30:02 |
60 Gabrielle Lehnert (USA) Lux-Flexential | 32:47 |
61 Ana María Hernández Delgado (Mex) Durango-Specialized Ied | 33:34 |
62 Miryam Nunez (Ecu) Swapit Agolico | 43:05 |
63 Kristina Vrouwenvelder (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 47:28 |
64 Rachel Plessing (USA) Alp Cycles Racing | 53:09 |
65 Caroline Mani (Fra) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tires | 54:17 |
66 Rebecca Wiasak (Aus) Fearless Femme | 57:29 |
67 Charlotte Backus (USA) Lux-Flexential | 1:13:34 |
Colorado Classic: Stages 1 and 2
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |