Canadian Cyclist

 

June 26/21 7:27 am - La Course results


Posted by Editoress on 06/26/21
 

Results from La Course in France


Brest to Landereau, 107.4 km
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 2:50:29
2 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
3 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team
4 Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Team SD Worx
5 Grace Brown (Aus) Team BikeExchange
6 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
7 Soraya Paladin (Ita) LIV Racing
8 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM all s.t.
9 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:04
10 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) LIV Racing
11 Leah Thomas (USA) Movistar Team Women both s.t.
12 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team DSM 0:08
13 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
14 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Team SD Worx
15 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
16 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
17 Anna Henderson (GBr) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team
18 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
19 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) LIV Racing
20 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
21 Kristen Faulkner (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank 0:21
22 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
23 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
24 Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) LIV Racing
25 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Rally Cycling all s.t.
26 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:38
27 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank s.t.
28 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:40
29 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:50
30 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
31 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
32 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
33 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:05
34 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:22
35 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
36 Riejanne Markus (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team
37 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team
38 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
39 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
40 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:37
41 Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:06
42 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:02
43 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
44 Lucie Jounier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
45 Marta Lach (Pol) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
46 Katia Ragusa (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
47 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
48 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) LIV Racing
49 Esmée Peperkamp (Ned) Team DSM
50 Valerie Demey (Bel) LIV Racing
51 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
52 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
53 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
54 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
55 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) Rally Cycling
56 Maaike Coljé (Ned) Massi-Tactic Women Team
57 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
58 Debora Silvestri (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
59 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
60 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi-Tactic Women Team
61 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team
62 Omer Shapira (Isr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
63 Clara Honsinger (USA) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
64 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:11
65 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
66 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
67 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
68 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
69 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange
70 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
71 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
72 Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling all s.t.
73 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 3:30
74 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur 3:33
75 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM s.t.
76 Pauline Allin (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:49
77 Olivia Baril (Can) Massi-Tactic Women Team 3:58
78 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling 4:07
79 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 4:45
80 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
81 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana both s.t.
82 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 5:20
83 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women 5:41
84 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx s.t.
85 Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6:17
86 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:12
87 Julia van Bokhoven (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:49
88 Maeva Squiban (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 10:38
89 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 11:11
90 Noemie Abgrall (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling 12:16
91 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team 12:44
92 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team Women
93 Nikola Noskova (Cze) Team SD Worx
94 Greta Marturano (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
95 Greta Richioud (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
96 Giorgia Vettorello (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
97 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
98 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
99 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
100 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
101 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
102 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Cycling Team all s.t.
DNF Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
DNF Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team Women
OTL Leah Dixon (GBr) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
OTL Tanja Erath (Ger) Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Jade Teolis (Fra) A.R. Monex Women's Pro Cycling Team
OTL Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Daniela Campos (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Typhaine Laurance (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Katie Clouse (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Sara Penton (Swe) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
DNF Finja Smekal (Ger) Drops-le Col Supported by Tempur
OTL Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OTL Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
OTL Belle de Gast (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Salinas (Par) Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNF Marta Sanchez Hernandez (Esp) Massi-Tactic Women Team
DNF Elodie Le Bail (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Manon Souyris (Fra) Stade Rochelais Charente-Maritime Women Cycling
DNF Michela Balducci (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Elisa Dalla Valle (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Iris Monticolo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.