Canadian Cyclist

 

April 13/21 15:04 pm - Tour of Turkey: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 04/13/21
 

Results from the third stage of the Tour of Turkey in Turkey

Stage 3: Beysehir to Alanya, 212.6 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 5:10:30
2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
3 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
4 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
5 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
6 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
7 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling
8 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
9 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
10 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
11 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos - BH
12 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
13 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
14 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
15 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
16 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team
17 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
18 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
19 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo
21 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
23 ?iga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
25 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB
26 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
27 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
28 Stijn Daemen (Ned) À Bloc CT
29 Calvin Dik (Ger) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
30 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
31 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
32 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33 Meindert Weulink (Ned) À Bloc CT
34 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
35 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana - Premier Tech
36 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
37 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
38 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
39 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
40 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
41 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
42 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
43 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
44 Martin Pluto (Lat) À Bloc CT
45 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH
46 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
47 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
48 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
49 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
50 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
51 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
52 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko
53 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
54 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
55 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
56 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
57 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
58 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
59 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
60 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
62 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
63 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
64 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
65 Gabriel Reguero Corral (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team
66 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
67 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
68 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
69 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
70 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
71 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
72 Ivar Slik (Ned) À Bloc CT
73 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
74 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
75 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
76 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
77 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
78 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
79 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko
80 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin - Fenix
81 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling
83 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
84 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
85 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) À Bloc CT
86 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom - RusVelo
87 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
88 Stijn Appel (Ned) À Bloc CT
89 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
90 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
91 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
92 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
93 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
94 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95 Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
96 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
97 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko
98 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
99 Nils Sinschek (Ned) À Bloc CT
100 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
101 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
102 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
103 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
104 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos - BH
105 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
106 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
108 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos - BH
109 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
110 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
111 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team
112 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
113 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk
114 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko
115 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
116 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
117 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
118 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
119 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
120 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
121 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
122 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
123 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
124 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
125 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB
126 Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
127 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
128 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
129 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
130 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
131 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
133 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
134 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
135 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
137 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
138 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
139 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
140 Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin - Fenix
141 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
142 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
144 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
145 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
146 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
147 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
148 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
149 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
150 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
151 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
152 Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
153 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
154 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
155 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
156 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
157 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
158 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
159 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
160 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos - BH
161 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
162 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
163 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:24
164 Frederik Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
165 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 0:54
166 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
167 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:25
168 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB s.t.
169 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 2:17
DNS Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
 
GC
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 10:03:14
2 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:08
3 Arvid De Kleijn (Ned) Rally Cycling 0:10
4 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:14
5 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:16
6 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
7 Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko both s.t.
8 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:17
9 Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
10 Sean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB both s.t.
11 Szymon Tracz (Pol) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti 0:18
12 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM both s.t.
14 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko 0:19
15 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè 0:20
16 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos - BH
17 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Delko
18 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
19 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
20 Lars Kulbe (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
23 Noah Granigan (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Spor Toto Cycling Team
25 Martin Pluto (Lat) À Bloc CT
26 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
27 Wesley Vercamst (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
28 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Salcano Sakarya BB
30 Siarhei Shauchenka (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
31 Damiano Cima (Ita) Gazprom - RusVelo
32 Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
33 David Gonzalez Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
34 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
35 Jonas Castrique (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
36 Calvin Dik (Ger) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
37 Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Burgos - BH
38 Ahmet Örken (Tur) Team Sapura Cycling
39 Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) À Bloc CT
40 Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
42 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana - Premier Tech
43 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
44 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
45 Julen Irizar Laskurain (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Alex Hoehn (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
47 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
48 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
49 Meindert Weulink (Ned) À Bloc CT
50 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos - BH
51 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
52 Stijn Daemen (Ned) À Bloc CT
53 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
54 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
55 Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
56 Péter Kusztor (Hun) Team Novo Nordisk
57 Alvaro José Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
58 ?iga Jerman (Slo) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
60 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Esp) Delko
61 Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Salcano Sakarya BB
62 Ivan Charniauski (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
63 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos - BH
64 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
65 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech
66 Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
67 Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
68 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin - Fenix
69 Fabio Christen (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
70 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
71 Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
72 Peio Goikoetxea Goiogana (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
73 Cristian Raileanu (Mda) Team Sapura Cycling
74 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
75 Burak Abay (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
76 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
77 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
78 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
79 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko
80 Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
81 Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
82 Stijn Appel (Ned) À Bloc CT
83 Oliver Behringer (Sui) Team Novo Nordisk
84 Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
85 Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
86 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
87 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana - Premier Tech
88 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
89 Aliaksei Shnyrko (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
90 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
91 Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
92 Gavin Mannion (USA) Rally Cycling
93 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
94 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
95 Anton Kuzmin (Kaz) Gazprom - RusVelo
96 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
97 Johannes Adamietz (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
98 Jonathan Bögli (Sui) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
99 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix
100 Onur Balkan (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
101 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
102 Jokin Aranburu Arruti (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Vasili Strokau (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
104 Gabriel Reguero Corral (Esp) Spor Toto Cycling Team
105 Oguzhan Tiryaki (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
106 Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
107 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
108 Nils Sinschek (Ned) À Bloc CT
109 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Salcano Sakarya BB
110 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
111 Marti Vigo Del Arco (Esp) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
112 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Minsk Cycling Club
113 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
114 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Team Sapura Cycling
115 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
116 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
117 Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Spor Toto Cycling Team
118 Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
119 Nikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Gazprom - RusVelo
120 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Ibai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (Esp) Euskaltel - Euskadi
122 Elchin Asadov (Aze) Salcano Sakarya BB
123 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
124 Jon Knolle (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
125 Danilo Celano (Ita) Team Sapura Cycling
126 Gabriel Muller (Fra) Burgos - BH
127 David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
128 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
129 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
130 Isaac Canton Serrano (Esp) Burgos - BH
131 Kévin Réza (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
132 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
133 Logan Lakota Phippen (USA) Team Novo Nordisk
134 Kevin Rivera Serrano (CRc) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
135 Akmal Hakim Zakaria (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
136 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizanè
137 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
138 Tim Neffgen (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
139 Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team SKS Sauerland NRW
140 Kyle Murphy (USA) Rally Cycling
141 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko
142 Emre Yavuz (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
143 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
144 Cormac McGeough (Irl) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
145 Alexandar Richardson (GBr) Alpecin - Fenix
146 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
147 Muhammad Zawawi Azman (Mas) Team Sapura Cycling
148 Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
149 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo - Kometa Cycling Team
150 Halil Dogan (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team
151 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation
152 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Jaimez (Esp) Burgos - BH
153 Carmelo Urbano Fontiveros (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
154 Quentin Venner (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
155 Josu Etxeberria Azpilikueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Nippo - Provence - PTS Conti
157 Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB all s.t.
158 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Rally Cycling 0:44
159 Ivar Slik (Ned) À Bloc CT 0:48
160 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:19
161 Frederik Madsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:20
162 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:31
163 Feritcan Samli (Tur) Spor Toto Cycling Team 1:44
164 Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 1:45
165 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:45
166 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 1:47
167 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin - Fenix 2:00
168 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:06
169 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 5:32



Tour of Turkey: Stage 1

Tour of Turkey: Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.